NOVEMBER 2017 GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION RESULT

From the recently concluded November 2017 Geologist Licensure Board Exam held last November 14, the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) already revealed the names of those who passed the board examination.

As stated from the official website of the PRC, 453 applicants took the licensure in Manila and only 183 of them passed successfully. The commission’s Board of Geology administered the board examination headed by its chair Rolando E. Pena and assisted by two designated board members Benjamin S. Austria and Elmer B. Billedo.

The PRC likewise stated that the registration for Professional Identification Cards (IDs) issuance and Certificate of Registration is set on November 28-29, 2017. The commission is advising all the passers to visit their official website online to check the guidelines and necessary requirements ahead of time.

As for the oath taking ceremony, the PRC will provide updates about it soon.

 

Here is the complete list of successful passers:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the NOVEMBER 2017 GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on NOVEMBER 14, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 2 of 5

Released on NOVEMBER 20, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

1 AARON, ANAWIM MARIE IMPORTANTE

2 ABAJON, JUAN GABRIEL DEMAYOGA

3 ABELINDE, DOREEN ABIOG

4 ABILA, ANA LORENA CAÑEDA

5 ADANZA, JORGE GABRIEL ADRIAN MEJICA

6 ADRIAS, VAN CHRISTIAN CAÑAL

7 AGEAS, MARLOWIE SUSULAN

8 ALVEZA, DIRABEL FAITH SENDON

9 AMIYAN, CHRISTINE JOY KUE

10 ARADA, BEAM JOSEPH

11 ARANZAMENDEZ, AILEEN SARSOSO

12 ARBIZO, JHAN-PAULE LUTANA

13 ATIVO, SAMANTHA CLAIRE JIMENEZ

14 AÑOVER, NOEL JACOB ALFONSO

15 BACAYO, PAVEL JERVIS DELA CRUZ

16 BALIGNOT, MERILL JAN TORMON

17 BALLON, ALGER DANIELLE ARCHINUE

18 BALMES, JEZZICA EBALDE

19 BARCENA, BLINCENT ADDAM DUMARAOS

20 BELLEN, MA KHRYSTER LEE BARIA

21 BONDOC, PEALE AXEL PURA

22 BORDEOS, CHRISTIAN ARVI VILLANUEVA

23 BORROMEO, KRIZZIA FAE BALITA

24 BROTAMONTE, IRAN VIÑAS

25 BUDUHAN, LAWRENCE OLIVER DEL CARMEN

26 CABAIS, MIGUEL LUIS CASTILLO

27 CABALUNA, SELWYN JR BRAVO

28 CAIDO, JEREMIAH GANAGAN

29 CARIÑO, MARIA CAEZARE MAE ROBRIGADO

30 CASEÑAS, MATTHEW RAY TAN

31 CATER, VON JUVI HIPOLITO

32 CAÑOSA, HEZEKIAH CUADRAZAL

33 CEA, CHRIS DE CASTRO

34 COSTA, MA AZILEIRA VALDEZ

35 CRUZ, JERICO FRANZ LLANES

36 CUCIO, CLARICE MACARAEG

37 DALES, JENTH PAMOLES

38 DAYOT, KC JANE MARABI

39 DE CASTRO, FRANCIS ANDREI PAJARILLAGA

40 DE GRANO, RONELL ANDREI LOVEJE

41 DE GUIA, LISA GRACE MAGDATO

42 DE GUZMAN, ORPAH LEAH BAUTISTA

43 DE LEON, FAYE ANNE GUIAO

44 DE LIMA, JEROME ESOY

45 DEGONES, MARINEL FLORENTINO

46 DELA CRUZ, EDZEL MALAJOS

47 DELA CRUZ, JANINE AQUINO

48 DELA RESMA, MARVEE BOGNOT

49 DELFINO, JEFFERSON ZABALLA

50 DEMEGILLO, JESSAMIN BELLE ABANDO

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the NOVEMBER 2017 GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on NOVEMBER 14, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 3 of 5

