NOVEMBER 2017 CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION RESULTS

From the latest announced board exam results of the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC), it includes the results of the passers for the November 2017 Chemical Engineer Licensure Examination. As detailed by the PRC, 942 applicants took the scheduled board last November 18, 2017 and 627 passed the licensure successfully.

The designated venues for the examination include Cebu City and Manila. The Board of Chemical Engineering administered the scheduled board exam through the effort of Engr. Ofelia V. Bulaong (chairman of the board) and assisted by Engr. Cyd P. Aguilera and Engr. Jeffrey G. Mijares (both are board members).

The commission likewise is reminding all the passers to visit its official website online to determine the necessary requirements for the issuance of professional IDs and Certificate of Registration. According to the PRC, it will be on November 28-29, 2017 and all those who passed the examination must register in person.

 

Here is the complete list of the successful passers:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 2 of 14

Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABAD, GOLDIE MAE CALLA

2 ABAD, KERVIN BELOY

3 ABADIA, JOY JEARALDIEN

4 ABAOAG, CHRISTIAN JHOART DELA CRUZ

5 ABARQUEZ, AIRA BUENO

6 ABASULA, LEAH JANE PONAYO

7 ABELARDO, CHEYNNE LOUISE GADDI

8 ABELLANA, KRYSMARIE JOY GONZALES

9 ABERION, ALEXIS MARGRET MANAL

10 ABRAHAN, JAN MARINI GARCIA

11 ACLAN, ROSE ANN CORSINO

12 ACUSA, MARK ANTHONY MARUNDAN

13 ADAN, ROANNE ACOSTA

14 ADAVAN, MARRA CARIEL MONTECALVO

15 ADEA, JOHN MARK MARTINOTE

16 AGABIN, MARY LOURDES DE JOSE

17 AGLOSOLOS, ALYSSA MARIE POQUIZ

18 AGOR, FAITH ALYSSA DAPLIN

19 AGOYLO, CHELLOU FE CHUA

20 AGUADO, MAYNARD PANLAQUI

21 AGUILA, MARY ROSE DIAMANTE

22 AGURA, DIVINE GRACE RAPOSA

23 ALBANCES, CARMELA ELISA GOPEZ

24 ALBAYALDE, JOHN MARTHIN CALURA

25 ALCANTARA, MARINELA DACANAY

26 ALCARAZ, AILEEN MIRANDA

27 ALDOVER, SHIELA MAY MITRA

28 ALEJO, FRANCES GABRIELLE ADONIS

29 ALFORQUE, RALPH ALABAN

30 ALIPIO, RIANNE MALLORCA

31 ALIPUYO, CHRISTINE BLANCO

32 ALMODOVAR, ARIANNE CARPIO

33 ALVAR, GLADIES MAE LIMBAG

34 ALVARO, KASEY SHIRO LAGDAMEN

35 ALVERO, ALBERT ALCONABA

36 ANDER, ALYSA MANALO

37 ANDRADE, GELLI JOY BERONES

38 ANDRADE, SHEILA LEIGH ROCHELLE ARROYO

39 ANDRES, APRIL JOY ENRIQUE

40 ANGELES, DONNA ABRECE

41 ANI, JOHN MARK EDRHUM MAGUINDAYAO

42 ANI, PATRICIA JOYCE VALENCIA

43 APAWAN, APPLE CAPILLAN

44 AQUE, CARL HARVEY LABUAN

45 ARCENAL, PHILIP DARWIN PAEL

46 ARDEÑA, AROM DALE GARCIA

47 ARENAS, ARIANE SHAYNE ESPELETA

48 ARIAS, ALYANNA MARIAH DELA ROSA

49 ARIOLA, MARK ASUQUE

50 ARMIJO, DONN PAUL PULIDO

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 3 of 14

Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

51 ARNUCO, ARJAY MARISTELA

52 ARTETA, ALLEN JR OLLETA

53 ARZAGA, JANELLE APPLE ESGUERRA

54 ASEQUIA, CHRISTIAN PAOLO SAGUING

55 ASTADAN, CHANTELLE GAYLE BOSNGON

56 ATIENZA, INA MARI AGUSTIN

57 ATIENZA, MARK AGUSTIN MACALALAD

58 AYALIN, ANGELICA AIRA ARAW

59 AYOP, CHRISMARIE GRACE ANTIGO

60 AZUGUI, CONCEPCION ELAINE ILAGAN

61 BABIERA, BRYAN ANGELO CASACLANG

62 BACALLA, LELIE LOU BETARMOS

63 BACCAY, MARTIN JR GALVEZ

64 BADIANG, JOHN PIOX JALA

65 BAGOS, LEONARD MORTELLA

66 BAGSAIN, ANNGELA JOY NUÑEZ

67 BALAGA, CRISTAL MAE

68 BALAGA, DHEA ROSELLE JOY CORONADO

69 BALANE, LAWRENCE BENZ GREGORIO

70 BALBOA, CLARISSE DELA CRUZ

71 BALCITA, JODREL SHEM PACONG

72 BALDERAS, CATHERINE GRACE TUBIDA

73 BALIGOD, JEFFREY LAGUARDIA

74 BALINGIT, ADRIANE SANGCAP

75 BALINTAG, ELAINE GONZALES

76 BALMES, LIZA MARIE ESPINO

77 BALMES, MA CHRISTINA PAYOT

78 BALQUIN, RUBI PRINCESS DE ORO

79 BALUYUT, ANGELICA SERIBO

80 BANTING, SATURNINO JR POLIGRATES

81 BANTOG, JOHN ELY COLLADO

82 BANTON, SHERRY BALUTE

83 BANZUELA, JUDE MARTIN ARDALES

84 BARIMBAO, REINA STELLA MAG-ASO

85 BAROTAC, MARY LORENZ PARAS

86 BARROS, DIEGO SILVANO JEREZ

87 BATO, JOHANNA MARIE RAMONES

88 BATOY, JVICTORIA PEARL VIDAD

89 BAUTISTA, JOHN PAUL TUNGOL

90 BAUTISTA, KIMBERLY SALATIC

91 BAUTISTA, MART ALLEN CASIANO

92 BAYENG, JANE MIGUEL

93 BAYOS, RHISSA MAE ARMI

94 BELEN, MAE KHRYSTELLE MANALO

95 BERBON, CHRISTINE MAE BELNAS

96 BERDIN, LADY FAITH IBAÑO

97 BERNAL, KIM GEO PLANTILLA

98 BHATIA, RAJESH JR ETORALDE

99 BIGSO, JHULLIE ANN SAOQUILLO

100 BITANG, KIM ROQUE ALVAREZ

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 4 of 14

Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

101 BONALOS, PAUL DANIEL TRINIDAD

102 BONIFACIO, PAULINE BASACA

103 BORLAN, RANDOLPH DE LA CRUZ

104 BORROMEO, LORENZ ESPERON

105 BOTIN, REGINE LORILLA

106 BOYLES, REINWILL JAN BERMUDO

107 BRACINO, AMIR ALMERON

108 BRAZA, MAY ANN SALUD

109 BRUTAS, CLINT CHARLES PEREZ

110 BUAN, AINA ANGELINE REYES

111 BUCANEG, ART PHILIPPE PEREZ

112 BUDOL, JOSHUA VOLANTE

113 BUGTONG, MARY JOY BALALONG

114 BUHIAN, NAPPLE DONN JERICO JALAGAT

115 BUNYI, SARAH JANE REYES

116 BUREROS, GLORIE MAE AUSTERO

117 BUTA, ZIPHANIA LINDI BRITANIA

118 CABAIS, ANJELICA JEAN PEPAÑO

119 CABALHUG, AXEL KRIZZA AVERGONZADO

120 CABATAS, LUOMAR JAKE EDILLON

121 CABRAL, DAISY ANNE MATIBAG

122 CABUDOL, CHRISTIAN JOHN FORTU

123 CAGANDAHAN, ALCRIS QUIZO

124 CAGUICLA, ROY JR IBAÑEZ

125 CAGUNTAS, ANDREW JOELLE FABIO

126 CALO, JESSIE CAÑADA

127 CALUBAN, SHERWIN DARELL GO

128 CALUPIG, MANDY SIGUE

129 CAMAROTE, BRYLE KRISTIANN CASINILLO

130 CANCERAN, CHARLENE EVANGELISTA

131 CAPIO, MARK LLOYD CAPIO

132 CAPIO, MARY JANE CARIAGA

133 CARABAÑA, KRISTINE JOY TABLA

134 CARACAS, CORINE JASPER DAVID

135 CARPIO, MABELLINE RUTH ADRIANO

136 CASIN, ANGELO OLLET

137 CASPE, DION PAUL CERENIO

138 CASTILLO, LEONEL ONGGO

139 CASTRO, CHRISTINE JULIA BLANCAFLOR

140 CASTRO, DIANN DIMALIBOT

141 CASTRO, ONELLA KEZIA BUENVIAJE

142 CATALAN, PRINCESS AIBBY ALUAG

143 CATARIG, SHIELA ROSE CUYOS

144 CATINDIG, KATRINA LOUISE RIVERA

145 CATINGUB, VIDA MERL BUSTAMANTE

146 CAYABYAB, CARLO ANGELO LACSON

147 CAÑETE, KEVYN JOYCE RODICO

148 CELEBRE, MIGUEL LAWRENCE KEITH SAN JOSE

149 CENTENO, KATHRYN ATIENZA

150 CEREZO, KEVIN CHAD MONTERO

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 5 of 14

Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

151 CEREZO, RUBY JEAN CASAO

152 CHAN, CHINN MEI MEDINA

153 CHAN, LOUISE NICHOLLE CO

154 CHAVEZ, SHARMINE

155 CHEN, LILY GARGANTOS

156 CHIU, CLARIEL MARSS AMORES

157 CHUA, DANIELA VINZON

158 CHUA, JAMIELAINE KAREENA GO BIAO

159 CHUA, JOSE PAULO APOSTOL

160 CHUA, LOUIE JOHN MALUBAY

161 CINCO, KATHLEEN MARJORIE SEBASTIAN

162 CISNEROS, MARY RUTH SANTOS

163 CLAUR, JOHN CYRIL PASTRANA

164 COLOMA, GILLYN MONIS

165 COMALING, LEIF ANTHONY BUGTONG

166 CONAG, ANGELIQUE TRUGILLO

167 CONDE, FRANZIELLE MARIE DE PADUA

168 CONDEZ, JARED PHILIP MARQUEZ

169 CONGE, JUSTIN PAUL NOJADERA

170 CORALDE, JOHN KENNETH BALINGBING

