October 2017 Geodetic Engineer Professional Licensure Board Exam Result

The result of the October 2017 Geodetic Engineer Professional Licensure Board Exam is already released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) on Monday. According to the commission, 750 applicants took the board examination on October 25-26, 2017and 372 passed successfully.

The Board of Geodetic Engineering administered the scheduled licensure headed by Chairman and Engr. Epifanio D. Lopez. The other board members who assisted him include Engr. Randolf S. Vicente and Engr. Concordio D. Zuniga. The test centers for the recent board examination is in Cebu City and Manila.

From the information published through the official website of the commission, all the passers need to register beginning on November 3, 2017 for the Professional Identification (ID) and Certificate of Registration issuances. It is important that they visit prc.gov.ph for further updates and inquires.

 

Here is the complete list of successful passers:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 2 of 9

Released on OCTOBER 30, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABANES, CEDIE BOADO

2 ABDULKADIR, MAHATHIR BORERO

3 ACEDO, KATRINA MARIE BARTOLINI

4 AGBISIT, EFRENJOY HERMOSILLA

5 AGUDO, HONEY GRACE CLUTARIO

6 AGUILAR, CHARMAY MELAYO

7 ALABAN, APRIL MAE INOFERIO

8 ALAJAS, ANGELINA TELEN

9 ALBURO, CLARA ANN GALINDEZ

10 ALCANTARA, EFREN JAMES JR LAT

11 ALEGRE, DULCE AMOR AYOK

12 ALGARIO, KRISTINE ELAINE GABORNES

13 ALMAZAN, IAN EMERSON DAVID

14 ALMONTE, JESSA MARIE CALLOS

15 ALONZO, ERIC GUNTHER QUINAMOT

16 AMBASAN, CYNTH GENEVIEVE DUMAGIL

17 AMORA, DIANNE MARIE ASAYAS

18 ANCHETA, JAMES PHILIP NIOG

19 ANCHETA, RICHARD DEAN FERMIN

20 ANDADOR, ANTHONY JAN GUTIERREZ

21 APOLINARIO, ANGELICA REYES

22 ARCAPARLAS, JOANNA MAE BUSTO

23 ARELLANO, CARLA MAE MARGALLO

24 ARIMADO, KARLO FROY BUQUID

25 ARO, PAULO DINO ESPARAGOZA

26 ARROYO, JEANNE ALODIA SADURAL

27 ARTIEDA, SHERWYN PERILLO

28 ATARA, DENRAZIR MOHAMMAD

29 AUSTRIA, JOHN PATRICK KATIGBAK

30 AUSTRIA, RHANZ OWEN CANI

31 AVECILLA, HONEYLETH MORALES

32 AVIGUETERO, RYAN RAMIL

33 BACCAY, SHELLA MAE LAMAN

34 BADRINA, MONVIL FRANZ PANTAS

35 BAGTILAY, MERBERTSON NEGRE

36 BALACUIT, MA MARILYN ESTEVE

37 BALAGAS, ELIER FIJA

38 BALAJO, CRISTELL GANGGANGAN

39 BALANZA, ELDRIDS JR MACABANGUN

40 BALBAGUEN, CLARISSE NICA MARI ONGCUANGCO

41 BALBANERA, FRANK STEPHEN TILLO

42 BALDOVINO, GERALD VILLALUN

43 BALIGALA, REXAR YULE ARLANTE

44 BALOFIÑOS, NANCY PAGUNSAN

45 BALUNSAT, JAYSON SOTTO

46 BALUNSAT, MARK JHON DE GUZMAN

47 BALUTOC, KIMBERLY BUMACAS

48 BANALNAL, HARVIE DE LA CRUZ

49 BANHAN, IRENE PAHIWON

50 BANTOTO, MARIELL ELLIMA

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 3 of 9