Released on NOVEMBER 20, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

51 DIARES, PAOLO SALVADOR KINTANAR

52 DIAZ, MARVIN VERANO

53 DIMAILIG, JOSEPH ANGELO PANGANIBAN

54 DONA-AL, JESTEE RUTH MAMMA

55 DONATO, JOENELLE CRUZ

56 EBREO, LYKA BLANCIA

57 ENTEÑA, MAY RAMOSO

58 ESCARIAN, CHRISTIAN PAUL FERMIN

59 ESTEBAN, ARIAN MORESCO

60 EZQUER, MA ALEXA TIZON

61 FERRER, KATHLEEN ANN BALBUENA

62 FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN TULAUAN

63 FILAMOR, JOHN RALLY JR MAMASPAS

64 FLORA, JOHN ROMEL RIVERA

65 FLORENDO, JOSE NORBIEL GARCIA

66 FLORES, NOREEN SHAINE SALUTAN

67 FUENTES, WENNAH SANCHEZ

68 GABUYA, JADE TOLETE

69 GALLEGO, MARY ANN FRANCISCO

70 GALOPE, GAIUS JABEZ AGUILAR

71 GARAS, ALDETH LARIOSA

72 GARCIA, MARILYN RAMIREZ

73 GARCIA, MARY LANCE BONIFACIO

74 GARCIA, REYANA DAWN URBIZTONDO

75 GASTON, ROCHELLER CLEDORO

76 GAUCE, TIFFANY JOY DINAUTO

77 GESULGA, MYRE ADRIENNE JADE FERNANDEZ

78 GUILLERMO, JUSTINE REMUS BIÑAS

79 GUINTO, YANCEY SEVE PILLE

80 GUTIERREZ, ALAINE CLAUDETTE SENSON

81 HALASAN, OLIVER PAUL CAFE

82 ILORETA, JOAHNNA MARIE PALANOG

83 INOCENTES, RALPH OLIVER VILLALUZ

84 ISRAEL, JANINE LUZADA

85 KUDERA, KAIZER LEONARD LAGAAC

86 LACUNA, BLESSEE JOY VALLEJOS

87 LAFUENTE, ARVIN FLORENZ ZAFRANCO

88 LAGROMA, WENDEL REI GONZAGA

89 LANANTE, ERIKO DADES

90 LANTACA, JR INTONG

91 LAPASTORA, RAYMOND JOHN ASIS

92 LAPUZ, VAN SHANNEL SANTOS

93 LAVIÑA, MICHAEL JOHN ESPINOSA

94 LAZATIN, RENZ UMALI

95 LENDIO, JIO MARNN MONTEFALCON

96 LIM, EDUARDO JR CRUZ

97 LINA, ANGELA ANN DIZON

98 LOPEZ, MARIGRACE GARLANDO

99 LUGTU, RHEYCALYN DEBIL

100 LUKMAN, AMINSHANI CAMPOMAYOR

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the NOVEMBER 2017 GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on NOVEMBER 14, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 4 of 5

