April 2018 Midwife Licensure Board Examination Results

The results of the recently concluded April 2018 Midwife Licensure Board Exam are now available as announced by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC). According to the commission, 2,145 applicants took the board examination held last April 11-12, 2018 and only 846 of them passed the licensure successfully.

As detailed online through the official website of the PRC, the Board of Midwifery administered the recent examination under the guidance of Dr. Alejandro R. San Pedro (chairman of the board) and assisted by the designated members Ms. Rhodora L. Lopez, Dr. Remy B. Dequina, Dr. Lolita I. Dicang and Dr. Josephine H. Hipolito.

The applicants took the board examination in the designated test centers in Baguio City, Cagayan de Oro City, Cebu City, Davao City, Iloilo City, Legazpi City, Manila, Pagadian City, Tacloban City, Tuguegarao City and Zamboanga City.

 

Here is the complete list of the successful passers:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 2 of 18

Released on APRIL 17, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABA, LIEZEL NEMEÑO

2 ABA, SUNSHINE SARDALLA

3 ABARIENTOS, ANGELICA RITCYL LAMPREA

4 ABDILLAH, ESMAEL LOKES

5 ABDULLA, MERFAUJA AMMANG

6 ABDULLA, RAFIDA YUSOP

7 ABDULLAH, NORSIDAH MACADATO

8 ABDURAHMAN, NURHUDA SALI

9 ABELLA, BIANCA CAMILLE LABOS

10 ABETO, ALEX DARREN MAGAN

11 ABREGANA, JESSA GORRES

12 ACHAY, CATHYRINE MADOLARA

13 ACOPIO, JESEBEL BELANGBELANG

14 ACORDON, BRENDEL LYN TONELADA

15 ADAM, BERHANA SAMPULNA

16 ADJURAN, ALTISA HASSAN

17 ADOK, RAYHAN PANANGGULON

18 AGANAD, APPLE JOY TABULA

19 AGONSAN, SHARMIN POSCARRO

20 AGREDA, ANNAMARIE SILVA

21 AGUILAR, JUNEVILLE RIO DUMAWA

22 AGUIRRE, RUDELIZA SAPICO

23 AHMAD, AYLEEN MUSA

24 AINODEN, NADJMEAH BASIR

25 AKMAD, ALMIRA NANDING

26 ALAMO, EDEN MAY ABINAL

27 ALARCON, CRISTY PANA

28 ALBERTO, DANICA CARBONA

29 ALCONCER, CHEENEE KARL MANSIBANG

30 ALDOVINO, MARIA CONCEPCION GABA

31 ALEGRE, ROSIEL VILLALUNA

32 ALEJANDRO, CHONA DELOS SANTOS

33 ALI, ANIE SALAM ONGAYO

34 ALI, ASNIA PACALUNA

35 ALI, RAKILA LATIP

36 ALISDAN, EDITHA MELCHOR

37 ALMASODA, ANGELICA NATAD

38 ALONZO, LYZZA SILAYA

39 ALQUIZAR, MAE SALIOT

40 AMAN, CATHERINE CLAUDETTE

41 AMAN, JENNIE ANN SIEMBRE

42 AMANTIAD, ROBELYN QUEZON

43 AMELON, SITTIE AIZA KANAPIA

44 AMIKER, RAIHANA SAUMAY

45 AMING, RHENRAINA JAIRULLA

46 AMINOLA, MARY JANE MAMPAO

47 AMORADO, GERALDINE MAURICIO

48 AMPUAN, MOSMERA CABUGATAN

49 ANDILAB, LIEZL LAGATA

50 ANDO, JESSAMAE SUMALINOG

