October 2017 Metallurgical Engineer Licensure Examination Results

From the latest revealed information through the official website of the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC), the results of the October 2017 Metallurgical Engineer Licensure Examination are available and the names of those successful passers who took the board last October 17, 2017.

As detailed from the information released by the commission, 96 applicants took the licensure and 82 of them passed the examination administered by PRC’s Board of Metallurgical Engineering, which represented by the chairperson himself and a designated board member.

The regulation commission likewise announced that the scheduled registration for the Professional Identification Card (IDs) as well as Certificate of Registration issuance is on October 25, 2017 (Wednesday). It is important for all the passers to visit the website of the PRC online and check the necessary guidelines and needed requirements.

 

Here is the complete list of successful passers:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the METALLURGICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on OCTOBER 17, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 2 of 3

Released on OCTOBER 23, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

 

1 ACMA, ALISTAIRE KERWIN ASEHAN

2 AGBULOS, KRISTIN LOUISE DELOS REYES

3 ALOYAN, JEDER CAÑETE

4 AMAR, JOSEPH ALDRICK CABALES

5 ANINO, NIÑO BONN HERNANDO

6 AQUINO, CHRISTIAN LAURENCE ECLEO

7 AQUINO, JENESIS PAOLO LAPITAN

8 ARCEGA, ABIGAIL RIÑON

9 ARCEO, RAPHAEL PIZARRO

10 ARNEJO, DEBBIE GIGA

11 ARRIETA, ALVIR JOSEPH BENDEJO

12 AZURIN, KRISHNA SHAI ERMITANO

13 BAGTASOS, KRISNA RAS

14 BONGAR, MIKKO JAMES CAIÑA

15 BUTAC, CLAUDINE NAVARRO

16 CALAMBA, EARL IAN VILLACARLOS

17 CANDA, BESSY MARIE LUMANCAS

18 CARAAN, JOHN GABRIEL RAMOS

19 CARUBIO, REYNALDO JR AMANTE

20 CASTILLANO, ROSSELLE KIM PALOMO

21 CASTILLO, JOSHUA DARYL MASA

22 CAYETANO, MA FREDERIZA ANNE MITRA

23 CEDEÑO, J-KEE AQUILES SAGUN

24 CLIDORO, JORELIE DELA CRUZ

25 CRUZ, KING JOESHER BORJA

26 DAPOSALA, LENJO GONZALES

27 DAVIS, JAYRALD ESPINOSA

28 DE VERA, JEZZREEL VON SANTIAGO

29 DELOS REYES, ISOBEL DAWN BOCOBO

30 DIAMOS, ELAIZA RUTH DELA CRUZ

31 DOLOT, ALBERT FELIX SAMBILAY

32 ECLEO, DOMINIQUE TUBLE

33 EDRADAN, LUCILLE JEAN VEYRA

34 GORRES, NOVEI ALMANE APARRE

35 GUIANG, JOHN LOGOS NAGAL

36 GUIGUE, JANEN BRIOSO

37 GUIM, AMITA ANGELLAE FUGGAY

38 HERNANDEZ, HAZEL ANNE JURADO

39 ILIGAN, ADEL NIÑO LIZA

40 LAPAD, ELJOHN ENDING

41 LIM, MARK MAXIM LIBRE

42 LOPEZ, DANNAH RAAGAS

43 LUBRIN, MICHAEL ERIC LEAÑO

44 MACADANGDANG, KAYLA CRUCES

45 MADDUMA, JOHN NIKO CASTILLO

46 MAGNO, GIN DERICK LEGUA

47 MALABAD, JESSA ESTOSE

48 MANCERA, CLARISSE RAMOS

49 MANPATILAN, LOVELLE RHOY CARIÑO

50 MARASIGAN, MATTHEW IVAN GRAFIL

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the METALLURGICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on OCTOBER 17, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 3 of 3

Released on OCTOBER 23, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

 

51 MARTINEZ, JOTHAM LEO DIPUS

52 MATILDO, FRANCES LIANE CABOVERDE

53 MEDRANO, ELIORA MARIS MALABANAN

54 NAVARRO, MJ GUIEL JAVIER

55 NAVIDAD, JUVAN GALANO

56 OCULARES, MELITO SALVADOR

57 PALANAS, VERALU GALLEROS

58 PASCO, JUBERT MERCADO

59 PASQUITO, NESSALYN GRACE SADIASA

60 PAZO, KRISTINE MAE MEDRANO

61 PONGCOL, CHERRY ANN PABAS

62 RAMOS, ZECHARIAH WENCESLAO

63 RESUELLO, JOHN ROSSMON MAGALONG

64 REYES, BIANCA PATRICIA MACAPAGAL

65 REYES, MA CHRISTINE ROBLES

66 ROMERO, JUNNILE LINCONADA

67 ROSAL, TERRENCE LOUIS ARCAYAN

68 SERAPIO, ROHN KENNETH LISTANGCO

69 SILVESTRE, ANFERNEE BUENAVENTURA

70 SULAM, CARL ALDRIN ENERO

71 TAGUIAM, ALDOUS JOPPA CO

72 TAGUIAM, MELODY MARIE TALOSIG

73 TATEISHI, HIKARU MARCES

74 TIDALGO, WILBERT WALES

75 TINOY, MELANIE PACADA

76 VALLECERA, LLOYD IAN ACERO

77 VERGARA, WINDSOR JUDE TAN

78 VILLAMOR, MARICEL PANTE

79 VILLAS, EDRHEA BERNALES

80 WY, ANNA LOUISE PASCUAL

81 YU, VENUSTO JR PEBRA

82 ZALAMEDA, JENCIS FRANZ MENDIGO

 

Nothing Follows———————-

 

Results taken from: prc.gov.ph