171 CORDERO, ALLEN MATHEW FORTUNO

172 CORONADO, RANIELLA BIANCA YIM

173 COROZA, HERMELISSA MENDOZA

174 CORTEJOS, KHAELA DAWN SOLIS

175 COSTALES, PATRICK ALDREI CASIANO

176 CRISOGONO, BIANCA MAE ZAGALA

177 CRUZ, ALANIS SAMIA

178 CRUZ, FATHIMA RICAMONTE

179 CRUZ, LOUIE ANGELO DUEÑAS

180 CRUZ, SALVADOR MARROD MARTINEZ

181 CRUZ, VICTORIA MARIE CRUZ

182 CRUZ, VINCE LUIZ ALAAN

183 CRUZADO, CARLA LAINE HERRERA

184 CU, MARIA THEA MINNIE ESPINOSA

185 CUBIO, MARK ANGELO FUENTES

186 CUISON, BYRON DEQUITO

187 CUSTODIO, JANIN FRANCISCO

188 DALISAY, QUEEN DESIREE PONTICA

189 DALUZ, JANNE MARY TORRES

190 DAMALERIO, REGINA GADOR

191 DAVID, HAROLD BERNABE

192 DE BORJA, GERWIN PRADO

193 DE GUZMAN, BERNARD FAJARDO

194 DE GUZMAN, DANICA JUSTINE ROQUE

195 DE GUZMAN, KHAYE-ANNE FRANCISCO

196 DE GUZMAN, LINUS KYLE CRUZ

197 DE LARA, QUEEN LIEZEL ABARQUEZ

198 DE REGLA, KATHLEEN KAY PLAZA

199 DE SAGUN, DAVID IAN DU

200 DE SILOS, PAOLO YVES LAZARO

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 6 of 14

Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

201 DE VERA, CRISSALIE MARIEZ MATIAS

202 DE VERA, ROGELYN MAY

203 DE VILLA, LENNARD ALVIN LOPEZ

204 DECLARADOR, PAULLINE

205 DELA CRUZ, MARK JED TAN

206 DELACRUZ, LYNGIL PEROCHO

207 DELFIN, NELSON JANN TIGLEY

208 DELOS REYES, NIKKO BERINA

209 DELOS SANTOS, TROY

210 DEMOCER, NILBOY SUAN

211 DEMONTEVERDE, JIAN FRYNZ FRANCISCO

212 DEOCADIZ, MARYCRIS VILLA

213 DEVEZA, FREDERICK MONINIO

214 DIESTA, BABY JOY DICEN

215 DIMATULAC, NEIL IVAN BALLESTA

216 DIMPAS, JEZEL MARIE INSO

217 DIRAIN, ALBERTO RAFAEL BITLON

218 DOCTOR, JULIUS NIÑO PARRONE

219 DOLINAN, MARIEFE SABO

220 DOLOT, MAX JULIUS RAMOS

221 DUAQUI, ISABEL ARIANNE MALLARI

222 DUCUSIN, CESTER GALE AVILA

223 DULA, CHRISTINE GELVOSA

224 DUMAGPI, EUNICE RUTH AGTUAL

225 DUMAOG, AXL CHRISTIAN CAÑETE

226 DUMPIT, JAY-AR CULATON

227 DUNCAN, PATRICK DALE PANAGSAGAN

228 DUPAYA, JOHN EDWARD LAURENTINO

229 DUREZA, GERSHOM SABUESO

230 DY, CHRISTINE JENICA UY

231 ENCARNACION, JADE DHALLE PANGILINAN

232 ENCINARES, GIAN CARLO DIEGO YAMBAO

233 ENRIQUEZ, JUSTINE ANNE JUNTONG

234 EPALAN, JOYCE KATE ESMERO

235 ERVITE, ANEL JOHN CHRISTOPHER ETABAG

236 ESLIT, ANDREA JANE PAHIMUTANG

237 ESPINA, CHRISTIAN JAY CA-ACO

238 ESTANTE, EROS PAUL VALERA

239 ESTELEYDES, JASMIN DE LOS REYES

240 ESTEPA, KATHLEEN PARENTELA

241 ESTRADA, EVANGELINE DIANNE REY

242 ESTRADA, KRYSTAL YVETTE MARIE ESTRADA

243 EVANGELISTA, DANIELLE GRACE DELOS REYES

244 FABREGAS, XYRAMAE ACUZAR

245 FABROS, KAYE CABRERA

246 FAUSTO, KEVIN DWIGHT CALLO

247 FELICES, NIÑO BATALLA

248 FERNANDEZ, FRANCES DANIELLE MANLAPID

249 FEROLIN, SAMUEL NERI NACARIO

250 FERRER, PATRICIA JANELLE DOMINGO

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 7 of 14

Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

251 FESTIJO, JOHN EIVHON FESTIJO

252 FIDEL, JHONNIELYN JOY LOPEZ

253 FLORES, DYNZL DEAN BUSTILLO

254 FORONDA, EASTER GLOREN CORTES

255 FRANCISCO, JASMINE RACELES

256 GABINETE, ALJOMARIE ATILANO

257 GABO, EUGENE PAOLO ACLE

258 GABOY, VAL RAYMOND LOZADA

259 GALAMAY, ANGEL MAE CABBAB

260 GAMARO, JIM AREM MONDEZ

261 GAMILLA, CAMILLE TAÑEDO

262 GANIRON, JESZA MEI FLOJO

263 GARCIA, CHRISTIAN SANTIAGO

264 GARCIA, DEO ANGELO BAUTISTA

265 GARCIA, FELIPE JR DOMONDON

266 GARCIA, JUDITH PANGANIBAN

267 GARCIA, MARIA CECILLE SARMIENTO

268 GARCIA, RUSSEL RENZ RODEL

269 GASATAN, MARY SHARIZE LAUREL

270 GASGA, KIER PERDON

271 GASPAR, HEATHER ELLAINE SONGGADAN

272 GASPAR, KATRINA LAURAIN CRUZ

273 GAVARAN, RUBEN JR MATUS

274 GELI, CRIS MATTHEW RIVERA

275 GERON, ALLAN PAUL BISNAR

276 GIGANTE, RICHARD PAUL JANDAYAN

277 GINES, HUBERT RAE AGNO

278 GO, ALEXANDER LOUIS CORTES

279 GO, ALYSSA FAY LUMAKANG

280 GO, BERNELL MERWYN SY

281 GOJO CRUZ, KIM TECSON

282 GOMEZ, SHAIRA GRACE MANGGA

283 GONZALES, ALEC BENEDICT MUNSAYAC

284 GONZALES, JOANNA LARRACAS

285 GONZALES, JUVY JOYCE JEBULAN

286 GONZALEZ, MARGARITA GALANG

287 GOZAR, ANGELICA BAUYON

288 GULTIAN, KIRSTENE ARCUINO

289 GUZAREM, MARIONE ANDREA PAHUTAN

290 GUZMANA, LEIZEL MALINAO

291 HERBOSA, GERALD PANTONIAL

292 HERRERA, JOSE VERGEL TAN

293 HEYROSA, CESAR CARLOS LEDESMA

294 HIJARA, RANDY JAY DE REAL

295 HILARIO, ARVIN JAN REMOLLENO

296 HONRA, ARON ENSINA

297 HUYO, MA ELIZABETH ALMENDRAS

298 IGNACIO, ANGELO LOUIS BAYLEN

299 IGNACIO, RAPHAEL ESTEBAN

300 ILANO, SARAH JANE TORRES

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 8 of 14

Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

301 INOT, RHENALYN SICAT

302 JAMORA, JARJOLEN LEDESMA

303 JANABAN, PINKY JOY ANINIPOT

304 JARA, QUINN DE LUNA

305 JARDENICO, JHOVANE CHRIS BORROMEO

306 JARLOS, JOSEPH ROY BALADIANG

307 JAWAD, RAIZA LEGARDE

308 JAYAG, ERVIN LUIS MADRID

309 JEREMIAS, JAYSON SIME DOMINGO

310 JERESANO, SOFIA DENISE MANIQUIZ

311 JIMENEZ, LYKA JOY DIMAGIBA

312 JIMENEZ, SEAN JUVEN LOPEZ

313 JUDI, DARREN JAMES FLORES

314 KALAW, KRIZZEL QUISAO

315 LABARO, VINCENT KRISTI III DAMO

316 LAGPAO, DAN ADRIAN CALLE

317 LAGSAC, MAR KEVIN ROBLEDO

318 LAMBOSO, JERMAINE ALIPAHAN

319 LAMPARERO, BON LESTER LA-AB

320 LANDINGIN, JUNARD GALPAO

321 LANDOY, RONA JOYCE BANAAG

322 LANGOMES, JUDEMAE BLANCO

323 LANUZA, JAYPEE ERLANO

324 LAO, IYA RAY ALYANNA MEDICE

325 LASHERAS, CHRISTIAN ABANTE

326 LASQUITE, MICHAEL LANSILAY

327 LAURENTE, MARK GY IGLORIA

328 LAXAMANA, MA KOSELLE LOPEZ

329 LEGASPI, FLORENTINA CACHO

330 LEGASPI, RUBEN JR ARAÑA

331 LEGUIAB, REIZL JR HERMOSO

332 LINAZAN, CENON III ROSELLO

333 LLANA, MERVIN FLOYD LOPEZ

334 LLANERA, LARA LOUISE ROTIAN

335 LLANES, CHELSI ANN TAGUILID

336 LO, GRIZELDA VILLALUZ

337 LOLO, ALFREDO RALIA

338 LOPEZ, DARLENE JANSON

339 LOPEZ, ESSENE QUMRAN APOSTOL

340 LOPEZ, NIKKA NISSA ZARSUELO

341 LOPEZ, RONALD ANGELO LACSINA

342 LORIA, TRINA MALLAVO

343 LORIO, CYRIELLE TIBAYAN

344 LOSARIA, PAULINE MAY AUJERO

345 LUCERO, VIC NELSON BATALLA

346 LUPO, JOHAN JR BELANDRES

347 LUY, NEIL STEPHEN RANIDO

348 MABAZZA, DAVE TULIAO

349 MACABUHAY, AURA LLANERA

350 MACALINAO, MONALIZA MIA BACOLOD

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 9 of 14

Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

351 MACALINO, ANGELO DAGORO

352 MACATLANG, JOHN JOSEPH PAYABYAB

353 MACUTE, MATTHEW PEREZ

354 MADELOSO, DEXTER BONVITO SEEPING

355 MADRIA, VENN ROYCE FRIAS

356 MADRID, KYLE ANGELO LOPEZ

357 MAGALANG, JOHN RAVE BURATA

358 MAGLIPAS, KURTS LUOIE DESERTO

359 MAGMOYAO, JANINE ANN DADIS

360 MAGNO, JULIUS CESAR ABELLERA

361 MALABANAN, RAPHAEL ANICETO II DESABILLA

362 MALLEN, JOHN VINCENT DAMAYO

363 MALUENDA, SPARKLE MIRTH LAGRIA

364 MAMATTONG, JINKY BUTIC

365 MANABAT, NICOLE PEARL MATIENZO

366 MANALANSAN, FRANCO NICDAO

367 MANALILI, MICHAEL LORENZ DON

368 MANALO, JOANE LYNN MAGMANLAC

369 MANCENIDO, JEREMIAH LAWRENCE REANOGA

370 MANGUBAT, MIKO PAOLO DASIG

371 MANIANGLUNG, CLINTON FLORES

372 MANUCDUC, NEHEMIA JOY PAMINTUAN