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 3 of 18

Released on APRIL 17, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

51 ANDOY, ZYRILLE JOY CATIPON

52 ANDOYO, APRIL JOY COSTO

53 ANDRES, MARIETER BANCOLO

54 ANGKAL, MAYJHARA PAHM

55 ANGNIE, JANIFAH MACARAMBON

56 ANITO, JENELYN ARAYAN

57 ANQUILLANO, JENNIFER FLORENTINO

58 ANTIPOLO, WIMALYN TENORIO

59 ANTONIO, JIMELYN TRESVALLES

60 APOSTOL, GABRIECANE LOMBO

61 AQUINO, FEMAR PAGAYON

62 ARANJUEZ, CHRIS JOY ATONDUCAN

63 ARATUC, SITTIE JOHAIRA MACALAWAN

64 ARBOLEDA, GRACE TEJADA

65 AREGLO, ALONA

66 AREVALO, JAENY ANN MARISTELA

67 ARIEM, MA KRISTINA DE LEON

68 ARIP, NADIA TAMPALAN

69 ARMENIO, JUDY ANN DIVINAGRACIA

70 ARQUILLO, DEVORRAH MADAMBA

71 ASDAIN, ALNALIZA ALIMUDDIN

72 ASEBI, ROHANA TARETTE

73 ASIM, JAINAB GUIMBA

74 ASIM, MONALISA MUSA

75 ASTRONOMO, PRINCESS MAGUYON

76 ATITEO, BLESSIE GAY CONCEPCION

77 ATURDIDO, DIANA PAUNEL

78 AUNAL, SARWA GUMUNTUL

79 AUSTRIA, ANGELICA LUISA DE GUZMAN

80 AYAG, GENEVA INABIOGAN

81 AYATE, RISA ALFORNON

82 AYSON, GLENDA LAGULA

83 AYUNAN, SAMRA SIRAD

84 AZUCENA, ELIZA RICO

85 BAAY, NECHEAL SIBONGA

86 BABAO, MAIDA SALWANG

87 BACALSO, MEANN RICO

88 BACAN, ALONA SAPID

89 BACAOCO, PRESCILA DE LA CRUZ

90 BACHILLER, LIANNE JANE NIEVA

91 BACOLOD, STEPHANE AGTE

92 BACUS, HOLY TIFFANY SEGUNDINO

93 BAGUIWAN, CHARLIE PILO

94 BAIH, MUDZDALIFA JAMANON

95 BAJADO, KIRSTY NICOLE MONTEJO

96 BAJAO, JASMINE LYN ALONZO

97 BALAMAL, SHIRLEY PEDTUKASAN

98 BALANI, GINELYN VILLAROSA

99 BALASABAS, HYANNAH ANDREA AM-IS

100 BALAWAG, MARIVIC DUMILAM

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 4 of 18

Released on APRIL 17, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

101 BALAYYA, SAWIE CHAOWAN

102 BALEOS, MIA BARBARA RUBLICA

103 BALISADO, EUSEBIA PAGTALUNAN

104 BALISTA, JOY MIASIL VIER LAMOSTE

105 BALMATERO, ANGELA LAURITA

106 BALO, KIARA FERNANDEZ

107 BALOLOY, PRINCESS COLEEN BOOK

108 BALUNO, PAHANI SANTI

109 BANAAG, MARY JANE ABION

110 BANDE, REGIELYN GUMAGAY

111 BANDOL, ALYSSA MARIE SANTOS

112 BANDOLA, DARYL JAMES HAGOS

113 BANGCARAY, LOIDA ABLETIS

114 BANTAC, MARJIE ALMADIN

115 BANTARASA, SHERLYN JAMIRUL

116 BANTAS, MAHA ABING

117 BANZON, ARZEL CHEREMIERE TAYONG

118 BAON, ZEUS MERVIN SELLOTE

119 BARAHAMA, VERONICA JARRAIN

120 BARAUNTONG, NORMINA TAHA

121 BARBUCO, DIANA MARIE MISTA

122 BARDAJE, JONALYN CORDERO

123 BARIBAR, REYNALYN POTOT

124 BARIQUIT, MERY JOY PAÑARES

125 BARODI, SAMSIA TAMBILAWAN

126 BARQUILLA, ELLA LAGAS

127 BARRA, ANDREA ALMAZAR

128 BARUT, JANNELA GALAPON