Released on OCTOBER 30, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

51 BANTUAS, MARCO BACULO

52 BARBER, ROSE MAE JIMENEZ

53 BARIUAN, JANICE SANTOS

54 BARROS, LADY JELYN CHAN

55 BATAC, JOSELITO DE LUNA

56 BAUZON, MA DIVINA ANGELA INFISTAN

57 BAYANI, DAN CHRISTOPHER DE PAZ

58 BELANDO, MARIFE YARCIA

59 BELENO, WILLSTAR LAFORTEZA

60 BELISON, ARNOLD ARADA

61 BELLUDO, ROMEL VINCE PADILLA

62 BENZON, KRYSTIFANNY JOY ARDE

63 BERIN, MARIA CRISTINA BOYBOY

64 BESMONTE, RONALDO HABLA

65 BLASE, IAN ALBERT LUNGAY

66 BOADO, JERICO INIT

67 BONGON, MARY RUTH ARIOLA

68 BOOL, DEANE LEONARD MENDOZA

69 BORBON, MARY GENEVIEVE CHAVEZ

70 BORRES, RACHEL ANN PINEDA

71 BRIONES, RALPH RENZO GARCIA

72 BRUZOLA, ROSIEL BANDOLA

73 CAAGBAY, NONILON AN

74 CABATINGAN, TITO JR SABARRE

75 CACABELOS, RIÑA MARIZ BUATIS

76 CACACHO, ANNEL MARK NAZARENO

77 CAGOYONG, QUENNIE MAE GRABILLO

78 CAGRO, ELISOL SURIO

79 CALACDAY, WILLIAM JOHN BORROMEO

80 CALIMLIM, JOHN ARJAY CACHO

81 CAMPOS, JAYSAH MAE

82 CAQUILALA, REYNALDO PALICTE

83 CARAS, WESLEY ANDREW CASTAÑEDA

84 CARDIÑO, LEAN DIANDREW CABATIC

85 CARPIO, ANTHONY MITRA

86 CARTILLA, PHOEBE QUILATON

87 CASINDAC, RANDOLF PATENIO

88 CASIÑO, GENESIS AGBAYANI

89 CASTRO, MARIAN JOY FERRER

90 CAUBA, ARTURO JR GALAY

91 CAYSON, JAESON ROI CAÑEZAL

92 CAÑADA, KEVIN GALACIO

93 CAÑEDO, LAMBERT RUBILLAR

94 CEPEDA, LEYTON REZ NAVARRO

95 CHUA, JEREMY EMMANUEL LEJANO

96 COBILLA, MICHAEL TALENTO

97 CODIZAR, KAREN OGDOC

98 COLEGIO, CZARINA CRUZ

99 COLLANTES, ALEJANDRO JR BANTILAN

100 COMBO, MARCO COMPETENTE

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 4 of 9

Released on OCTOBER 30, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

101 CONTIC, RIZAL DALILIS

102 CORTADO, KATHLEEN KAYE GADIA

103 COYOCA, MARY ANN LUMBOG

104 CRUZ, AGNES DIORELLA VALERA

105 CRUZ, JOHN ANDREW BINAY

106 DAGALEA, BRYL ADAM GAVIOLA

107 DAGCUTAN, JLIEN LABRADORES

108 DALAGAN, ANNE GLYDEL CRUZADO

109 DAPIAWEN, ALEXANDER JR MATES

110 DARAUAY, FELICISIMO JR MACABABBAD

111 DAVID, VIVENCIO JR NIEBRES

112 DAYANGHIRANG, RODOLFO II PEREZ

113 DE TORRES, JOHN PATRICK FIEL

114 DELA CRUZ, ADRIAN MENDOZA

115 DELA PEÑA, ANGELA INFERMO

116 DELA VICTORIA, IVORY CORTEZ

117 DELOS REYES, REE ANNE SAMSONA

118 DELOS SANTOS, HYACINTH SOLLORANO

119 DEPOSITARIO, CHARMANE MAE MAÑOSA

120 DIAZ, JOANNE TUYO

121 DOLLENTE, VON LEO ALFONSO

122 DOMINGO, GERARD ALAMO

123 DOMINGO, JOHN VINCENT JAVIER

124 DUEÑAS, ANALY PULVERA

125 DURIAN, CARLITO VIZCONDE

126 DY-LIACCO, JAN CLARENCE MENDOZA

127 ECO, RONILITO GENON

128 EGALIN, KIMBERLY TUBONGLUPA

129 EGALIN, MARILYN ESCORPESO

130 ELVIRA, HONEY GRACE EQUIBAL

131 ENCARNACION, CARL BERNADETH TORRECAMPO

132 ENCARNACION, JOSHUA ANGELO PARAGAS

133 ENRIQUEZ, LYMUEL JAMES DASCO

134 ESCALONA, ANTONIO MICELLE DELOS REYES