Released on NOVEMBER 20, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

101 LUMONGSOD, REGINA MARTHA GABEST

102 LUNAS, HAZEL ABITRIA

103 MAGTALAS, YLOISA COLO

104 MALLO, MARGARET DESIERDO

105 MARASIGAN, ROSEL ALEIN BALAGAT

106 MATERA, MARK ANTHONY MATERA

107 MEJARES, REA MAYE LESLIE MENDOZA

108 MEJORADA, JUDY ANN CRUZ

109 MENDOZA, CHELSI GRACE SANTOS

110 MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN CORPUZ

111 MILLESCA, DREDD CASPER BELLEZA

112 MOISES, RENDEL HUERVANA

113 MORANDARTE, LOUIE FONOLLERA

114 MOTOL, KRISTINE JOY LUMABAN

115 NABUA, ALTON DAIS

116 NAWANAO, LYNDON JR PALUMAR

117 NOLASCO, RHON HERRERA

118 OLARIO, KENT RAVEN QUILESTINO

119 OLIVA, ARLAND JACOB DELA CRUZ

120 ORCIO, NIKKI MAMUYAC

121 PABITO, EDWIN JR LACUNA

122 PADERNILLA, RAY SINTIN

123 PALAJOS, RHEABELLE ESTAL

124 PALMA, RICHARD VICTOR IGNACIO

125 PECILLER, BIENVENIDO II RELLEVE

126 PELINGON, KAYSHE JOY FUNDAL

127 PERALTA, MONICA JOYCE VELASQUEZ

128 PEREZ, HAGGEO MACABALO

129 PEREZ, KEVIN KENNETH ESCOTE

130 PERMEJO, JOMARIE PROFUGO

131 PLURAD, JANDEL NICO LUMDANG

132 POPES, MARMELOU GOMEZ

133 POSTRANO, RAYMUND MIRA

134 PRADO, JENNY ARENILLO

135 QUE, FAITH ESTORAS

136 QUIERREZ, RICO NEIL MILAN

137 RAMIREZ, ALEC BENJAMIN GARGANTA

138 RAMIREZ, ASTRID KATE CASTROVERDE

139 RASTRULLO, RASTY MORTA

140 REMOLADOR, JOHN KENT OCIO

141 REOLA, CZARINA GATCHALIAN

142 RICARSE, KYLE HENRY

143 RINGOR, VIRGILIO ELIJAH III SAMSON

144 RIOSA, REYJAN BORLAGDATAN

145 ROMARES, BRAN JOSEPH GLORIA

146 ROMBAOA, RED RIVER MARTIN VICALDO

147 RUBIA, FRANK PERRY TROYO

148 SABINO, ANNA NERISSA CABAZAL

149 SAHAGUN, JOHANN JOSEPH DEL ROSARIO

150 SALAMORIN, GALE RAFALES

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the NOVEMBER 2017 GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on NOVEMBER 14, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 5 of 5

Released on NOVEMBER 20, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

151 SAN ANTONIO, RAPHAEL DORUTHEO MARTIN ABRIGO

152 SANTOS, DAVID JOSHUA RIVERA

153 SARMIENTO, LORAINE FAYE OGALINOLA

154 SAYSON, DANIEL ISAIAH LACUESTA

155 SEDEÑO, JOEMAR ASIA

156 SIA, CELES EMILIO DE LOS REYES

157 SOGUILON, TRISTAN PAOLO MONARES

158 STA RITA, KHELLY SHAN CENIZERO

159 SUNGAHID, JAMIE JEANNE PEQUIERDA

160 TABASA, JAMES EARL ROTA

161 TABUZO, JOHN HAROLD BAJADOR

162 TADURAN, IAN DAVE CAEZAR TURALLO

163 TAN, CHECHEN MARCELO

164 TANCIONGCO, ALEXANDRIA MINA

165 TAPALES, KRISHA TIMOLA

166 TENA, CESCA MARIE BALMACEDA

167 TILAN, JOAHNNA MAE ANTINOR

168 TIU, LORENZ ALVER VILLAFLOR

169 TIZON, ALAN ROYCE BERNIL

170 TOGANO, JOMARIE BARCINILLA

171 TOGONON, JUSTIN RYAN

172 TORRE, JESU LUIGI CIASICO

173 TORRES, GIAN CARLO MORALES

174 TORTOGO, CHIRAN JR SOLAMILLO

175 UMBINA, JALAN JOY BELINGAN

176 UY, REGINA SALLEE ZUÑIGA

177 VALERIANO, JAZON CHARLES SABIDONG

178 VENUS, LILIE DIANE TECSON

179 VILLACORTA, PAULINE DENISE EBBAH

180 VILLARIN, YOKO NICOLE AYATON

181 VIRREY, MERVIN DAVE TULAUAN

182 YANG-ED, PAUL CHRISTIAN BALASTA

183 YEE, JOGIE VERA REYNES

 

NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

 

Results taken from: prc.gov.ph

Results Of The November 2016 Geologist Licensure Examination

PRC (Professional Regulation Commission0 has just announced that out of 395 examinees who took the Geologist Licensure Examination, 189 have passed. The examination took place in Manila in November 2016. The results were released in three working days. Rolando E. Peña, Chairman; Elmer B. Billedo and Benjamin S. Austria, Members are the members of the Board of Geology who facilitated the examination.

dsdsdsd

Here is the list of the examinees who passed the Geologist Licensure Examination:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 8, 2016 & FF. DAYS                          Page:  2 of   5
Released on NOVEMBER 15, 2016