129 BARUZO, JAYNEVA BAGAYAO

130 BASILAN, SHERAINIE ONG

131 BASON, JOCELYN TII

132 BAT-AO, VENA MICHELLE HUNIOG

133 BATAWIG, JENNY LYN CORDOVA

134 BATION, HANILYN CINCO

135 BATUA-AN, SANAH RATABAN

136 BATUCAN, WENGIE LYN TOÑACAO

137 BAUTISTA, FAITH MONIQUE AGCAOILI

138 BAYNOSA, KRIS JEAN LOPEZ

139 BAÑAGA, MARIA TERESA MAESA

140 BECAD, MARY JANE CAOILI

141 BELAS, JENJIRLYN DESANTORES

142 BELINO, MERRY ANN PALAGANAS

143 BELLEZA, MARIE JOY PATAWARAN

144 BELLORA, EUNICE SIOCO

145 BELTRAN, EMELIE ANN

146 BELUAN, MELINDA CALIGNER

147 BENGARO, EVA RINGON

148 BENITO, MAYRA NASIRIN

149 BENOSA, JURIS FLORDELIZ

150 BERBENZANA, RANYA DURON

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 5 of 18

Released on APRIL 17, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

151 BERNADAS, XENIA GALVEZ

152 BERSAMIN, REYZALIN NICOLAS

153 BESORIO, BERNADETTE PABUAYA

154 BILAGOT, RAQUEL GASMEN

155 BILOCURA, ANNEL MIANO

156 BINAS, JYNS JESSIL PERRERA

157 BITOON, EDRALYN JOY MAMPARAIR

158 BIYANG, MINA MALAO

159 BOLINA, GIA PALERMO

160 BONIFACIO, LUCILE MARIE YUMUL

161 BONUAN, MARJORIE MARAGGON

162 BOTAL, NOVELYN NANONG

163 BOTE, FRANCIELLA VILLA DEL REY

164 BRAZOS, JOANNA CLARITO

165 BRETAÑA, JOANN REQUISO

166 BRILLANTES, ABIGAIL LLANERA

167 BRILLANTES, RACHEL ANGELIE CERENO

168 BRIONES, MIRASOL ANNE PAUNIL

169 BUCA, MAY CAPUYAN

170 BUCOY, MARIAM MAY CUADRA

171 BUENAVENTE, MARJORIE ILARDE

172 BUGTONG, MARILA GANGA-EY

173 BULA, AYLAH MONTIC

174 BULAHAN, CHIZZANE FAITH LABAD-LABAD

175 BULAHAN, ZYRA KAY SONUGAN

176 BULLAG, CHRISTINE LANGI

177 CABALLERO, RANNEL SIERRA

178 CABANILLA, LESLY ANN ALARDE

179 CABAÑA, NORJAINA SAYNO

180 CABUGATAN, ASLIA MACARAMBON

181 CACAYAN, CHRISTINE REBLEZA

182 CAGUIOA, DIARY ARCAN

183 CAL, AMABEL ABUGAN

184 CALABANO, MARJORIE RAMOS

185 CALAGUI, JULIETA SAGASAG

186 CALANOGA, KATHERINE HERUELA

187 CALASAGON, SUPIYA KANUHANG

188 CALCAÑA, JENNY JARANILLA

189 CAMARUDIN, ASNIA BALABAGAN

190 CAMID, JOHARA MONDI

191 CAMPILLA, JOHN ALLEN ESTRAÑERO

192 CAMPOS, GEORGIE PONTILLO

193 CANDAROMA, ALLAN JOSEPH SEVA

194 CAPADA, NERISA LENTIJA

195 CAPITO, MARY FE POROL

196 CARAMBA, REALYN MANGIDUYOS

197 CARLOBOS, JACQUELYN PAET

198 CASAN, MAYA TRINIDAD

199 CASINOVA, KIRNA

200 CASPE, FLORIEL KRIS MUHI

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 6 of 18

Released on APRIL 17, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

201 CASTILLET, CHARITY LACERNA

202 CASTINO, JEZZEL CABASE

203 CASUCO, SHERYLA CANCAIDA

204 CATAMIN, GINAVIE PAGAYON