135 ESPINA, TRICIA SALVE VILLACARLOS

136 ESPINOSA, SHENIEL RISHIA SALUD

137 ESPIRITU, YVAN JOSHUA BELLON

138 ESQUIERDO, FRANZ ALEXIS EVAL

139 ESTEBAN, WINDEL CABANGBANG

140 ESTERIA, CYRIL DEANE SEVILLA

141 FALLAR, ROBERT JOHN TOMMY III ERILLA

142 FALLURIN, MARY MAXINE MANIPOL

143 FLORES, DHAMAVAR TANGKAY

144 FLORES, JAN ERNEST GABUTIN

145 FORLALES, ANDREA YSABELLA ASERON

146 FRANCO, JOSHUA CEDRIC SANDIGAN

147 FRANCO, KIM AUBREY RAQUIZA

148 GALANG, JAMES VICTOR JR MARQUEZ

149 GALAPIA, DANTE JR GARCIA

150 GALIMA, VIRGILIO JR GAGTO

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 5 of 9

Released on OCTOBER 30, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

151 GALIOM, AERODIN IMMOLIAP

152 GANIBAN, MICHAEL CARMEN

153 GARA, MARIA FATIMA JOY AMANTE

154 GARCIA, AITANA NIKISHA MARIE BEDOLIDO

155 GATON, PAUL DANIEL NICO

156 GAYAPA, GYRA GALVAN

157 GERALDO, IRISH MAE IÑIGO

158 GERMINO, CHRISTINE MICA CASTILLO

159 GERONA, CLIFFORD IAN MOLINA

160 GIDACAN, JEALYN MAE SALVADO

161 GILE, JASON GRAYDA

162 GOLES, MARK LAURENTE

163 GONZALES, JOHN RAMIL PEÑANO

164 GOPIO, ANGIE MARIE RAYOS

165 GOROSPE, GEOMARI LOPEZ

166 GOZAR, CYMON MAGPANTAY

167 GUANZON, JOHN CARLO POLINTAN

168 GUINID, JONALIZA CUYAHON

169 HERBILLA, CEDRIC DALE TIMOSA

170 HERBOLINGO, KRISHNA FLEUR SUAZO

171 HILARIO, ORBITO JR GONZALES

172 IBAÑEZ, CHARLES KENNETH YAÑEZ

173 IGNACIO, SHEENA MAYA ARTATES

174 INOJOSA, VICENTE VELASCO

175 IRINGAN, MELVIN TUGAD

176 JADAP, JOY MAE SERVILLON

177 JADRAQUE, DONALD DAWN PAYOT

178 JARAMILLA, JOHN ARNOLD CUETO

179 JAVIER, JOANN KIRSTEIN CUEVAS

180 JILLUH, MIFDAR IDRIS

181 JIMENEZ, DUSTIN JAMES OMICTIN

182 JOVEN, MONDE CRISTA MARIEHT FARONILO

183 JUBAN, PATRICK MANGUBAT

184 KASILAG, LOVELY LOPEZ

185 LACSINA, CARL JOSHUA SANTOS

186 LAGAPA, MARIA RAYNA TINA GALAGAR

187 LASALA, GEMMARC TORRES

188 LAVITORIA, MARK CANTO

189 LEQUIGAN, RAYMOND JIMENEA

190 LETRERO, JO CHRISTELLE DIZON

191 LIBAO, DANIELLE ANN KAMPITAN

192 LIBERTAD, JEZRIL COJO

193 LIBRADILLA, JONEL MANGAN

194 LIBRES, WENLOUROSE AROCHA

195 LIM, JOY CATUDAY

196 LOGRONIO, JONEE ANNE BAYOCA

197 LOGROÑO, MARC IAN BONGO

198 LOMARDA, BF JUNELL CAYANONG

199 LOPEZ, ANDREW JAMES DELA CRUZ

200 LOPEZ, JASON MACATANGAY

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 6 of 9

Released on OCTOBER 30, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

201 LOTA, NEIEL GUIAN BEROIN

202 LOTA, SANDY SERGIO MAGSUMBOL

203 LOZANO, YDJEL DIANASAS

204 LUMACANG, MJ KAREN BACLAAN

205 MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS SANCHEZ

206 MACAMIMIS, MISUARI BAGUL

207 MACAWILE, FETERLOREN LACSARUM

208 MACUMAO, PATERNO RAFAL

209 MAGAYANES, JOSHUA PAUL ELINON

210 MAGDUA, HANNA JED GUANTERO

211 MAGLINES, DAN MANUEL REGIS