373 MANUEL, JOHN RAPHAEL ENRIQUEZ

374 MANULID, ANGEL ROSE ESPAÑA

375 MANZANO, YARRA LEI CUBIS

376 MANZON, PAUL RYAN HENRY CEREZO

377 MAPOLON, APRIL ARAÑAS

378 MAR, CARLO NIKKO ADRA

379 MARAMBA, MARK MORANTE

380 MARASIGAN, GILBERT CARINGAL

381 MARCELINO, KIMBERLY MARIE TIGAS

382 MARCELLANA, JERANY DIOQUINO

383 MARGAJA, DONNA MARIE PUENTENEGRA

384 MARQUEZ, MEGAN KRISTEN IDIO

385 MARQUEZ, OSCAR JR MEDIARIO

386 MARTIN, JUSTINE PAUL VALERIANO

387 MARTINEZ, LESLIE ANN BUÑO

388 MATIRA, SHAIRA ANN DE JESUS

389 MAÑOSO, AREL ORENDAIN

390 MEDRANA, JEAN PAULINE TAGLE

391 MENDENILLA, ALTHEA MAE CRUZ

392 MENDIOLA, KENDRICK ALDAVA

393 MENDIOLA, SIERRA LEONE DATU

394 MENDOZA, MYRCKHO MIGUELL ANAVE

395 MERCADO, CHARLEMAGNE LIM

396 MERCADO, LYRA GRACE COLIS

397 MERCADO, ROGER JAYSON ADORABLE

398 MERCURIO, MARIA FATIMA DELOS SANTOS

399 MERINO, ADRIAN FERNANDO CAMBA

400 MESIAS, CRIS GINO TOMLOD

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 10 of 14

Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

401 METRILLO, JOSIE LINA

402 MILLARE, RICHFEL AMARANTO

403 MINGARACAL, MICHELLE LEIGH ITLIONG

404 MOLINA, NICOLE KANE BAGUIO

405 MONTEFALCON, ROSHELL ADARO

406 MONTEJO, REY ERNIE BOROY

407 MORALEDA, EVAN CHARL

408 MORALES, EMMANUEL RICARDO GERONIMO

409 MORETE, NIKKI DE CASTRO

410 MUNAR, AYESA ARQUILLO

411 MUNION, KAREN MAE CASTILLO

412 MUTIA, MITCHIE TIO

413 NACOR, RALFF NESTOR SENDICO

414 NALING, KIM HAROLD HERNANDEZ

415 NAMOC, JOIS INNA ISRAEL

416 NATIVIDAD, BERNARD IMPAS

417 NATIVIDAD, CHARMAINE CASTRO

418 NAVARRO, AUBREY BIANCA MARTINEZ

419 NODORA, KERGUELEN MAE ANDRES

420 NOLASCO, REDEN ELCHICO

421 NOTARTE, MELANIE RAVANCHO

422 NOVO, SHELLY THERESSE CATIAN

423 NUEVAESPAÑA, SMITH NACIS

424 NUEZCA, ANGELICA REPOLLEZA

425 NUVAL, JAYSON BACANI

426 NUÑEZ, NELLYN MANREAL

427 OBNIMAGA, PELAGIO GLENN II GUMAHAD

428 OCAMPO, ANGELLI ABIBUAG

429 OCAMPO, DANALYN TOMBAGA

430 OCEÑA, CRIJAMAICA LATO

431 OCHOA, JORGE CARL JINY TIAMZON

432 OLEGARIO, NEIL KARLO ZAFRA

433 OLIVEROS, MARIONNE DE GUZMAN

434 ONG, CHELSEA ANNE SO

435 ONG, IANA RUTH LACSAM

436 OPAMEN, JONARD LESONDRA

437 OPORTO, LOUIELLYN GOTOSTOS

438 ORALLO, ANGELO JESUS PISUEÑA

439 ORCEJOLA, KAREN MAE GUIMARY

440 ORDOÑO, JOHN BENEDICT VALDERAMA

441 OREJO, GINENA CIPRIANO

442 ORETA, REYFORD PEROMINGAN

443 ORIGENES, ANNA MAE DICO

444 ORILLA, JOHN WILBERT AMORA

445 OROCIO, THERESE JANINE BELLEZA

446 ORTIZ, KENNY RAY VALDEZ

447 OZAETA, JOSEPH CYSTY VALENCIANO

448 PABLO, JEROME TARIO

449 PABUSTAN, ANGELO DELA CRUZ

450 PACA, MOHAMAR HADJIRASUL

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 11 of 14

Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

451 PACAMO, ERCILLE MAE ORAIZ

452 PADDAYUMAN, JOFEL KRISTOFER ABADAM

453 PADIT, ANA BETTINA DIAZ

454 PADOLINA, AIRA JOY ABADIA

455 PADRONES, CHRISTA GRACE LIBO-ON

456 PAGSOLINGAN, VESEL SOLIS

457 PAHAYAHAY, SHAYNE ROSE GALVEZ

458 PAIRAT, OSWALD ENRIQUE PADERANGA

459 PAJE, NEIKO GUIL-AN

460 PALA, RICHARD ABAL

461 PALACIOS, WILMARK TALIDON

462 PALADO, ROSELYN DELEN

463 PALAJE, MERCILINE JOY SARMIENTO

464 PALICPIC, COLEEN MAGNAYE

465 PALOMIQUE, KIMBERLY ROSACIA

466 PAMBUENA, ARIANNE MANGUIN

467 PAMPLONA, JUAN MIGUEL ORTIONA

468 PANGANIBAN, TERENCE TIM CHUA

469 PARADERO, ANGELENE BATHAN

470 PASCUAL, AIRA DENIELLE RIBAÑO

471 PASCUAL, RONALD PATRICK DE LEON

472 PASQUIN, ARLENE JOY LORCA

473 PATUBO, ISAAC MARVIN SANTOS

474 PATULOT, BEA CAMILLE KALALO

475 PEGOLLO, COLLEEN ANH CARPENA

476 PENALBA, BENJIE TORRES

477 PERALTA, SHAUN VINCENT PACIS

478 PEREZ, CHRISTINE JANE JARDELEZA

479 PEREZ, ROI VINCENT CONGE

480 PESTAÑO, SHERLOCK DONDON

481 PEÑAFLOR, IRIS JUNE BAGAHANSOL

482 PITORAL, ANNA TERESA SACRAMENTO

483 PITPIT, RACHELLE JOY CALANOG

484 PLANDES, JOSHIA UZZIEL LUGADA

485 POBLETE, ROMEL DE GUZMAN

486 POROL, JUNELLA TRIXIA CORDERO

487 POSADA, JOANNA MICHAELA LUNA

488 PRISCO, EMMAN LLIAM LIM

489 PUEBLO, BEVERLY JANE LASCO

490 PURI, SEAN DANIELLE DEL CASTILLO

491 QUEZON, FRANCES ABEGAIL GALVAN

492 QUILAT, GLENNA LYRAD BAYNO

493 QUILINGUEN, VANESSA FERL ABADIANO

494 RABAYA, ELFA MAE GOMEZ

495 RAMENTO, CHRISTIAN JOHN RAMOS

496 RAMIREZ, ARA CLOUIE RIVERA

497 RAMIREZ, CHARLYN JOY FLORES

498 RAMIREZ, ROBERT JR CABRERA

499 RAMOS, ANNE CORINE ARELLANO

500 RAMOS, DAVE ERSAN

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 12 of 14

Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

501 RAMOS, SHEENA LOU PLIMACO

502 RECAIDO, REXEL MARIE VILLARAN

503 RELIQUIAS, ELLAINE JOY WASWASEN

504 REMARIM, ALYSSA MAE ESTIMADA

505 REMOROSA, MA ELENA MASCARDO

506 REPOQUIT, DOMINIQUE ANN NACIONALES

507 REQUEJO, BENEDICT ARENAS

508 RESUELLO, FERTINA GELLEN BUMENLAG

509 REVECHE, RONALD RANDL DE LOS REYES

510 REYES, GAIL EDSELLE SAMSON

511 REYES, JAMES DARYL ABREGANA

512 REYES, JONATHAN PAGTALUNAN

513 REYES, JUSTINE ANSAY

514 REYES, MARK JOSEPH TARIGA

515 RIPALDA, ALMIRA OPINIANO

516 ROBAS, JEAN CAMILLE NEPOMUCENO

517 RODRIGUEZ, JOHN PAUL IBE

518 RODRIGUEZ, RAYMUND CLAUDIO

519 ROMELO, NIMROD BALICAS

520 ROMERO, PAULO JAVIER

521 ROSAL, ALJANE GRACE ORETA

522 ROSANI, JUSTINE DARO

523 ROSARIO, JEREMIAH TABIERA

524 ROSAÑA, FLORENEI ORNOPIA

525 ROSERO, JAMIE ROSE MAGDAONG

526 ROSETE, JOHN CARLO HILARION

527 RUBIANO, ABIGAEL DELA ROSA

528 RUIVIVAR, SYLVESTER SAQUIDO

529 SABLAN, ANNA ANGELICA MALONZO

530 SACDALAN, THEODORE KENT CUEVAS

531 SACULLES, LARISSA GALERA

532 SAGARAL, LEONARD FLORES

533 SALEN, VLADIMIR AFABLE

534 SALVA, REGINE SAWALI

535 SALVADOR, KATRINA TUGAS

536 SALVILLA, JOHN NIKKO VELASCO

537 SAMIO, CHRISTINE DANNIELA PASCUAL

538 SAN JUAN, JOSE MIGUEL LEGASPI

539 SANCHEZ, CHADRI OASIS PAUL SUAN

540 SANDOVAL, CHRISTINE CULAWAY

541 SANGALANG, JOANNA DEZA DIMAANO

542 SANGALANG, KIM PATRICK HAMIZON

543 SANTILLAN, MARIA YSABEL

544 SARCO, EDRALYN FELLOGAN

545 SARMIENTO, SHELLA PANGAN

546 SARSOZA, ANDRIANE CALARA

547 SATIRA, ANDREA AGOJO

548 SATURNO, MARY JOY MENDEZ

549 SEMILLANO, JEROME NIOGAN

550 SENERPIDA, JAMES GABRIEL ORTIZ

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 13 of 14

Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

551 SERRANO, CLAUDINE SPARK MARIÑO

552 SEVILLA, SHERLENE LELIS

553 SIBAEN, JERRY WAIS

554 SILAN, SHAWN ANN PAPA

555 SILVA, KREZA HERNANDEZ

556 SILVESTRE, JESSTOS ANTHONY SENERADO

557 SIMBORIO, GAY PENALES

558 SO, SVEN ELDRIC TANG

559 SOLDEVILLA, MA SOL RAMOS

560 SOLIABAN, DENZEL DUANE CHUA

561 SORIANO, JOYCE ANNE AFRICA

562 SOSA, MA REBECAH DULCE

563 SOTTO, KRESHA CAMILLE CORDOVILLA

564 SULTHAN, AHMED CARURUCAN

565 SUMILE, LEAH VERNA JAGONAL

566 SUNIO, JOMAR DOMINGO

567 SURAHAN, STEPHANNIE ROXANE EBON

568 SUSI, ARVIN LAGMAN

569 SY, CHRYSS JEN JEN JAO

570 SY, DANIEL FRANCIS AREVALO

571 TABAN, ADRIANE TATLONGHARI

572 TACTAY, CRISSALYN BAUTISTA

573 TAGACAY, ANGELO CHRISTOPHER BALLAD

574 TALHA, BETHEL GRACE CAMAO

575 TANJAY, APRIL ADION