205 CATIPAY, JEEZER BUENAVISTA

206 CATORCE, THEMIS RUBILLOS

207 CATURAS, HYZELLE MAE ACAJA

208 CAYANAN, NIÑA BIANCA DE LEON

209 CAYUBIT, PRIME ANN AMBASA

210 CAÑETE, ESTER CABACABA

211 CELLO, MERGIE TOM-EN

212 CHANG, TARFALYN ISNANI

213 CHOA, LOREBELLE GRABANZOR

214 CIELO, MINDA FERNANDEZ

215 CLANZA, ANGELICA MARASIGAN

216 CLARIN, GERLYN

217 CLEMENTE, MARK REYES

218 CLEMENTE, VERNA LINA KINAO

219 COGO, PRINCESS SHANINE RUBIO

220 COLLERA, JULIE ANN BERMAS

221 CONDINO, KRYSTAL MAE ABANILLA

222 CONSTANTINO, GLENN JR REUBAL

223 CORDERO, DAINE ALO

224 CORPUS, RUBIE SOLO

225 CORPUZ, MARICEL IYANA

226 COSTA, ARNIE BENDAÑA

227 CRESPO, SHEILA VALDEZ

228 CRUZ, LEONORA VENASQUEZ

229 CUACHIN, ALYSSAH REYES

230 CUAÑO, MAYETH SANCHEZ

231 CURAMMENG, JECEL BEDONIA

232 CUTAMORA, MYRA MAE ANGCO

233 DADANG, JOVENLUZ ACLAO

234 DADURAL, MARYANN GALUTAN

235 DAGOHOY, REYNALIN BANDA

236 DAGSA, LYZA MAE GATCHITORENA

237 DAIS, NURHIDA MARUJI

238 DAJOYA, ZAIRA RODRIGO

239 DALA, SHIELA KALAW

240 DALINDING, SITTIE ZEENA TANGURAK

241 DALOGDOG, DANIELA MARIE TOBIA

242 DALUMPINES, PLENKY LARAYA

243 DALUPERE, DIVINE GRACE BERDERA

244 DANGI, ROSE ANGELICA GAYYAMAN

245 DANIEL, MARILOU GAMBOC

246 DAO-AYAN, JULIE-IRIFF BONGLAS

247 DAUH, LIDJA RAMOS

248 DAWAGAN, AIZA AWINGAN

249 DAYAO, JAYA MAE PITLONGAY

250 DAYO, DIANA ROSE TABAN

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 7 of 18

Released on APRIL 17, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

251 DE ASIS, ANALIZA GUMAPAC

252 DE CASTRO, ANDRO AMORES

253 DE GUZMAN, BERNADETTE JACOB

254 DE JESUS, JEAL ENGADA

255 DE LA PEÑA, LIECA ANGELICA BACUS

256 DE LO VIRGES, JHANICE PANIZAL

257 DE LOS SANTOS, CINDY TUAZON

258 DE OCAMPO, ROCCA LAURENTE

259 DE VERA, JOSEL ESTEBAN

260 DEL MONTE, ROSEMARIE TEJUME

261 DELA CRUZ, CRISTIN QUEEN MADARCOS

262 DELA CRUZ, LEILA LYN CABANES

263 DELA CRUZ, MARY JANE BADURIA

264 DELA CRUZ, ROSE ANN SANTARIN

265 DELA ROSA, MOONYEN PILLAS

266 DELEMA, JUVY SORIANO

267 DELICANO, CHARLYN AMANTE

268 DELMO, JAMAICAH MASINGER

269 DESIERTO, ESCARLATTI JOY JUBILO

270 DEYTO, ANGELICA LAGARDE

271 DIAZ, SHEENA VIE BELEN

272 DIEZMO, GIA MONIQUE CUATON

273 DIMAO, NADIA SALIK

274 DINSAY, NESSY MARCEL

275 DISAWALEN, OMAIMA PANGAWILAN

276 DISOMANGCOP, ROHAIDA LANTUD

277 DIZON, LIEZL OBIACORO

278 DIZON, QUEENY ROSE DANGANAN

279 DOFITAS, ANGELA SUZANNE LASTIMOZA

280 DOMINGO, SHERY BANGLOY

281 DONATO, MARIA ROSARIO DELOS ANGELES BERNARDO

282 DONDOYANO, ANABETH JUAGPAO

283 DOROY, DANICA BAGUIO

284 DU, LAYLA LECCIONES