212 MAGNAYI, LYKA SELENE CORDERO

213 MAGSANAY, SYVER DEL MONDANO

214 MAHILUM, JOHN TYRON TORREVILLAS

215 MALACAS, GRACE PRIM LUMABAO

216 MALACAS, RAYMOND LUMABAO

217 MALLARI, JERIC LAPAT

218 MALLILLIN, MAYANN MACABABBAD

219 MAMARADLO, WILLIE GERONIMO

220 MANALANG, ARVIN JAY SANTOS

221 MANANGAN, JAEL VIKTOR FERNANDEZ

222 MANASAN, LEI ANNE MIRALLES

223 MANDIA, GERALD BORJA

224 MANGULABNAN, HANNAH REBECCA MALAYA

225 MANTILLA, JOAN PEPITO

226 MANZANAS, WILLY APDO

227 MARQUEZ, KNAVE JOSHUA FABRO

228 MARTINEZ, JEFFRY ARTIEDA

229 MATEO, ANALIZA MALTU

230 MELODIAS, ZIELTY PEPITO

231 MENCIAS, SRICO SANTIAGO

232 MENDOZA, JAY ANGELO MANJARES

233 MENDOZA, LOUISE MARIE RUSTIA

234 MENDROS, ELIZHA MARIE NAVARRO

235 MICLAT, MIKOEL AUGUSTO REYES

236 MILO, CAMILLE NOELLE HIPOL

237 MIRANDA, VAL AMIEL PORCIUNCULA

238 MOLINO, JIM EARL RHEGO CABRAL

239 MONTABON, JULIUS JAY MONTEDERAMOS

240 MONTEGRANDE, ANNE MARY MIRA

241 MOSENDE, ROCHELLE ANNE JUMADLA

242 MUERTIGUE, ELRENH DELANTAR

243 NALLATAN, PRINCESS JULIET CUNANAN

244 NEBRIL, MARIELLE PILAPIL

245 NICOLAS, WILLADO JR MALCAMPO

246 NIETO, GENE JOHANNO ARRIOLA

247 NISHIZUKA, MAI OBESO

248 NONAN, ELIJAH MIGHTY OCAMPO

249 NOVELOSO, DANICA POBLETE

250 OLAVARIO, LENY HABLA

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 7 of 9

Released on OCTOBER 30, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

251 OLAVE, JOSEF NICOLE AGUILA

252 OLAÑO, MIKO OLIVAR

253 OLIVEROS, JASON CHRISTOPHER

254 OMAGUING, PHARAOH AGUM

255 OMAS-AS, RAUL NAMIT

256 ONIDA, IRIS TUBES

257 ONOG, LOI OLIVER MANAAY

258 ORDILLOS, ABIGAIL PATULOT

259 OTON, CHRESSALY CABIGAS

260 PABILAN, CEASAR IAN PANTINO

261 PABLO, RALPH KEVIN PAYAWAL

262 PABUAYA, MARLOU JAY CANDOLE

263 PACAIGUE, JAY VICTOR DIASANTA

264 PAGE, JONATHAN BARRIENTOS

265 PAINAGA, HENRY JR ESO

266 PAL, MARK OLIVER LUZANO

267 PALER, MARK ANGEL LOU GARLET

268 PALOMA, CONSTANTINO ALBARENA

269 PANERIO, MARIANIE FERNANDEZ

270 PANGILINAN, RALP NIÑO FLORES

271 PARDILLA, MARIA ELAINE PAGLINAWAN

272 PARDILLA, ROMA LANCERO

273 PARDILLO, RODRIGO TAMONAN

274 PARREÑO, KARL MARX JACINTO

275 PASCUA, FREDERICK JR CADELIÑA

276 PATAC, LIBERTY SALVADOR

277 PATRIMONIO, GRACEL JOY NOVEM SARACANLAO

278 PECSON, NEREO JOSHUA GONZALES

279 PEREZ, QUEENEE CHILIE CALIPES

280 PERNATO, KWEENE MAUREEN DOLOJO

281 PEÑALES, MARAVILLOSA BAYA

282 PIDLAOAN, JESSICA PARANE

283 PINO, ALVIN ABRENILLA

284 PIRUS, NICOLE IMPERIO

285 PLAZO, KRISTOFFER TIGUE

286 POLIQUIT, JIRAH JOY AVELLANA

287 POLVOROSA, PRINCE NICOLE DELANI

288 PONTERES, KLIEM OTACAN

289 PUNONGBAYAN, ARJAY PERIO

290 QUERIJERO, EARL JUSTIN MATANGUIHAN

291 QUIBOQUIBO, MELODY ANN DAQUIADO

292 RABAGO, JAYSON RAGASA

293 RACHO, ANJONETTE BANDOLA

294 RAFANAN, EDMAR DE LA CRUZ