576 TEATRO, MANOLO JR CALINGIN

577 TECSON, HAZEL ANNE CRUZ DELA

578 TEMBREVILLA, NICOLE LUCINI NORICO

579 TENORIO, RIZZA MARAY

580 TIMBREZA, JENNAH CAMILLE CADENAS

581 TIU, KATHLYN MAE MOLLENO

582 TIZON, KIA JAMORA

583 TOLENTINO, BLESY MAY GEANGA

584 TOLENTINO, JUAN POCHOLO SAN JUAN

585 TOLENTINO, TROY GIUSEPPE ELEPAÑO

586 TOMAS, MICHAEL ANGELO FERRER

587 TORCELINO, DAIZY-JANE ENGBINO

588 TRINIDAD, CARLO ANDREW BERNARDO

589 TUAZON, CHARISSA ALARCA

590 TUBALINAL, HONESTO OVID SAN PEDRO

591 TUMALA, JOHN PAULO RULE

592 TUPPAL, RODEL CHRISTIAN GRANADA

593 TURINGAN, CASEY OLIVER ARELLANO

594 TUSCANO, JOSE BERNARDO LIRIOS

595 TUTAAN, CESAR NICOLO CRUZ

596 UAO, FRANC ERNEST BERMEJO

597 UTLEG, JAYSON TULIAO

598 VALDEZ, CLAIRE GARCIA

599 VALDEZ, KIM EDRIANNE BALTAZAR FANGONILO

600 VALDON, SARAH JANE IÑIEGO

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 14 of 14

Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

601 VALENCIA, PAMELA DIWA

602 VALEZA, RHONALYN TEOXON

603 VALLES, ALVIN BANDALA

604 VELOS, EMMAN JEMUEL RAMSEY

605 VENTURA, GABRIELLE MENDOZA

606 VENTURINA, RICHARD HARVEY GAMO

607 VERE, EVETTE LAURENE MAGPALE

608 VERGARA, SOPHIA GABRIELLE MUNSAYAC

609 VICTORIO, RENNIE BOY SAINZ

610 VILLAHERMOSA, JAYE EARL RIZARRI

611 VILLALBA, SHAIRA PHEL OINEZA

612 VILLANEA, GLYZA MAE JADIE

613 VILLAPANDO, ANGELINE VANESSA MARCOS

614 VILLARAN, JAYNIE LEE MANRIQUE

615 VILLAREAL, PAUL EVAHN PADLAN

616 VILLASICA, SERGE LORENZ GLINOGO

617 VIOLANGO, LHEMAR JON MAGCANTA

618 VISITACION, ABIGAIL REGIS

619 WALUHAN, JAY MARK JAMILI

620 YABA, TRICIA ELENA ASIS

621 YACAPIN, JEFFERSON BUSTOS

622 YANELA, JAYSON ECHIMANE

623 YMAS, FLOILA JANE

624 YSULAT, DANTE JR SOMBILON

625 YTANG, DARRYLL JADE FLORES

626 YUSI, RENZ MATHEW QUIAMBAO

627 ZAPATA, ROSETTE ANNE LEA TEJADA

 

NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

 

Results taken from: prc.gov.ph

October 2017 Psychologist Professional Licensure Board Examination Results

From the recently concluded October 2017 Psychologist Professional Licensure Board Examination held last October 29 and 30 this year, the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) already revealed the names of successful passers.

According from the released board exam results on November 7, 96 applicants who passed the licensure out of the 148 applicants. They took the examination in Manila and administered by the Board of Psychology headed by its chairperson Ms. Miriam P. Cue, with the assistance from the assigned members of the board Ms. Imelda Virginia G. Villar and Ms. Alexa P. Abrenica.

As detailed by the PRC, the registration for the Professional Identification Card and Certificate of Registration issuances will begin on November 22 until November 28 this year.

It is also important to visit the official website of the commission for the necessary requirements and instructions before the oath taking ceremony.

 

Here is the complete list of the successful passers:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the PSYCHOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on OCTOBER 29 & 30, 2017 Page: 2 of 3

Released on NOVEMBER 7, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABELLA, CHUCHIE MARIE ESPINA

2 ACOSTA, AVEGALE CUETO

3 ALON, RM APRIL TOLIMAO

4 ARCEDO, SHIRLEY CELESTE

5 ARPON, ALESSANDRA TANJUSAY

6 ASIATICO, MA DINAH ESPARTERO

7 BALOLOY, JIM REY ROSARE

8 BANDONG, ALBERT JR BIGAY

9 BAUTISTA, HANNAH LYN PEREZ

10 BEROIN, ANGELINE MARTHA PAGO

11 BOHOL, JEREMIAH EDWARD ALGODON

12 BRIGASTE, MA BUENAFE TODOC

13 CALIPARA, FABRIENNE BOBER

14 CASTRO, ENGLAND DANNE BECHAYDA

15 CONGRESO, DIANNE POLVOROSA

16 CORPUZ, PHILIPPSON MARAVILLA

17 CORTEZ, CELENE HELOISE SALVADOR

18 CORTEZ, NEIL ANDREW CHUA KIM

19 COSCOLLUELA, ISABEL VICTORIA LEDESMA

20 COVAR, ANTHONY JOSEPH BAUTISTA

21 CRISOSTOMO, IRIS LAPAK

22 CRUZ-SANTOS, MARIA ELENA MAGLALANG

23 CULLA, ANN SUDARIO

24 DALOOS, MONICA JOY OBNGAYAN

25 DE DIOS, CHRISTIAN BRYAN OBSEQUIO

26 DE JESUS, AIVY TOBIAS

27 DE LARA, AIREEN PARDILLO

28 DE LEON, MILFLORES VICTORIA TANTOCO

29 DELIMA, KLENT RODNI MUNDOG

30 DOMENDEN, NHORLY URBIZTONDO

31 DUQUILLA, NOVIE GRACE CANTIGA

32 ECHAVEZ, ROBBY BUCOY

33 EMPLEO, MARIA TERESA AMAYA

34 ESCUDERO, RAZIELLA COSETA SABIDONG

35 FATTAHI, SAHAR HIZON

36 GAGNI, ELIZABETH MARFEL FORTES

37 GALACGAC, NIÑO BANDOLES

38 GARCIA, EDITH PAULA BIÑAS

39 GARCIA, IRENE TUAZON

40 GAVINO, MARIE FRANZ AQUINO

41 GO, ALBERT AYAT

42 GONZAGA, AIMEE NAÑAS

43 GOTINGA, TRISHA JOY OPINION

44 GUMABAY, RHEA VLANCE CABAUATAN

45 HEGER, JINJIN MELANY CHUA

46 HIPOLITO, HELEN GRACE DEL ROSARIO

47 HO, SHARLENE FERNANDEZ

48 ILAGAN, JONATHAN ROBERT ANDAL

49 INFANTE, MARGARITA LIA DELGADO

50 JIMENEZ, MICHAEL UMALI

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the PSYCHOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on OCTOBER 29 & 30, 2017 Page: 3 of 3

Released on NOVEMBER 7, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

51 KWEK, ALDWIN MURPHY BARZ

52 LABNOTIN, CHENIE BABIA

53 LEBRILLA, TAZJANA DE LOS SANTOS

54 LEMEN, MARIA ISABEL SORIANO

55 LILAGAN, MIA THERESA AGUILAR

56 LISING, JACQUELINE JOY ANCHETA

57 LUGTU, MARY GLENDA ALOLOD

58 MACALINAO, KAREN ANN SAN ANDRES

59 MACTAL, PRIMITIVO JR BINTOCAN

60 MACUHA, MELVIN ANDINO

61 MARCOS, FERRY MAE DELA CRUZ

62 MARIANO, SHARLA ROSE BAULA

63 MARZAN, MARJORIE SALAMANCA

64 MAUNAHAN, ANGELICA MENDOZA

65 MENDOZA, ANGELICA NICHOLE BALMACEDA

66 MERCADO, JUAN LUCAS PURUGGANAN

67 MERCADO, MARIA CHRISTINA NINA ABAD

68 MONGCAL, JENEVIE SAMSON

69 OCAMPO, MARIE THERESE WARREN

70 OLARIO, KAREN JOY MATULAC

71 PAGUIBITAN, RHEO MANAOIS

72 PAJARILLAGA, FLERIDA SANTIAGUEL

73 PALLON, RALPH JAYSON CASTAÑEDA

74 PATAYON, KAREN JOY DUNGOG

75 PERUELO, CARLA MAREZ PELINGON

76 PEÑARANDA, GERALD BLASA

77 RAMIZO, MARIA PAMELA CASINGAL

78 RAMOS, JINKY CAMBRI

79 RAMOS, SIXTUS DANE ASUNCION

80 REYES, HANZEN MARQUEZ

81 REYES, MARK ALEXANDER ACUÑA

82 SALONGA, FERDINAND ZANDRO ABAIGAR

83 SAMALA, MARVIN FRANZ YAP

84 SANCHEZ, RAFFY JONES GABITANAN

85 SANTILLAN, DEBBEY YANES

86 SIA, ADELYN DIAMANTE

87 SINTOS, MARCELLA LOPEZ

88 TAN, FERDINAND JAYPER SIO

89 TAN, MARIA MELINDA GALLEGOS

90 TEE, MARIEL RIZZA CANARIA

91 TIANGCO, NICCOLO JAYME

92 TIRAZONA, MARIA ANDREA SAENZ

93 TONGSON, MONICA CAMILLE CRUZ

94 TORRES, MARICAR ROMERO

95 TUAZON, ANNA CRISTINA ANGELES

96 YEMA, DAN PAOLO RILLORTA

 

Nothing Follows———————-

 

Results taken from: prc.gov.ph

 

October 2017 Technical Evaluation for Upgrading as Professional Electronics Engineer Result

The result for the October 2017 Technical Evaluation for Upgrading as Professional Electronics Engineer is already available as revealed by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) through its online website. According to the PRC, 39 applicants who took the technical evaluation in Manila last month passed successfully.