285 DUGANG, RIZA ARRIBE

286 DULAWAN, AIZA WASINGAN

287 DULAY, MHERY BUNUAN

288 DUMANTAY, JULIE ANNE MAIKA TAMAYO

289 DUMAUA, MARYFE TUMAMAO

290 DUMDUM, MARESSE MONDRAGON

291 DURA, MILDRED CESPON

292 DURAN, ALREX JAMES SUMALPONG

293 DURAN, JANINE ALLYSSA LOFRANDADO

294 EBBAH, AIDA MOHAMMAD

295 EBOJO, DESTINIE JOY TAMO

296 EDDUBA, EVELYN

297 EGAL, ALMERA SAIK

298 EGOY, ANNIE DESOLOC

299 EJARA, JOAN SIGLOS

300 ELANO, ANGELICA SALALIMA

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 8 of 18

Released on APRIL 17, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

301 ELIAS, NORHANNIAH MASARANGA

302 ELLO, RIZIEL MAY PADAYHAG

303 ELMIE, ADZTRELL TAN

304 EMPAL, ARNA KUGA

305 EMPIALES, MARIA CRISTINA CAÑADA

306 ENDAILA, AYESHA ALLY ZANGCALA

307 ENOMAR, FLORY-AN BACALING

308 EPISTOLA, MARY JANE ALMIRANTE

309 ESCALANTE, VARHIELYN MORES

310 ESCOTE, COLEEN KEITH MENDOZA

311 ESMAEL, NORAYA LINTONGAN

312 ESMAEL, SAMRAH HASSAN

313 ESMILLO, KHARLENE VENTOCILLA

314 ESPARIZ, ROSY MER CONSTANTINO

315 ESPINOSA, MARIA ELLA ABAYAN

316 ESPIRITU, CHARLOTTE DIOSO

317 ESQUIBEL, ALIESA CUENZA

318 ESTRELLA, JOSE ANGELITO FENIS

319 ESTUDILLO, EDLYN HILARIO

320 EVARISTO, JEANETTE ALODIA CALIMAG

321 EVASCO, MARILYN EMVERGA

322 FABROS, JUBEVINA MAY MAGUIGAD

323 FAJARDO, KATHLEEN PRINCESS BARACENA

324 FELICES, MA KRISTINA JACULINA

325 FERNANDEZ, ANGELICA TABACON

326 FERNANDEZ, JUVY REYES

327 FERRER, JAZMIN PALOMARES

328 FERRER, JOAN EUNICE MUTUC

329 FIEL, LADY DIANN EDILLO

330 FLORES, ANALYN CAMU

331 FLORES, EVELYN MARTIZANO

332 FOLLOSCO, PAULA DENIZE RAFANAN

333 FONTANILLA, AIZA ESTOESTA

334 FORNAL, NOVA JANE DALISAY

335 FRANCIA, CHERYBIE RAINE GARIPLAN

336 FRANCISCO, EDELYN RAMOS

337 FRANCISCO, ELIZABETH DALAO

338 FRANCISCO, VEL JOHN ABRIGO

339 FUCIO, DONNA MAE ENRERA

340 FUENTESPINA, RIDAFLOR CASIM

341 GABUCAN, LUOREHMAE AMPULLER

342 GABUTAN, CHRISTIANE MAE CANO

343 GADDI, APRIL GRACE PAULE

344 GALACAN, GENE ROSE ROMANOS

345 GALICIA, MERIE FRANCE ABAC

346 GALINATO, BEVERLY GABON

347 GALLA, EMALYN GALLARDO

348 GALLEGO, SHIELA MAE SUALIBIOS

349 GALUARDO, DAYANARA LOU BOLIN

350 GALUCAN, JOYLYN MACALISANG

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 9 of 18

Released on APRIL 17, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

351 GALVAN, MA IRISH SAMERAN

352 GANAS, NIÑA DANIELA ABARCA

353 GARCES, JANEEN MAE LAPAS

354 GARCIA, JOLINA INONG

355 GARCIA, ZEINA JEREVE REYES

356 GARDON, ANA MARIE GARALDE

357 GARDOSE, MARIA FRITZIE PEREZ

358 GARFIL, CHRISHA CLAUDINE LOJERA