Seq. No.    N a    m e

1     ABANES, JOHN RYAN VIDALLO
2    ABELLA,    PAUL IRAH CARAG
3       ABENOJA, ABIGAIL INTING
4       ACALISTA, CHRISTINE  GONZALES
5       ACAMA, SARIAH KATE LOPEZ
6       AGRAVANTE, LOREN CLAIRE  MARTIZANO
7       ALMARZA, CZARINA PIABOL
8       ALORRO, MONALIZA MAMIGO
9       AMBE, ENNAH MARIE  DEGUIÑON
10       AMOROSO, JUAN ALEX VIANNE DESESTO
11       ANGAY, MAEBEN MARIAH VELASCO
12       ANGELES, JOHN ALDRICH  SOCHAYSENG
13       ANGELES, KYLLE ARJO  MIGALBIN
14       AQUINO, CHAD LOWE  SYJONGTIAN
15       AQUINO, YNNA PATRICIA  MARTIN
16       ARAGON, SHARNEL  FLORES
17       BAER, RICA CIELO VILLARENTE
18       BALDAGO, MA CRISELDA BATISLAONG
19       BARAJAS, BARRY TAGLE
20       BASS, GEMHILL RAY  DAAYATA
21       BAYAN, LEE ANN JOY CURA
22       BINUYA, ANA MARIE  ELEMEN
23       BLANCO, EDBLANCH YAMBAO
24       BONACUA, SARAH JOY CALLOPE
25       BONIEL, JOHN PAOLO LANIBA
26       BORERO, CHERRY ANN SEREÑO
27       BUENSALIDA, ARNEL  ASUNCION
28       BUENTIEMPO, SHERRY MAY  JUNTADO
29       BULADACO, BERNADETTE MALAYA
30       BULONG, CHARLENE VERONIQUE MARIE  PILA
31       CABAHUG, MARYWIL KRYSTAL  LLAMAS
32       CABANOS, JAPHETH JOHN  VARQUEZ
33       CACHO, YLAH JANNEI MACABANTI
34       CADALSO, JOHN PAUL OBEÑITA
35       CADAYONA, MAVERIC JOSE  PLANCA
36       CALAPAN, LLOYD KENNETH  ESTIVA
37       CANARIAS, JULIUS AGUILAR
38       CARLOM, JOSEFA MAE RUFULE
39       CASA, PRINCESS CARMELA  PRADO
40       CASTRO, JEREMIAH RENZO  VICTORINO
41       CAYBOT, MA LUISA ROSE  PALBAN
42       CERONAY, REVIN JOY GONZALES
43       CHUA, ZHEDRIK  BAGUS
44       CLARO, SHEINNA MAY DACALOS
45       CLEMENTE, JAMELA JIRAH  LACANGLACANG
46       CODILLO, EMMANUEL  AVILA
47       COLLADO, DIANNE ABIGAIL  MALLORCA
48       COMIA, JONAS MICHAEL GALLO
49       CORALDE, CHRISTIAN PADUA
50       DAEN, CARLO