The PRC’s Board of Electronics Engineering administered the recent evaluation led by the chairman himself, Engr. Alnar L. Detalla and assisted by other board members Engr. Herminio J. Orbe and Engr. Enrico Claro R. Delmoro.

 

Here is the complete list of the successful passers:

Successful Examinees for the Technical Evaluation for Upgrading as PROFESSIONAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEER

Held in October 2017 Page 2 of 2

Released on October 27, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ALDANA, BENIGNO GERONIMO

2 ANG, ERNESTO LOZENDO

3 BERNARDO, ROBERTO LAGMAY

4 CAANDI, JEFFREY ALBERT OGANA

5 CARABEO, RUBY ANNE SOLOMON

6 CARBONEL, MELVIN JAMIO

7 CARDOZA, PEPITO JR ESPERON

8 CHAN, RONALD GAKO

9 CHUABIO, ALBERT DY

10 DANGEL, GARNEL GILBERTO ARAÑEZ

11 DELA CRUZ, ANGELO REJABA

12 DELOS REYES, BRYAN BONDOC

13 DOLINA, IAN MARGALLO

14 GOMEZ, RYAN GONZALES

15 GUERRERO, JASON ANDOY

16 ITO, TERUYUKI JR PERLAS

17 JUMONONG, JESSE HONDANERO

18 LACANLALE, JOEY ANTONIO

19 MADRID, CARLOS JR OSIAIS

20 MANALO, BONBY PEREZ

21 MANALO, CZANDER CAPIZ

22 MARINAY, ARNEL ALCANO

23 MERENCILLA, MARY GUINCE FABIC

24 MERIVELES, RICHARD CALSADO

25 ORCEO, IAN PHILIP LIM

26 PALERMO, WILLIAM ESTRELLA

27 PARCON, FRANCIS XAVIER HORCA

28 PASCUAL, RONALD MAGANDA

29 PEREIRA, LEOWEN CASARENO

30 PURGANAN, IMMANUEL JULIAN

31 RIO, ELISEO JR MIJARES

32 SAN JOSE, RYAN CALIMBAS

33 SANCHEZ, CYNTHIA DECIERRA

34 SAPUL, JOEL ZAMORA

35 SARATAN, ANGELO CARLOS AENLLE

36 SILADAN, JOEL DEE

37 VALLO, BERNARDO LOPEZ

38 VELASCO, ELVER BLANCO

39 VILBAR, VAL JASON RUIZ

 

Nothing Follows———————-

 

Results taken from: prc.gov.ph

2-Day Transport Strike Begins, Affected Areas Declared No Classed

Due to the scheduled 2-day transport strike of the coalition of the transport groups in the Philippines beginning on Monday (September 25, 2017), there are some classes in different affected schools that will be suspended. This somehow affects the students, but it is as well for their safety in case there are no available transport jeepneys on the roads.

According to the reported news online, some of the areas that will have no classes on Monday include the following:

 

Manila Areas

  1. Malabon City (all levels both public and private schools)
  2. University of the East (Kinder to Grade 12 in Caloocan)
  3. San Sebastian College (Kinder to Grade 12)
  4. University of the East (Kinder to Grade 12 in Manila)

Bulacan Areas

  1. Baliwag (all levels both public and private schools)
  2. Bocaue (all levels both public and private schools)
  3. Malolos (all levels both public and private schools)
  4. Marilao (all levels both public and private schools)
  5. San Jose del Monte (all levels both public and private schools)
  6. Santa Maria (all levels both public and private schools)

From the shared information about the strike, the transport groups are protesting against that latest plan of the Philippine government to upgrade the transport vehicles as part of the modernization program.

This means that they will already face out the old vehicles under the new plan.

According from Jun Magno, the members of the different groups are worrying about the plan of to government that will offer them loan to acquire new vehicles. Magno is the current head of the Samahan ng Tsuper at Operator ng Pilipinas Genuine Organization (Stop and Go Transport).

Based on the new program, they will no longer register those vehicles over 15 years and need to replace them with the new electric-powered as well as Euro-4-compliant vehicles, as detailed by the news online. The government is willing to lend a driver for almost P1.6 million (proposed package) and payable for 7 years with a daily amortization of 800 pesos.

From the explanation of Magno, drivers may have trouble dealing with the 800 pesos daily payment because most of them are only earning around 600 pesos a day. This means that they still need to add 200 pesos to cover the amortization of a loaned transport vehicle.

He added that it is much better if the government provides them assistance to improve their units and not offering them an expensive loan.

The involved transport groups on the 2-day strike have almost 131 listed groups.

In line with this, the Metropolitan Manila Development Authority (MMDA) already prepared free transport services for the areas affected with the strike.

 

 

 

 

St. Scholastica College Students Rallied Against Duterte Administration

Students from Manila already revealed their disappointment to Philippine President Rodrigo Duterte on Tuesday by carrying placards and shouting their personal expressions in public.

They consider the present administration as “misogynist and abusive.”

With the different placards and voices from the high school students in Manila, they gathered in public on Tuesday to express their disappointment about the Duterte administration, as reported by the Inquirer.net online.

The rally of the students came before the upcoming State of the Nation Address.

The students are from the St. Scholastica College and went out the street to express their personal anger with Duterte and his administration. According from one of the speakers Shibby de Guzman, why do the Filipino people allowing them to abuse their power.

The entire issue of the rally include about extrajudicial kllings (EJKs) caused by the active campaign of the government against drug users and dealers.

As for Sister Mary John Mananzan, this kind of activity of the high school students is part of their education to keep their awareness of the issues about socio-political in the country.

“It’s the weak against the strong,” said Mananzan.

In a played videotaped during the program at the rally, 13-year-old De Guzman stated that, “Today I want to fight the dictatorship.”

Part of her speech includes the questions, “Why do we allow the police or vigilantes or whoever to kill people just like that? … Why do we allow taking another life to be the new normal?”

“Today we are asking these questions with the loudest voices, the loudest protest,” said de Guzman.

“A lot of people have asked how many people will be here today. The answer is we are more than enough to stand against the misogynistic, power-abusive administration,” she added as quoted by the Inquirer news.

Based on the shared information about the rally, there are about 200 participating students (Grades 9 to 11)  of which they gathered in front of the St. Scholastica College on Leon Guinto Street, Manila.

 

Credit image: gmanews.tv

July 2017 Landscape Architect Licensure Examination Result

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) already revealed the list of successful passers for the July 2017 Landscape Architect licensure examination after 2-working days of the final board exam last July 11-12. According to the commission, 71 applicants took the examination and 37 of them passed the board.

The PRC Board of Landscape Architecture administered the board examination and Chairman Paulo G. Alcazaren headed the exam along with board member Cecilia H. Tence.

The designated test center of the PRC is in Manila.

 

 

Here is the complete list of successful passers:

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JULY 11 & 12, 2017
Released on JULY 14, 2017

Seq. No. Name
1 ABUAN, CHRIS XANTHY HORE
2 AGUHOB, KYLE CARLO FERNANDEZ
3 AVENDAÑO, JOAN ROQUE
4 BAGARRA, GABRELLE PICCIO
5 BANIQUED, SHEKINAH VIOLA
6 BITORO, JOSEMARIE MANADAN
7 CERBITO, MARTIN KEVIN DEVEZA
8 CORONEL, KRISTINE JOY QUIERREZ
9 CRUEL, JOUYKOVI IGNAECIA FACUNDO
10 CRUZ, JHELLAINA LOUISE PORCIUNCULA
11 DARAPISA, CHARL JUSTINE BALANZA
12 FRANCISCO, RUBEN HENRY JR LUARTES
13 GUINTO, SANDINO MALATE
14 HERNANDEZ, BON JOVIBOY TOLENTINO
15 IGLESIA, MARY TRISHA GARCIA
16 KING, HARRIET ANDREA ANG
17 LIM, JERONIMO ANGELO ENORME
18 MEDINA, CINDERELLA ATIENZA
19 MORALES, IRENE DESALIZA
20 NIEVA, OSIAS JR LUKLUKAN
21 PALCES, ROMARIE ANNE OBONG
22 PANGAN, EMMANUEL MENDOZA
23 PASCUAL, JOHN KIM BARCELO
24 POLICARPIO, JUSTIN CASABELLA
25 PUEBLOS, KR PENACO
26 REYES, ARVIN JOSEPH GUADALUPE
27 RIVERA, ANTOINNE CABREROS
28 RIVERA, ROSALYND LOVERIA
29 ROSELL, AURIGA JOY BACARRO
30 SILVESTRE, SOPHIA REGINA PEREZ
31 TERANTE, STEVE MONTANES
32 TING, JOSHUA LANCE DE GUZMAN
33 TIU, CELINE ANNE SALAZAR
34 TO, THERESA RIVERA
35 TUMBLOD, JOLLY ANN CAHILIG
36 VALLARTA, ROSCILLA BIANCA BOHOL
37 YAP, ERIN ANGELA BRIDGET LAO

Nothing Follows———————-

 

Results taken from: PRC

June 2017 Dental Hygienist Licensure Examination Results

The results of the June 2017 Dental Hygienist Licensure Examination are available after two working days of the scheduled exam. The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announced the list of passers already. According from the commission, 47 applicants took the board examination and 36 of them passed.

The Board of Dentistry administered the exam taken in Manila this month. The PRC likewise announced that the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) as well as Certificate of Registration will be on June 27, 2017. It is important for the passers to complete the necessary requirements and must visit the official website of the commission to follow the instructions.

The PRC will also announce the schedule of the oath-taking ceremony soon.