359 GASCON, AIRIELLE MYKKO AGUSTIN

360 GATAN, CRYSTELLE JANE ELNAR

361 GAWONGNA, JEZEL NGAYAAN

362 GAYAO, EVELYN VALEROSO

363 GEDA, JAINIA MAE CARAMPOT

364 GELACIO, CRIS ORCULLO

365 GEMINIANO, DEMI LYKA ROMANO

366 GENEZA, DIOSCORA LACABA

367 GENIZA, JOSEFA RIZALINA CONTRERAS

368 GEPULLANO, ARMEIN SURALTA

369 GERALDE, MILANIE MAABA

370 GERMO, JEZREEL CARLINE BAYRON

371 GO, PAULA JANE DANGAT

372 GOLLAYAN, FLORENCE CASAS

373 GONZALES, ANGELICA HIPOLITO

374 GONZALO, MARICEL DOÑA

375 GOYENA, CHARMY MARAÑA

376 GOYLAN, DIANNA ROSE HAPITAN

377 GOZO, MARY MAE LOMAT

378 GRIMALDO, KIMBERLY ROSE JUVIDA

379 GUAZA, MIG MIG DESCALSO

380 GUAZA, NANCY ABROGAR

381 GUERRA, CHRISTINE RUTHER DONOSO

382 GUERRERO, KRIS ANGELA CARANDANG

383 GUIAMAD, BAI SHAIKA MASLAMAMA

384 GUIAMALON, AISA MAGUID

385 GUIAMAN, ZURAINE TOMA

386 GUIANI, WARDAH LUMAGAN

387 GUIAPLOS, WAHIDA HASSAN

388 GUIBAS, JULYN DALANGCO

389 GUILAY, ROHAIMA PANAYAMAN

390 GUILOT, ALMA BELECARIO

391 GUMAN, JANET ANGHAD

392 GUMPAL, MARIBEL CARCELLER

393 GUTIERREZ, KIM

394 GUZMAN, JONA MARIZ MACARAEG

395 H ABBAS, AKSA ISMAIL

396 H AMER, SITTIE ASIA PANDA

397 HADJI, ELBELYN MAITEM

398 HADJI NAIM, JEHAN HADJI SAID

399 HAGUISAN, SHYNE GAIL MARIE CATOLICO

400 HANTING, NIRFAJEANNE TAPSI

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 10 of 18

Released on APRIL 17, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

401 HAOHAO, LIZA MADERA

402 HARESCO, MARY GRACE SCHNAKE

403 HASAN, AISA GIOSOP

404 HASSIM, ZENAIDA ABDULLATIP

405 HAVERIA, GRACE AGRAVANTE

406 HAWARI, FAHRA BANGSA

407 HEN-OD, CAROLYN

408 HERBAS, RENILYN SIMBAJON

409 HILARIO, AIMEE ANGELU TONIO

410 HILOT, MELANIE TUSOY

411 HIPOLITO, JONALYN SASTRE

412 HITOSIS, NOEME HABIJAN

413 HIYAMAN, JE MAYKA ABEEJEN DUMAPIS

414 HO, RAHIMA ABUBAKAR

415 HORNILLA, EMELIE SEMIRA

416 HUBERO, RECHEL VILLAMOR

417 IBIAS, ANGELICA BALDOZA

418 IGNACIO, KATHLEEN CASTILLONES

419 INIT, CELVIELYN FEIY BENITEZ

420 INOCENCIO, GEMMA VILLEGAS

421 ISAHAC, HAZEL SAMIDDIN

422 JABBAR, CARIMA ARUMPAC

423 JABINES, SERGIO PELESCO

424 JACINTO, JADE APPLE ALAYON

425 JAKOSALEM, MARY JOY GENOSA

426 JAMOTILLO, BERYL WONG

427 JENISAN, RACHEL DUANAN

428 JESTRE, ROGELINA GOJO

429 JIMENEZ, ANGELLIKA VILLASEÑOR

430 JISON, VANEZZA MORALES

431 JOMUAD, SHARRAMAE ALMAZAR

432 JUAN, SHAIRA NICOLE

433 JULKANAIN, NURJAINA TAKIH

434 JUNAIN, MERSAIDA ALIMUDDIN

435 KALID, ASMAINIE MUSTAPHA

436 KARIL, NORISA BASA

437 KHAN, NURRINA SAHID

438 KUSAIN, NORAISA MAMALANGKAS

439 LAB-ONGEN, JOVELYN BISOY

440 LABANTINO, CHRISTINE BERNABE