Seq. No.        N a m e

51       DARATO, ADRIAN GAMAYOT
52       DE GUZMAN, ACE BRYAN LLENA
53       DE GUZMAN, MYRON GERARD  YABUT
54       DE QUIROZ, KENNETH CHRISTIAN  PUTONG
55       DE VERA, ALEXIS  PASTIAS
56       DELA VICTORIA, ANN NICHOLE  SAAVEDRA
57       DELFINO, JONIL  PERVERA
58       DELINA, RUTH ESTHER  GONZALES
59       DORIO, AREAN FEL ENSALADA
60       DUJALI, UB LYNDO MOGATO
61       DY, RALF GRANDON PONTIGON
62       EBUEN, CRISPIN JR  GAERLAN
63       ELUMBARING, ANDERSON RIVAS
64       ENCISO, MARY GLAIZZA CRUZ
65       ENDAYA, PRECIOUS TUVILLO
66       ENRIQUEZ, SHAIRA DARUCA
67       EROLON, ISRAEL CABIARA
68       ESCUDERO, JOHN AGUSTIN  PINEDA
69       FABIO, PRINCE VIRGIL DAPAR
70       FAJARDO, CLEMENT CHRISTIAN  AQUINO
71       FARRO, CHARLENE GEM  LOMBOY
72       FAVIS, CONRADO ALFONSO  MASCARDO
73       FELICIANO, MARK STEPHEN  ALEJANDRO
74       FELOSOPO, HANS JAKE  FELICES
75       FERNANDEZ, ADRIEL DOMINIC CALUAG
76       FERNANDEZ, ADRIENNE NICOLE  SOCO
77       FLORES, PAUL CAESAR  MASON
78       FORNOLLES, ALLIP VINCENT  BANDALA
79       FRANCISCO, ANGILHIZA MARIE  BALIDA
80       GAURINO, WENDELLMINA ALIANZA
81       GAVIOLA, ROY VINCENT ALKUINO
82       GELVISON, MA ROCHELLE  CASIRO
83       GONZAGA, MEDILYN MACEDA
84       GONZALES, CZARINA MARIELLE  RODRIGUEZ
85       GORRE, ALYANNA MARIE ELEMIA
86       GULAY, ROSANNA GRACE GARCIA
87       HERMOSO, FRANCISCO DEAN CARLO SABORRIDO
88       HIDALGO, LARA GIANNA VILLANUEVA
89       IGNACIO, ASHLEY DENISE ADORA  LAURENTE
90       INDICO, LAILA GRACE ROXAN BALAJEDIONG
91       JIMENEZ, JEREMY JAMES  CORTEZ
92       JUMAHALI, IVAN JAY DE CLARO
93       JUMAWAN, LOIS ABIGAIL  CATANE
94       LAJOM, HOMER FAJARDO
95       LANDICHO, CHRISTOPER JAN  BACURIN
96       LAVILLA, ZHARISSE MAE  FILLE
97       LIGUTAN, IRISH JANE  MALUMBAGA
98       LLENADO, REEKA ANGELA  FORTINEZ
99       LUCERNAS, ZERICK BARRETE
100      LUMANLAN, JANNEL ADRIENNE CALADIAO

Seq. No.    N a m e

101      MABAN, MICHAEL JAVELOSA
102       MABAZZA, RAYMANNE EMMANUEL  DIASEN
103       MACALALAD, JEANNE MYRTIA  MANALANG
104       MADARANG, MARK JIMVIR  CAJEGAS
105       MADARCOS, DESSA JIE  BULAWAN
106       MADRIDEO, RUTH CAPUZ
107       MANCIA, DAISY JANE HIYANGAN
108       MANSO, MAE BABY CHOY ZERNA
109       MARGALLO, LONILENE TURNUAS
110       MARIANO, SHYRILL MAE FLORES
111       MEDEL, JENISSE DOWELL  NAVARRO
112       MIJARES, JAMES KIRBY CRISOSTOMO
113       MONLOY, KRISELLE LANSANGAN
114       MOZO, IVAN MATTHEW ALABAT
115       MUYCO, CAMILLE AUSTINE  ORANTIA
116       NAEL, JERSON MADERA
117       NAMINGIT, CLARA MIA  PUGONG
118       NAVARRO, ANTONETTE KRIS  MONTEMAYOR
119       NONATO, VERNIE ALINTOZON
120       NOVERO, MARK JOSHUA  CALANZA
121       NUÑEZ, JEAN  DUAZO
122       OLAES, ANGELICA  GUEVARRA
123       OLIVER, LOUIE FRANCIS  URBANO
124       OLIVEROS, JEREMIAH ELEAZAR  ARIL
125       OMAMBAT, GRAND JACOB AQUINO
126       ORACION, LEA MAE TOCMO
127       ORALDE, ARNEL ANGELO FORTICH
128       PAALAN, IAN CHRISTOPHER  PALICTE
129       PADILLA, MARC JEFFERSON  TOLIDANES
130       PADUA, CARL REINER TAYOBA
131       PALLERA, NAOMI VILLALON
132       PASCUAL, JULIA CONCEPCION FATIMA  MANIPULA
133       PEREZ, CLARIZZA RAE  TORRES
134       PRADO, NELISSA OSORIO
135       QUINAMOT, JIRAH KIM  RADONES
136       RAFAEL, ROBERT JAMES COSME
137       RAMOS, CLARIZZE ANNE ALICAWAY
138       RAMOS, MA ELAINE ACENAS
139       RANGASA, JOHN PAUL PIMENTEL
140       RAVINA, JEREMY LEMUEL  MARTINEZ
141       REOLALAS, AUFELYN  TALAN
142       REYES, HEDRICK DE LOS ANGELES
143       RIVERA, ISAAC NORMAN DEL ROSARIO
144       RODRIGUEZ, LORIEBETH
145       ROMATO, RAFAEL ARIMAN
146       RUALES, PRINCESS ANN BILLONES
147       RUBAS, DAN ANTHONY CAIT
148       SALAC, CARLO PANLILIO
149       SALAZAR, BRYLL JAY ILOGON
150       SALIG, TWEETY ANN  ALICANTE