 

Here is the list of successful passers:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the DENTAL HYGIENIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2017

Released on JUNE 20, 2017

Seq. No. Name

 

1 AL-DOSSARY, ALDRICH KHALID PEÑACERRADA

2 ALBARILLO, PAMELA RIVERA

3 APILADO, PATRICK JOESEPH MAXIMO

4 BACOY, NILDAFLOR PALCE

5 BALDRES, SACEL MERCADO

6 BATINGAL, MARIANE IRENE SUMODEBILA

7 BRAGA, JOSEPH HERNANDEZ

8 BRIMON, CLARICE ANGELICA FUENTES

9 CASTRO, CINDY BANCAYA

10 DANNUG, LUCIELLE MONTEPIO

11 DE GUZMAN, MORRIS BERGADO

12 DELA PEÑA, MERCELITA LOQUIAS

13 EDADES, SHIENA ESPLANA

14 EVANGELISTA, RAE VINCENT BESILIA

15 GONZALES, ALYSSA CARLOS

16 JACINTO, MA KAMILLE TOCMO

17 LANCION, GERALDINE PUERTOLLANO

18 LIBAY, IRAH JANINE YUTUC

19 LIMCHIOCO, AUDIE MICHAEL GRUELA

20 MARCELINO, KIMBERLY DAVID

21 MAYUGA, JOSEPH JON PERIAS

22 MEDINA, MARIA ERIKA LOPEZ

23 MELINDO, KAYSA BORJA

24 MERCURIO, CHRISZAR MAYOR

25 MICU, JOHN AARON RAMIREZ

26 NEBRIJA, GERLIE GONZALES

27 NIÑO, JAMILA GRACE LLAGAS

28 PLACINO, SHANE ESGUERRA

29 PORTILES, LARVY YAP

30 ROBLES, MICHELLE REGENCIA

31 ROXAS, MA ELLAINE PLATON

32 SOLIS, JENNETH GARCIA

33 TAPIT, CYRILL-ANN PALAO

34 TOLENTINO, JHIMCEE MORA

35 TOLENTINO, KIMBERLY ANN GUMANA

36 VICERA, STEPHANIE MERCADO

 

Nothing Follow———————-

 

Results taken from: prc.gov.ph

PRC Manila Receives Bomb Threat, MPD Declares Call Hoax

The Manila office of the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) received a phone call about bomb threat on Friday and the police authority said it is a hoax.

According from the news reports, somebody contacted the phone number of the office and the security guard answered the caller who said that there will be an explosion inside the building of PRC in Sampaloc. They immediately search for the bomb and they did not discover anything inside the building premises.

From the statement of Superintendent Aquino Olivar, the declared the building cleared around 2pm after almost 2 hours of searching conduction by the Manila Police District (MPD) explosive and ordinance division.

“Actually ‘yung bomb threat chismis lang daw sabi nung security guard ng Eastwest Bank na malapit. Narinig lang n’ya tapos sinabi n’ya sa security guard ng PRC, na imbis na sabihin magreport, sinabi lang n’ya sa mga empleyado ng PRC na nag-cause ng alarm,” said Olivar as quoted by the SunStar.com.ph.

The Superintendent likewise PRC chairperson Teofilo Pilando Jr. reported about the hoax bomb threat when he called the MPD after learning about the information from the security guard who talked to an unknown person over the phone around 11am.

Olivar is the current Sampaloc Police Chief.

The employees inside the building needed to leave the entire place to secure themselves and allow the bomb experts to conduct their search operation, the news report added.

From the shared information also, the resumption of the regular work at the PRC office will be on May 15, 2017.

 

Credit image: Twitter

 

February 2017 Physical Therapist Licensure Examination Results

For those who are expecting for the results of the 2017 Physical Therapy Licensure Examination (recognized as the August 2016 Physical Therapist Board Exam) this February, the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) already revealed the passing examiners. The examination venues include Manila as well as Cebu and out of 856 takers, 512 of them passed the exam.

During the examinations, the Board of Physical and Occupational Therapy monitored the examiners and handed the results to the PRC for the final announcement. The 512 passers will be waiting for the schedules of oath taking, releasing of their certificates and professional ID cards.

Below is the list of passers for the 2017 Physical Therapist Licensure Examination:

1 ABAMONGA, MIKAELA REI ALVARAN
2 ABELIDO, KIVEEN BAQUILOD
3 ABELLO, CHERRY LENZ DESQUITADO
4 ABERASTURI, MARTINA JOSEPHINE MANGUERRA
5 ABIO, PRINCESS MICHELLE CANDA
6 ABSIN, ROSARY MAE BAGNOL
7 ABUBAKAR, AL OBEIDI SIDDIK
8 ACAIN, NIANH LYN MARIE LAGROSAS
9 ACOB, JUSTIN EPHRAIM ABULENCIA
10 ADMANA, ALYANNA MARIE BUCAL
11 AGUILAR, DANNY ERMITANIO
12 AGUILON, ROZIEL RENDORA
13 ALBARRACIN, REXLYN AGUAVIVA
14 ALBATERA, MARYCRIS MENDEZ
15 ALCALA, CHRISTIAN PANO
16 ALDAY, MARK JOSEPH LUPOS
17 ALESNA, STEVEN JAMES GUPANA
18 ALFARO, JAMES DE LEON
19 ALIGNO, ICY RAY CONGSON
20 ALILIAN, NOHA BASTIAN
21 ALITAO, WENNALYN ANDAYA
22 ALLADO, VERONICA MARIE CALIPES
23 ALMERIA, REGINE JOY ABLANZAR
24 ALONZO, MIGUEL PAOLO RAMOS
25 AMBONG, ALEROSE JOY SALMENTAR
26 AMBULO, ANNALIZA MANZANO
27 AMIL, LINDLEY SHANE ALMENDRAL
28 AMUGOD, MYRNALICE LASTIERRE
29 ANGELES, JOYNIE PARREÑO
30 ANINANG, KRISHNA RUBY COMPARACION
31 ANTIDO, JANINE CLAIRE PEDROSA
32 ANTIG, RAMON IÑIGO LUMAGUE
33 APIGO, DIMPLE DOTIMAS
34 AQUINO, RODEN MAE ANAS
35 AQUINO, SHANE ALYSSA RAZON
36 ARAGON, MIGUEL LUIS GIRAY
37 ARMADA, MARIELLE ERRACHO
38 ARMAMENTO, LULU ALTAMIRANO
39 ARROZAL, MA KRISNA
40 ASORO, PAUL DOMINIC FERRER
41 ATIENZA, BERNADETTE RUTH MARIE CATAN
42 ATIENZA, SHANNEN HYACINTH TENORIO
43 AUSON, DONALD JOHN LABAO
44 BABARIN, RUBY RECITAS
45 BABAS, BIANCA JENNIEVA JUAN
46 BACALANGCO, MYCEL SYLTIELLE SALCEDO
47 BACARO, JESSICA DE DIOS
48 BAEL, FRANCIS MARGARETTE LOYOLA
49 BAGOYO, TANDIA ANGELA DALAGAN
50 BAGTAS, AILENE ROMILA DELA CRUZ

51 BAGUIO, ELLIA DOMINIQUE CRUZ
52 BAJAMUNDE, LORENZO III TABIONGAN
53 BALBUTIN, JUPFER CABILOGAN
54 BALINGBING, AYRA MAE SIERRA
55 BALISI, SAMUEL JR PARAGAS
56 BALITE, PAOLO SIA
57 BALLITOC, ROAN JOY WAGAYAN
58 BALOLONG, LESLIE ANN ALCANTARA
59 BANAAG, MERIKA JOYCE SINGSON
60 BANCOLITA, GLEISON SOLOMON
61 BARBOSA, CLAIRE PAGDATOON
62 BARBOSA, MHELODY JOY TANFELIX
63 BARIUAD, JOHN KELLIE ELLAGA
64 BARVILLA, NOLEEN DALINO
65 BASA, ANTONIO VII BESABELLA
66 BATHAN, ROBE JANAREN REYES
67 BAUTISTA, JAECYLYN MIRA
68 BEARNEZA, MONIQUE KLARENCE CHUA
69 BEDRO, RAKANA
70 BELEN, MARNIE KEITH ILAGAN
71 BENITEZ, CHERRY MAY TORMES
72 BERNARDO, FATIMA YVETTE ORAYA
73 BERTIS, QUEENA LEN DEVARAS
74 BOLOFER, HAYES MONICA CANILON
75 BONJE, CARLO MIGUEL GILLERA
76 BORBE, ARMAND LOGAN BERNAL
77 BORDNER, STEVEN FONTANOZA
78 BRITO, ARNOLD MILTON ESPEJO
79 BUAN, BRYAN DAVID
80 BUGANTE, MAIKA LOUISE MERCADO
81 BUOT, NEIL IRENEO JOPSON
82 CABALAG, MELISSA LIMJAP
83 CABUSO, ANICETO LEMNEL LAZARO
84 CABUYADAO, MINALYN GAMBOL
85 CAHANDING, MICHAEL EARVIN CANLAS
86 CAILAO, MARIE ANTOINETTE TUNGOL
87 CAINDOY, DONNA CLAIRE RAMOS
88 CALARA, JENNY MARCELO
89 CALIAO, KATE OBAL
90 CALMA, SHARMAINE ERICA MAGBAG
91 CALUBAYAN, STEPHANIE ARANETA
92 CAMARILLO, CATE FRANCEZ ARHIS
93 CAMAROTE, JONAH GREJALVO
94 CAMERINO, JURIS ANN MALIMBAN
95 CARANDANG, PAULINE FRANCESCA DUNGCA
96 CARGANILLO, RITZ KIM LAGUA
97 CARIDO, CLARK DAVID MALBOG
98 CARILIMDILIMAN, MARIA LEAH YNOT
99 CARIÑO, JAY CHRISTIAN BERNARDO
100 CARO, KRISTOFFER BRYAN PAPILOTA

101 CARPIO, ERIKA JANE CABANAG
102 CARPIO, KEITH CHRISTIAN GUTIERREZ
103 CARPIO, ROXANNE PARAGAS
104 CARVAJAL, ALAYNE DUCAY
105 CASTAÑARES, GLORIETTA ANNE ARAÑAS
106 CASTAÑEDA, HENNAH DAYRIT
107 CASTILLO, MARIVIC DACUYCUY
108 CASTILLO, MILAGROS
109 CASTILLO, NATASHA LEUNG
110 CASTRO, JONAS DADIOS
111 CASTRO, MA ANGELICA QUINTAS
112 CATACUTAN, JEZRAEL GIMENEZ
113 CATIPON, JOSE MARIA LORENZO CRUZ
114 CELAJES, SHARI MAE TAN
115 CELINO, MARIE CRISSLE DELOS AMA
116 CENIZA, FRITZ GERALD FORTUNA
117 CENTENO, LLYANNAH GAILE VALDEZ
118 CHANG, WARREN MENG HANG LIZARDO
119 CHUA, BEATRICE ORTIZ
120 CINCO, CHERRY ANNE CARIAN
121 CIRILO, ROGELIO JR CEREZO
122 COMA, LYNDON CED ESTEPA
123 COMIA, FATIMA ENABORE
124 CONDES, GIAN CARLO ESTOCAPIO
125 CONNER, ERMANNE LOU FOZ
126 CONOPIO, DEO JORDAN ARANAS
127 CONSTANTINO, IVAN ROSS CABACUNGAN
128 CORDOVA, RENALOU BRIONES
129 CORPUZ, ABIGAIL MIRANDILLA
130 CORTES, LEO JR BARATBATE
131 CRESPO, KARLA NIKITA BENZON
132 CRYSTAL, JOHN PAUL PARAGES
133 CUATCHIN, SHARMAINE BRIZ
134 CURIBANG, NERDY TANDAYU
135 DAGDAG, PATRICK FAUNDO
136 DALANGIN, FRANCESCA DACON
137 DANTES, PATRICIA ANNE ROQUE
138 DAVID, KRISTOFFER DIZON
139 DE DOMINGO, ELLAINE JOANNE JIMENEZ
140 DE LA ROSA, GERALD IBAÑEZ
141 DE LEON, JAMIE LAYNE HUFALAR
142 DE LEON, JOHN PAUL AGCAOILI
143 DE LEON, JULIO ALBERTO DATU
144 DE LEON, MARA JHICELLE MARQUEZ
145 DE LOS SANTOS, CLARICE ASI
146 DECANO, CATHERINE AGUINALDO
147 DEFENSOR, AMIEL NICOLE DIVA
148 DEGUIT, ZENICKA CLEO CANG
149 DEL GADO, JENINA JOY VILLARICA
150 DELA CUESTA, DARYL CEDRIX CARUNGCONG