441 LABASTIDA, LIGAYA BILLONES

442 LABRADOR, DANICA PONTALBA

443 LABUGUEN, JENIE LAPITAN

444 LACHUWAN, JURINIA VICENTE

445 LAGABAN, EMILY BINWIHAN

446 LAGRIMAS, KHATE FLORES

447 LAJIM, AINA SAHIRUL

448 LAMBAYONG, VALERY DAYAG

449 LAMBIGUIT, MARJELYN AGRIPO

450 LAMPONI, AKRIMA ANDOY

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 11 of 18

Released on APRIL 17, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

451 LANTA, MOHASRA TATO

452 LAO, SHERRY MAY PONTEVEDRA

453 LAPINIG, BEVERLY PALMAERA

454 LATTOT, NELIE BALINGGAO

455 LAVARES, AIZA CLAVERIA

456 LAWAG, AINI MARIE ARANCANA

457 LAYUGAN, KATRINA WACAL

458 LEACHON, PRECIOUS ANNE VILLANUEVA

459 LEAL, KEY ANN ATO

460 LEVITA, ZANDRA MAE CABIGAS

461 LIBRANDO, FEBELOU VIRTUCIO

462 LIGSAY, GERLYN BUENO

463 LIGUAN, CHARIE MAE GEDALANGA

464 LIM, ANCHENN VEE CABALLERO

465 LIMETA, MA MICHAELA TABIOS

466 LITIGAN, SITTIE AHLEEN MANDAKAWAN

467 LIWAN, GENEVIEVE ATTABAN

468 LLANA, RHODA MAE MARTINEZ

469 LLANETA, MIRA FLOR FUNELAS

470 LLONA, MIKI LLANA

471 LOFRANCO, EDEN VITOR

472 LOLO, MADELYN DIAMANTE

473 LOMENARIO, HONEY GRACE UBANTE

474 LOPEGA, GRAZILIA ANGELICA OLIVEROS

475 LOPEZ, BENGALINA VELASCO

476 LOPEZ, SHIELA MAE BAUTISTA

477 LOREJAS, MARICRIS ARAÑADOR

478 LU, MICHELLE FERNANDEZ

479 LUCIO, CHERRY MAY JACOBA

480 LUMABAS, KREZZEL BA-A

481 LUMAMBAS, HASMIA AYOB

482 LUMAWIG, JAYSON PANAGSAGAN

483 LUMINGKIT, KHYSSHA CLAIRE DOJINOG

484 LUMIWAN, FLORA MAE BAYAONA

485 LUMNA, FAISA TABTAB

486 LUNASCO, SHENNA MAE SIBALA

487 LUTANG, SHEILA MAE INGO

488 MACABATO, HIDAYA DATU-IMAM

489 MACANAS, JHESSA MAE VERGARA

490 MACARAMPAT, NORAISA PAKINUGUN

491 MACARIMBANG, OLINDANG URAY

492 MACARIO, IRISH NORLYN BANATAO

493 MACCOL, ANABEL CAWILAN

494 MACMOD, NORIA DAGADAS

495 MACUJA, JASMIN JOY ANDO

496 MADILAT, FARRAH SHANE CHAMO

497 MADLAHUDDIN, SITTI ALMA ALJAWAWI

498 MAGALLANES, ANA MAE DELA JOTA

499 MAGALLENA, HAZEL JOY NOBLE

500 MAGBANUA, KATHERYN GRACE RODRIGUEZ

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 12 of 18

Released on APRIL 17, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

501 MAGBANUA, ORLY JHON DEMOCRITO

502 MAGLINTE, MICHELLE DIAZ

503 MAGTULIS, SHELLA JEAN SAMILLANO

504 MAHIMPIT, JONABEE RABUTAN

505 MAHINAY, ROSHIL VISITACION

506 MAING, NOR-IN PAWA

507 MAING, NORHANA ASAH

508 MAISO, FELICITA TAGUDIN

509 MAKUDA, MIKEE HIKARI MALGAPO

510 MALAGA, SHEILA MAE PACLIBAR

511 MALANG, MARIA KRISTINA NAVARRO

512 MALAYO, REBECA CABALLES

513 MAMANAO, AMORY CODAMOS

514 MAMATON, ASLEAH MOROG