Seq. No.        N a m e

151       SALO, MIA MARCELLE DESCALSOTA
152       SANDOVAL, DAN ALLEN  BARRERA
153       SANTOS, ERIZZA ROSE  URBANO
154       SANTOS, JOHN CHRISTOPHER  VILLARIÑA
155       SANTOS, JOSEPH MICO  GENDRANO
156       SARMIENTO, KEANU JERSHON  SUAYBAGUIO
157       SELADIS, JUDE ROGER  COMPETENTE
158       SEMBLANTE, MYE KARLA CALLEDO
159       SERRANO, LEA VICTORIA  DELA CRUZ
160       SIBULO, RAINIER  RIVA
161       SIMBE, SOCRATES II MADRIGAL
162       SIMBORIO, CAMILLE GRACE  GUMBAN
163       SISRACON, IRIS VREAN GUERRERO
164       SOBERANO, OMAR BACULNA
165       SOLINAP, SAMANTHA JUNE  CORUÑA
166       SUAYBAGUIO, JONAS  TUMULAK
167       SUELAN, RALPH DALMAR VILLARIN
168       SUPERIO, JUNE LOUISE JANGAD
169       TARONGOY, SARENA PALISBO
170       TARUN, JONEL BAQUIRAN
171       TEPAIT, EUNILYN  MARCIAL
172       TEQUIN, SVETLANA CAINDAY
173       TIZON, KURT JOSHUA YLAGAN
174       TOGONON, AINEL CARTACIANO
175       TOPINIO, DOMERSON  GARCIA
176       TORREGOZA, JOHN CARLO  MASANGKAY
177       TORREON, MARY JANE CALES
178       TRESVALLES, JAN MAE  SEGOVIA
179       TUBALADO, EDRIAN MONGHIT
180       TUBONGBANUA, AL REMUEL  BALAIS
181       VALDELLON, ANTON VELASCO
182       VELASCO, CARL ADRIAN CORSAME
183       VERDEJO, BONJOVI GALLORA
184       VERGARA, JILES ARVIN AVILA
185       VILLANUEVA, JONAS  ESTOMATA
186       VILLAREAL, ROSEMARIE MAE  PIL
187       VILLAREZ, FRANCIS  TAROQUIN
188       VILLARUEL, ARIS ABIGAIL  NAPALAN
189       VINELES, JANINE  RAMIREZ
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Results courtesy of PRC Official Website

2016 Philippine Geologist Board Examination Results

The result of the February 2016 Board Examination for Geologists has been officially released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Geology. Congratulations to everyone who has passed the examination. The members of the Board of Geology who gave the licensure examination are Rolando E. Peña, Chairman; Elmer B. Billedo and Francisco A. Navarro, Members. Peña and Billedo have sworn into their office on January 17.

Here is the list of the Top 10 performers in the recently concluded geologist board exam:

Top-Feb_2016_Geol_e

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Here is the complete list of the February 2016 Board Examination for Geologists:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the GEOLOGISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION Held on FEBRUARY 22, 23, & 24, 2016 Released on  FEBRUARY 29, 2016.