151 DELICANA, HILLARY ANN CAPISTRANO
152 DELIÑA, DOM CARLO EQUIPAJE
153 DELOS REYES, MARY JANESA ALCONERA
154 DELUTE, KIM MAY AGAMON
155 DENDIEGO, MARY MARGARET ANGELES
156 DEQUITO, COLEEN CALAYAG
157 DESPOJO, MARIA SELINA GATCHALIAN
158 DEUNA, SALVADOR JR DIONELA
159 DIAZ, JANECA GUTIERREZ
160 DICHOSO, FROILAND SAN ANDRES
161 DIERO, MILES ASIA MAGLALANG
162 DIEZMO, NAOMI DAWN MANGALINO
163 DIONELA, JILLIAN XELINE SUDLA
164 DITA, JAN MARIE NATIVIDAD
165 DIZON, CARL VINCENT MENDOZA
166 DIZON, MELVIN ROBLES
167 DOLORFINO, STEVEN KARL JOVER
168 DULCE, DANA CARISZA DIO
169 DUMLAO, YAWSHA MONTEFALCO
170 DURAC, MOLLY MAE GASCON
171 DY, ANNE SARAH TAN
172 ERCIA, JEREMY ALBIN SALVADOR
173 EREÑO, RONNEL FRANCISCO
174 ERISPE, CARMELA THERESE REYES
175 ESGUERRA, ASHLEY SHERAMAY CAPATI
176 ESGUERRA, JOHN LESLEY BALTAZAR
177 ESPERA, CLIFF ANTHONY MAGBANUA
178 ESPINILI, JARREL JR GARING
179 ESPINOZA, JERALD GARIN
180 ESPIRITU, AIM AQUINO
181 FAJARDO, FRANCESCA JUSTINE GALLERO
182 FAJARDO, IANA CHRISTINE AFRICA
183 FALGUI, ALJON DUN FLORES
184 FERMANO, REEZA ARONGAY
185 FERMIN, EIRENE ALTHEA DELA CRUZ
186 FERNANDO, KYLE REN BARCENAS
187 FERRER, JOHN MICHAEL PARAISO
188 FLORES, MARIANNE ALEXIS PEDROSO
189 FLORES, OSCAR REI RAFIN
190 FLORES, PAULINE SAYSON
191 FORTUNATO, SIJIE UNAY
192 FRANCISCO, SELAH GARCIA
193 FRANCO, DANIEL CHUA SANE
194 FUALO, KRISTINE JOY PALISOC
195 FUENTES, MONA JOYCE CATUBO
196 GABIO, DONNABELLE LERO
197 GALANGAN, ANGELU YOEL TORRES
198 GALAPIA, PRIMROSE BARSATAN
199 GAPUZ, GENER JR ESPERON
200 GARCIA, AARON EARL AUSTRIA

201 GARCIA, JAZMINE IBARRETA
202 GARCIA, LOUISE LAUS
203 GERVACIO, MARIA ZARETH FUELLAS
204 GIDUQUIO, GENO JR VERSOZA
205 GOMEZ, GRACE ELAINE JULIANDA
206 GOMEZ, JARYL FAYE HURTADA
207 GONZAGA, JERWIN GERONIMO
208 GONZALES, CARLIGH CURTAN
209 GORRA, NATALIA JOY MALAGUM
210 GOZO, JOMARI CORTINA
211 GRANADA, KASHMERE JANE LEDESMA
212 GUIAO, GHIA ANGELICA ZUÑIGA
213 GUMAFELIX, DANICA MARIE SAN FELIPE
214 GUNGON, JULIENNE FAYE DELA CRUZ
215 GUTAY, AARON JAMES SALCEDO
216 GUTIERREZ, MANDRELLE NICDAO
217 HAMAD, JASSELLE BLANQUERA
218 HAMBRE, MELODY CHRISTY GUINTAO
219 HASEBE, RIE BINONDO
220 HERMINIGILDO, LEA ANN AREOLA
221 HERNAEZ, ROXANNE JILL ANDALET
222 HERNANDEZ, HAZEL DEL ROSARIO
223 HERNANDEZ, JEFFSY KENNETH DUALAN
224 HERNANDO, STEPHEN BLAISE ILAO
225 HIDALGO, CAMILLE ROSE BALBINO
226 HIPOL, MARIA ISABELLI DAMASCO
227 HO, AUSTIN WILLIAM MENDOZA
228 IBRAHIM, AKIMA CALICA
229 IGCASAN, KWINI TEDI CAÑOS
230 IGDANES, MON BRENT GIRAY
231 IGNACIO, ANGELIQUE LIBRON
232 IGNACIO, KATHRINA GREGORIO
233 IGPIT, BEA ANGELA GUIMALAN
234 ILLUT, CARL FRANCIS SABELLANO
235 INSIGNE, WILLARD PAUL CHAN
236 IRABON, CHARISH MARIANO
237 IRINGAN, ABIGAIL MARIE NATIVIDAD
238 JABAGAT, JUSTIN MORALES
239 JACINTO, NATASHA ALEXIS MARIE GOMEZ
240 JAGAPE, FRENZ GEOFFY PONCE
241 JALANDONI, JOANAH MAY TOLENTINO
242 JAMERLAN, EIRIN GRACE BRAGA
243 JAMIN, KRISTINE NICOLE MALAJACAN
244 JANER, RICIELINE ANNE MENDOZA
245 JARO, JOHN WAYNE DELORIA
246 JAVIER, GENESSA KIM FEGIDERO
247 JOCSON, CRIS HASHIM ABUBAKAR
248 JOMENTO, JUSTIN FILIPINAS
249 JUSTALERO, KEVIN WALDEN CHIRIVIAS
250 KATO, ROXANNE ZAMORAS

251 LAGO, SHARMAINE AURA MACAYAN
252 LARGO, FEMME LOUISE BILAR
253 LEAL, JOHN LEVY DELA CRUZ
254 LEAL, ROBERTO III VIRAY
255 LEBRIA, RENETH PAULO ALEJANDRIA
256 LEDESMA, QUEENIELYN SUERTE
257 LEGARDA, ELYSSA JOYCE PEÑANO
258 LIAO, WILFRED PATRICK RISOS
259 LIM, ANDREI ROBERT LOSEO
260 LIM, RACHELLE ANGELINE RODRIGUEZ
261 LIM, REANNA LAYSON
262 LLAGAS, CRISTINIE PANTALITA
263 LLANDER, AIRRA MARRIE MATUTINO
264 LLUVERAS, KING STEPHEN DOLERO
265 LONGOS, JOAN LOUISE LEONOR
266 LORCA, MARICAR MAE PAURILLO
267 LORENZO, ALIZA-LYN BAUTISTA
268 LOZANO, JUSTINE CLAIRE DUEÑAS
269 LUCES, JEFFREY RALPH BALMACEDA
270 LUNASPE, ROMEO GINO ESPIA
271 MAALAT, REYA KRISTELLE PANALIGAN
272 MABBAYAD, ALYSSA KHATE ADDUN
273 MABUNAY, DANIEL DOMINIC MANDING
274 MADRIAL, APRIL ROSE SERNEO
275 MAGTIBAY, MA CHRISTINE ANGELICA HERNANDEZ
276 MALCAMPO, LYKA JEAN RENACIA
277 MALIT, LERLYN RHEANNE VINUYA
278 MANATAD, CHARMAINE YBAÑEZ
279 MANGONDATO, JOHAIRAH DERON
280 MANUEL, CRISTEL JOY MERCADO
281 MARANAN, JASMINE RAE ARAGO
282 MARTIN, EARA MIKAELA TACSUAN
283 MARTIN, SHAMIRA LUNA
284 MASADO, ALJEY MARI DUQUE
285 MATENCIO, NYSSA FLORENCE ABADIANO
286 MAURICIO, MARA ANGELA VALENCIA
287 MAXIMO, DON JARENZ CRUZ
288 MAYO, CHURCHI VAN ESMUNDO
289 MAYO, JOHN MARK VILLANUEVA
290 MEDINA, FAYE ANN DE LEON
291 MELENDRES, LENI JOHN SAMBLASENO
292 MENDOZA, JILLIAN MARIE
293 MENDOZA, RIZALDE CASILLA
294 MENESES, DERIA FATIMA BUENO
295 MIGUEL, NOVELYN SAURA
296 MILLAN, AIRA MONICA ALOR
297 MIRANDA, ALFRED ALEXIS BALLEZA
298 MIRANDA, REGINA MAE LAVIÑA
299 MOJICA, VENUS REGIS
300 MONARES, HONEY CLAIRE ESPRA

301 MONGCOPA, KRISTINE JOY GALERA
302 MONTESCLAROS, MAVETTE JADE BARING
303 MONTIZINA, MA CLAIRE TRINITY SINGZON
304 MORALES, JOSEPH CEDRIC VIBAR
305 MORENO, REY KRISTOPHER DINGLASAN
306 MORTA, DANIEL MESA
307 MORTERO, NICOLE UBAS
308 MOSHER, RALPH BALINTONG
309 MOSTACHO, CHRISTINA PAULINE REYES
310 MOULIC, MATHIEU JOSEPH AGBAYANI
311 MOYA, ALYSSA MARIE LAYNES
312 MUNDIN, CHRISTINE PAULA CAMANGON
313 MURRIEL, MARIA CAMILLE IRENE AVERION
314 NAJARRO, CHRISTIAN AERON SANTOS
315 NARSICO, RENANTE FUENTES
316 NARZABAL, JENNY LYNN KRIS MUSÑGI
317 NATIVIDAD, REGINALD ALDUIN ARCIAGA
318 NAVALTA, KARINA BUCCAT
319 NAVARRO, FRANCES MEI DALAGAN
320 NEFULDA, ALONA JEAN DENALO
321 NIASCA, KLARIZA MARIE GONZALES
322 NOCHE, ABIGAIL ANNE ALCANTARA
323 NOCOS, KHAY ABALOS
324 NONES, AVA MARIE GABIANO
325 OBISPO, ALDOUZ CEAZAR MALLILLIN
326 OCADO, ABBY GIRL CARASI
327 OCDEN, JOHN HENRY ALCANTARA
328 ODILAO, JESSAMAE HONOR
329 OLAJE, ARTRINA MAY CELAJES
330 OLEDAN, KIA GUMERA
331 OLEGARIO, CAROLINE ARANCON
332 OLITOQUIT, KEVIN ROYCE BOLAÑO
333 OLOFERNES, MC EINARB FORMENTERA
334 ONCINES, ZOSIEMAE LONGAKIT
335 ONG, ROSAMONDE CAMILLE CORCUERA
336 ONG, TYRA MARIE YAP
337 OPEÑA, MARK PAOLO GAVAN
338 OPOG, CLAUDINE MARIE VIAÑA
339 ORANON, NORHAINA YUSOP
340 ORIEL, ARIANNE JOYCE LOREN
341 ORTEGA, DAYANARA VILLEGAS
342 ORTIZ, GLENNFORD ESTIDOLA
343 PACAYRA, EMMANUEL NAVARRO
344 PACHECO, ROBERTO GIORGIO NERONA
345 PACLAUNA, WARDEN SALOMA
346 PACSON, ROGELIO LUIS ABELLA
347 PAELMO, LORAINE DOMINIQUE ALIVIO
348 PAGLINAWAN, RHOBELINE CABACUNGAN
349 PAGUIO, AIRA JANE SERIALES
350 PALACA, MARK JOSEPH GENTUGAYA