295 RAGUNTON, FREDERICK ALINDAYU

296 RAMOS, LORICK ANNE MONTANO

297 REGALADO, MICHAEL NIÑO BARRIOS

298 REGUA, ANABELLE REOTUTAR

299 REMIGIO, JOHN CEDRIE BUENAVENTURA

300 REMOQUILLO, ODELON MOLENILLA

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 8 of 9

Released on OCTOBER 30, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

301 REPARADO, RACHELLE

302 REYES, MA LENETH ATIENZA

303 RIVERA, MARCK JOHN DIAZ

304 ROA, ALYSSA KAISER CABURIAN

305 ROBINES, HONEY GRACE ZAFRA

306 ROBLES, JEIZA MAE NUEVO

307 RODRIGO, DEAN ALBERT DELA CRUZ

308 ROSALADA, JOHN PATRICK RENEGADO

309 RUALES, MARIEZ HONRADA

310 SALAS, JEROMIE SANTOS

311 SALAZAR, MA LOURDES DACILLO

312 SALEGON, CAMILLE WONG

313 SALIMBOT, FRANKLIN YACK

314 SAMOY, LEONEB MORALES

315 SAN VICENTE, FIORELLA PAZ TANGPUZ

316 SANCHO, MARLOWE-VITTO RAMIREZ

317 SANGUENZA, WINDELYN CABACOY

318 SANTANDER, WENDELYN DELA CRUZ

319 SANTIAGO, ATHENA GRACE INGO

320 SANTOS, DOMINIQUE YAP

321 SANTOS, EDRICH EDFERSON SANTOS

322 SARATE, KARREN DUMAS

323 SATAIRAPAN, JESSICA MAE MANLANGIT

324 SAYAWAN, ARA MAE KATRINA ZAMORA

325 SIBULO, SHEILA MAE DORESH ZAMORA

326 SILANG, MARIE BERNADETTE SARMIENTO

327 SIRIOS, GERARD SOLOMON SEVILLA

28 SISON, JOHN TED SANCHEZ

329 SOLIDOR, LENGER CRUIZ

330 SORIAGA, PATRICK MENCHERO

331 SOTELO, JOHN PAUL MANZANO

332 SOTTO, MARIELLE ESTEBAN

333 SUGUITAN, JOHN PAUL CONCEPCION

334 SUICO, LEMUEL PAOLO FABIAN

335 SUMAGAYAN, SHAMILLE HOPE PAINAGAN

336 SUMAOANG, JERICHO AMBROCIO

337 SUMOGOD, ROLYN MAE LORENZO

338 SURTIDA, ROMULOUS ESPAÑOLA

339 SUSTINO, LHEAZEL TINDOY

340 TA-OY, PATRICIO III NODALO

341 TAN, JOHN RICHIE LLANES

342 TASA, HANAH GAY FERMAN

343 TATAD, CARLO MANSILAGAN

344 TEODONES, MARIBEL POLITA

345 TESORO, CHRISFIL VINSON TRONGCOSO

346 TEVES, JAY CHRISTIAN LOPEZ

347 TILLAMA, JAY-AR BENWIHAN

348 TIONGSON, RIZA MAE TUNGAL

349 TOLEDO, MARY RICHABELLE PANTUJAN

350 TOLENTINO, TRECE THEODOR ESTEBAN

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 9 of 9

Released on OCTOBER 30, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

351 TONG, ERIASHA LORYN CARLOS

352 TORDA, DEXTER RUBANG

353 TORRENTIRA, JANINE GIBB LAPIZ

354 TORRES, ARIAN ABERIA

355 TRIVIÑO, NILO JAZON LAYUG

356 TUMANDA, EUNICE REYES

357 TUMITIT, BENJIE DAULAYAN

358 TUYA, ANGEL ANNE DALAWANGBAYAN

359 UGALINO, ROBERTO JR OGALINO

360 UMALI, EMMANUEL REYES

361 VALLAO, GI-ANN CARLA DOLORFINO

362 VALLESER, AVITO JR ENGO

363 VAÑO, JOSE BRYAN PASA

364 VERNANTE, JONEL GENON

365 VIERNES, KRIZZA MARIELLE DOMINGO

366 VILLAFLOR, RICARDO III BUTACAN

367 VILLANUEVA, RUFFY RABINA

368 VILLARIN, KHARMELA MAE DOMINISE

369 WAKING, BUBBY SUCAYEN

370 YU, JAMES JUSTOL

371 YUCOR, REYNALD JOEL RAFER

372 ZABELLA, RENATO REYES

 

Nothing Follows———————-

 

Results taken from: PRC