Seq. No.         N a m e

1 ABELLANA, JUNA MAE BALIDIO
2 ABOGADO, ANTHONY FELIX JUEGO
3 AGUDA, MARIE ROSE BUENAVENTURA
4 AGUSTIN, GARNET HUMARANG
5 ALARCIO, LYNEL BLANSAG
6 ALFEREZ, KRIS ELVIS NUEVA
7 ALMADIN, JACKY PUNO
8 ALQUIZAR, ANA LIZA VERDEFLOR
9 AMOR, JAY ANSULA
10 AMOR, KIARA VALERIE UBALDO
11 AMORES, JHEDYDIANE JAVIER
12 ANCHETA, GLENN CHARLES FLORES
13 ANGELES, JAYVEE SAN JOSE
14 APARRI, JANETH SOLAMILLO
15 ARELLANO, CRESZYL JOY JALAGO
16 ARIAS, ANNIE LYN SOLANO
17 ATAYDE, ROXANNE MENDOVA
18 ATOLE, HANNAH JANE PASA
19 BACAL, MA CHRIZELLE JOYCE ORILLO
20 BAGUNU, CHARLS EDWIN JR ARCEO
21 BAHAY, LOUIE BERMOY
22 BALAJADIA, FE CARMINA DACUMOS
23 BALDIVICIO, BYRON VILLARIN
24 BAUTISTA, BRENZ RYAN BELLA
25 BELGA, CYRIL JANE SOL
26 BERMIDO, JEFFREY TALAGTAG
27 BIALA, CHRISTINE SILABAY
28 BOTOR, RAMJAY JUDE LOZADA
29 BUENAFE, JOSEL ABADIER
30 CADELIÑA, LIZALYN GIEZELLE PALMES
31 CAGAS, MARK DANREY PINILI
32 CAGUBCOB, RUBENAR LAURENTE
33 CAJIGAL, CLEMENTE TOLENTINO
34 CANTILLEP, ACE MATTHEW FAJARDO
35 CAO, CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ
36 CARRANZA, REGINO ALEX DUNGCA
37 CODAMON, NOBEE MASON
38 COMPUESTO, JESSICA EMIL BANZUELA
39 DALIAN, RODELJAN NUKE FREE SIADAN
40 DALONA, JONEL DAEL
41 DANAN, PAULA ABELLA ALMIRAÑEZ
42 DAVID, JETHRO ANTONIO CANTILA
43 DE LARA, RANAJAE NICODEMUS
44 DELA CRUZ, TRISTAN ESPAÑOL
45 DERPO, DARREN DANGARAN
46 DIDA, GISELLA JANE ESTANTE
47 DOLOJAN, NILO LEMUEL JUNIO
48 DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY LIKIT
49 DULAY, KARLA REINELLE NEPACINA
50 ESPALDON, IAN ESTOLAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 22, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 3 of 4
Released on FEBRUARY 29, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ESTRABON, JOHN HENRY OBUYES
52 ESTRADA, MARK ANTHONY CERBITO
53 ESTUR, ARRA FAITH GACOSTA
54 FORTINEZ, JP BENJAMIN CADENAS
55 FRANCISCO, JEFFREY DELIONIO
56 FRANCISCO, SHIMPEI ALONZAGAY
57 GABUYO, MARY ROSE PAGUERGAN
58 GADOT, EFREN JR GALFO
59 GAERLAN, KELVIN CARLO SAN PEDRO
60 GALO, JANIE ESTANCIA
61 GARCHITORENA, ALJON MILAN
62 GARCIA, ELOISE IVY REMERATA
63 GARCIA, JOHN MATTHEW DENNIS MARTIN
64 GARCIA, MARIE ANNE ESTOMATA
65 GARDUQUE, BENSON JAMES ESPALDON
66 GIBAGA, CRIS REVEN LUSTRE
67 GODOY, JAZEL FRANCE NON
68 GOLINDANG, KURT RUSSEL BOQUILON
69 HERMO, MA ISABELLA GAITE
70 IRAPTA, PAULA NAOMI SACRO
71 ISRAEL, VANESSA AMOR LOPEZ
72 JACELA, ANGELICA COCHICO
73 JOSON, AYA KARLOTA CABALFIN