351 PALAGANAS, KATRINA ABEDES
352 PALAYON, JAN KAY ADRICULA
353 PALTINCA, KAYLA GEZA BONA
354 PAMILOZA, VRISHA ELAINE MANTILE
355 PANERIO, JESSIE SOLIS
356 PANGANIBAN, ROSECHELLE ANNE CALAUNAN
357 PANGILINAN, KATRINA VALERO
358 PANLILIO, MARK LESTER JIMENO
359 PANZO, TRISTAN JAMES FLORA
360 PARAS, JOHN VINCENT TOLENTINO
361 PARAZO, MARY FATIMA RABINA
362 PAREJA, TRINA ANNE CARPIO
363 PARREÑO, KRYSTEL JADE PALABRICA
364 PAULE, ELAINE REYES
365 PAVILLAR, GLEA VANESSA DUEÑAS
366 PELLEJO, HANNAH MARQUIALA
367 PEREDO, PATRICIA MAE SAN JOSE
368 PEREYRA, FATIMA CHRISTIANA MACASU
369 PEREZ, KRYSTA ELLIEZA CRUZ
370 PERNALA, BERNADINE PRIMERO
371 PICAR, ALMIRA MIARA GARCIA
372 PILAPIL, ALTHEA MAY LUMHOD
373 PINCA, JUDE KRISTIAN LOVERITA
374 PINUELA, NATHAIM DENLY BAÑAS
375 PLAZA-B, JERRICA ANNE
376 POLLIENTE, KRIZ BASCUGUIN
377 POLLONA, CHRISTINE MAE CARIAGA
378 PREPOSI, MARK CLAY VALDEZ
379 PUNO, ALBERTO LEANDRO VIRAY
380 PUNZALAN, ROELLA DENELLE BEJAR
381 QUAN, KIMBERLY BARROSO
382 QUIROZ, KYMA JIANNE WONG
383 QUIÑA, DIANNE ISABELLE CERVANTES
384 RAGUTERO, RICHARD CASILANA
385 RAMIREZ, KARL JONNEX LUCAS
386 RAMIREZ, OREN KEVIN PALMA
387 RAMOS, CHIARRI ESTELLE LIWANAG
388 RAMOS, FRANCHESCA YNA RITA YSABELL GARCIA
389 RAMOS, JED ANGEBELLE TANGPUS
390 RAMOS, VICSON SIMON
391 RAUT, CRESCEL MAE NARIDO
392 RAZON, MARIANNE BUADA
393 REAL, FRANCES EUNICE UNCIANO
394 REGALA, CHRISTINE JOY PAGSISIHAN
395 REGALADO, SAMANTHA PAHILA
396 RELUYA, GEROME VENTOLERO
397 REYES, ARVIN JOHN VILLEGAS
398 REYES, JEANNE KAROL TABALOC
399 REYES, JESSIE MARIE DIMAUNAHAN
400 REYES, JOSEPH ALDRIN HERNANDO

401 RICABLANCA, MARY NOELLE ANNE BAUTISTA
402 RIVAS, ALVIN GA-AS
403 ROSATASE, ANGELYN GLOVA
404 ROTULA, TRA-AN MAY NIVAL
405 ROUS, ALLYSON BERUJA
406 RUBIN, MARY BERNADETTE URSUA
407 RUDAS, LEILA MAE FERRAREN
408 RUELOS, CARL JEREM CORPUS
409 RUFO, WYNONA XAVIERA STA ROSA
410 RUIZ, LUZ GIRLIE MOMONGAN
411 RUIZ, RAIZA MARIAE RAMOS
412 SABIDO, LENNY GRACE TOLENTINO
413 SABIO, MIGUEL BAYLOSIS
414 SACRIS, DAVID JR PESANON
415 SAGUN, CHRISTINE GAY ASIAO
416 SALADAR, PAUL ROBERT MESTIDIO
417 SALAZAR, JENICA LOUISE BALOALOA
418 SALAZAR, MARIE FE CELIS DIZON
419 SALCEDO, ANNA FATIMA SACDALAN
420 SALES, MARJORIE ESGUERRA
421 SALIOA, MA JOANNA FLORES
422 SALVADOR, JAENAFAE FACTOR
423 SALVATIERRA, JIZEL ABA
424 SAMONTE, GISELLE MIRANDA
425 SAMSON, NIKOLE ASHLEY VILLACORTE
426 SAN DIEGO, DANICA REEZA OLINARES
427 SANCHEZ, HENRY LOU VELOS
428 SANICO, DAX PHYLYN ASONG
429 SANTIAGO, DANICA RHAE POLICARPIO
430 SANTIAGO, JEANNETTE FANTILANAN
431 SANTIAGO, ROD ANTHONY ABELLERA
432 SANTOLAJA, JOAN CARMEL DANIELLE GUANZON
433 SANTOS, FELIZA PALAD
434 SANTOS, LEORINA REY NAVOA
435 SAPULPAYA, MERVIN FIEL BAGA
436 SARABIA, KIMBERLY DELFIN
437 SARCENO, LYRA ANNIE SALVANE
438 SARIOLA, VINCENT JOVEN FLORES
439 SARMIENTO, GIA PELAYO
440 SEBASTIAN, JAMES ALBERT BENIPAYO
441 SEGOVIA, ARBE DURAN
442 SEGUNDO, HILLERIE JOY ARTATES
443 SIA, AXCEL DEAN ROBLES
444 SIMBAJON, JANINE LUBRICO
445 SIMEON, LOUIE DANIEL LIM
446 SISON, ARIANNE LAURICE BACOLOR
447 SISON, ENJANE MAE SANCHEZ
448 SOTO, ARIELLE JACQUELINE
449 SOTOMIL, SERENE DEGAMO
450 STA MARIA, JOSE ANGELO SANTOS

451 SUBIDO, PRESTINE SHEALTIEL AVELLONA
452 SULLANO, APRIL ANGELIQUE SUELAN
453 TABO, LIBERTINE MAGALLON
454 TAGAL, MA MIKAELA II GARAY
455 TAGARDA, EDA DOROTHY TADEO
456 TAJOLOSA, ANNE LORENZ GAVAN
457 TALAVERA, MARY ANNE JENNETH PEREZ
458 TAMONDONG, LEAN CARLO DELA CRUZ
459 TAN, NELSON JR DELA CRUZ
460 TANCHICO, RENZO DOMINIQUE SANTOS
461 TANGENTE, JOHN LOUIE CAPULONG
462 TAPADO, CLARENCE LLOYD YAUN
463 TAPARAN, JEAN MARIE CANOY
464 TARUCAN, KIMBERLY SEGAYA
465 TAYAG, KATHLEEN RHEA FERRER
466 TAYONG, MARY ANGELA ELVAS
467 TE, ROJAN MIGUEL PIÑERO
468 TEJOSO, JEANNE PAULINE DE RAMOS
469 TERRE, REDDICK RAY MATULAC
470 TIANERO, GABRIEL IV ESCOLIN
471 TING, ALYSSA CAITLIN ESPAÑOLA
472 TOGLE, SHANNEIL
473 TOLENTINO, LOUIE IVAN ZUÑIGA
474 TOLENTINO, PAUL KENNETTE DIZON
475 TOMLOD, CRISTINA ARSENIO
476 TORRES, COLEEN GLAIZA MORALES
477 TRESPICIO, JAMIE LOU CHUANICO
478 TUBURAN, MA JESSICA GATON
479 TUVERA, JENICA MAE ARMAS
480 UGALE, KRISTEL UCLARAY
481 UMLAS, CYRUS NIKKOLAI ROQUE
482 URQUIOLA, CANDICE JELIN PESTAÑO
483 UY, SEAN MICHAEL BELLONES
484 UY MATIAO, DIANE GRACE DUQUE
485 VALDEZ, MICAH LARIN
486 VALDEZ, PRINCESS JOY ANDRADA
487 VALENCIA, ART JOSEPH LEONARDO
488 VALENCIA, EL NIÑA DIMAANO
489 VALERIO, MARIEQUEEN MAMITAG
490 VARELA, JOHN KEVIN GOLONG
491 VELASCO, LOVELY JANE DELOS REYES
492 VIGO, CHARLES VIELLE GARROVILLO
493 VILLALON, JAN MARYVONNE BALAGTAS
494 VILLALUZ, MARI-ROSELLE DANGARANG
495 VILLANUEVA, CEDRIC JOHN PREQUENCIA
496 VILLANUEVA, DEWARD GALLARTE
497 VILLARICO, PAULINE THEA AMAHIDO
498 VILLARIÑA, PATRICK EDUARD CHUA
499 VILLEZA, JOSEPH BRYAN MONTOYA
500 VILORIA, KEVIN CAMARILLO

501 VIRAY, VISWANATHAN VILLAVICENCIO
502 VOLANTE, CHRISTIAN DANIEL MANTUA
503 YABOT, JULIAN ANDREI MANALO
504 YALONG, MAE ANN FERRER
505 YAP, VANYA THERESE ALOVERA
506 YERRO, SHANNIE SHAYNE TAM
507 YLAGAN, JONRICH MALLARI
508 YOLDI, KARLA SORIANO
509 YUMUL, ERNEST DOZA
510 YUTIAMCO, KYLE CHADWICK CHUA
511 ZALDIVAR, LEO CARLO PAMA
512 ZAMORA, EDOARDO ANDONI ABLANG

Nothing Follows…

 

Results taken from: prcboardexamresults.com