74 LABIS, FLORENCE ANNETTE CRUSPERO
75 LAGATA, CLEODETTE LATAGAN
76 LAGUARDIA, SHEMA LOUDEMAE PEREZ
77 LALO, MARI SHANE AGUSTIN
78 LAMANILAO, JUN FELCE AHITO
79 LAZONA, KRISTIAN ENRIQUEZ
80 LIGTAS, JULIETA TUBALLA
81 LIZADA, ADRIAN NICHOL LAMZON
82 LOPEZ, KARRA FENINE MATEO
83 LUMITAO, MA LYNETTE REGINE SEÑO
84 MACARAIG, JOMAR SERGIO
85 MAGALONG, RAYMOND MARTIN DUMO
86 MAGPIONG, KATE DACOSEO
87 MALONZO, DINDO KARL MARI ASIS
88 MANGAHAS, LEMUEL TEC
89 MANTARING, NEIL MARVIN AMULONG
90 MARTILLANO, JOSE MARI KYLE LADAO
91 MEDINA, ANTHONY JR BANAAG
92 MEDINA, ANTONIO LORENZO MENDOZA
93 MENDOZA, GABRIEL PANALIGAN
94 MIRALLES, RODRIGO JAY BATAN
95 MONTALAN, ROGIN ARON BIEGO
96 MORES, PAUL RODEO SPA CRUZA
97 MORILLO, JOHN CHRISTOPHER LAWRENCE
98 NEGADO, JHUSTINE JOY SENDON
99 NEGRITE, JOEY ATOLE
100 OBIAS, FERNAN PARDIÑAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 22, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 4 of 4
Released on FEBRUARY 29, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
101 OLFINDO, VALERIE SHAYNE VARGAS
102 OMANDAC, ANNA MARIE BARRIL
103 PAGANA, ARVIN FREDRICK JARAPA
104 PALOMA, CLAYSTERKIM JUMANDOS
105 PEGUIT, THEA SHAIRA MAE VIOLA
106 PELLOSIS, MARYLENE YUKIM
107 PERIAS, BONN ALLEN MENDOZA
108 PERILLO, APRIL PEREZ
109 PEÑA, ELAINE MARIE ZIPAGAN
110 PINSOY, TANYA JANE CARAZO
111 PINZA, JAYSON GABRIEL DIMASAÑGAL
112 PLATA, DYAN MABILLE ERALINO
113 PLAZA, RALPH ANGELO BUERGO
114 POLIDARIO, ANNIE IMPERIAL
115 PUERTA, JOMAR LOPEZ
116 QUIAMBAO, ENID COSTES
117 RAMOS, JOHN ERIC NODADO
118 ROCAMORA, NIKKA ELLA ONG
119 RODRIGO, ANGELIC LOURDES MENDOZA
120 ROLLAN, RAM ALFRED AGAWIN
121 ROMERDE, MART JEREMIAH MENDOZA
122 SABIO, EPIFANIO JR PANULDE
123 SALDAJENO, DON PIETRO BAGADION
124 SALUDES, ROI ERIC VERANO
125 SALVE, LEE JESSICA BARRO
126 SAN JOSE, IRA KARREL DE LEON
127 SELVANO, GYPSOPHILA CRAIG LAVALLE
128 SILVERIO, MARUEL CERNA
129 SOCO, ABBYGAIL BRIGNAS
130 SODSOD, MARVIN BOBBY LOCSIN
131 SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO BARTOLOME
132 SOSA, MA AZARIAH OLAÑO
133 SUÑAS, ZYGPHRYD PALENCIA
134 TALAVERA, DONNER AZURO
135 TENORIO, SUZANNE VHIE ROQUE
136 TORREDA, ADELINE GRACE MALAZARTE
137 TUONAN, MARIEL BASISTER
138 TUPRIO, HAZEL CLIMACOSA
139 VELASCO, MA FAYE ADELAINE PARROCHA
140 VICERA, JANAH JOY JADOL
141 VILLA, JOEL MARI JR CHUA
142 VILLAPLAZA, BARBIE ROSS BACO
143 VILLAS, JOSEPH WILLIAM VIGUILLA
144 VILLEGAS, BESSY ROSE MONTE

Results taken from philboardresults.com