515 MANALO, JENNY ROSE BUENAVENTURA

516 MANES, ZERRIS JOY OCENAR

517 MANGADANG, ANISA DARANDA

518 MANGADLAO, SHAIRA MARIZ ORTEGA

519 MANGANSAKAN, AUBREY MASABPI

520 MANGAO, KISSIE JOY TABAQUE

521 MANGAWANG, DOLORES LAWAS

522 MANGODA, NAELAH SARIP

523 MANGOMPIG, JOHARA DUMACON

524 MANGUTONG, NORMINA LINGCOB

525 MANISAN, NURSAIDA MUNIB

526 MANONSOL, RAYHANA SUMILALAO

527 MANTILLA, REYMAR VETE

528 MANUEL, JOHN FRANCIS LAGASCA

529 MANUEL, LHEIRTHIA JHYANE GEROZAGA

530 MANZANO, ROSE JANE CANOSA

531 MARFIL, JOLLIBEE MILLAMENA

532 MARGALLO, MAE RHEA JUNE GUATNO

533 MARINO, ANNABELLE ROMANO

534 MASAOAY, RHACEL GIFT AZURIN

535 MASBON, RASMINA SAHIBAD

536 MASCARIÑAS, JELHEN BILLANO

537 MASILLAM, MELISA KAHAL

538 MAT-AN, ZENAIDA AMOR MALICAY

539 MATA, MARY FRANCE TAGALOG

540 MATON, BAI REHANA DIOCOLANO

541 MAÑIBO, SHERYL TORRIBIEL

542 MEDRANO, MA CLARISSA QUINTIA

543 MEDRANO, MARILYN COLIFLORES

544 MENDOZA, CHELSEA FAITH MENDEZ

545 MENDOZA, FLORENCIA ANTONIO

546 MENDOZA, NESSA BARRO

547 MENOS, JEFFERLYN SILOY

548 MERCADO, RHEA JANE VILLACORTA

549 MESEQUITA, JUNALYN GUMITON

550 MICARSOS, AYREEH OBLEPIAS

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 13 of 18

Released on APRIL 17, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

551 MIJARES, KATHERINE OCTUBRE

552 MIJARES, MA VICTORIA BORJA

553 MINA, LEONARDO BARGA

554 MINAS, MICHELLE ALOSTE

555 MINO, NORHANIE DIMALNA

556 MIRO, ROHAINA LIDASAN

557 MISARE, REA MAE ANTIQUE

558 MOAMAR, RAHIMA PANGANDAMAN

559 MOCSIR, NORSAIFAH SALIC

560 MOHAMMAD, MARY CRIS DAWILA

561 MOHARRAM, MAVINA ALI

562 MOLINA, JESICA BUYET

563 MONDEJAR, MA REMIE DEL ROSARIO

564 MONTALES, EUNICE MAJADILLAS

565 MONTEMAYORES, LEA BANQUIAO

566 MORALES, ANA MARIE MANGALONZO

567 MOSCOSA, CLAIRE BIANES

568 MOSQUERA, CINDY DERUTA

569 MOSQUETES, KAREN ANGELA GAMBONG

570 MOTE, JASMIN GUINAL

571 MURIO, EVELYN ALFARO

572 MUSA, CHARMINE DE LUNA

573 MUSA, NORHAYA ALI

574 MUSALLA, BEBING LOMOTOM

575 MUSAYYA, NERSALYN PAWAIH

576 MUSNIT, SHIELA MAY PEÑARANDA

577 MUSTAPHA, SAGUIRA GUIAPAL

578 NACION, MA ELAINE PAULAR

579 NAJ-CHUMAN, EVALYN NATANNONG

580 NANOLAN, LUISA TUMANA

581 NAVACILLA, CHRISTY JEAN DIAZ

582 NAVAN, KYRANEL MAGYANO

583 NAVARRO, GIRLIE BAROTA

584 NAVARRO, LOVELY HONOR

585 NAVARROZA, LESLIE ACAO

586 NELMIDA, GRETCHEN VALDEZ

587 NGAYAWON, HUMILYN DANGIN

588 NICOLAS, CHARITO ALIBADBARIN

589 NOCES, RINALYN CORTEZ

590 NOPIA, SANDRA ARTIZUELA

591 NUÑEZ, JESIE CAPADISO

592 OBUSAN, JOYCE FATIMA HERNANDEZ

593 OGONG, MARIBETH DANONG

594 OLAJAY, CHARINA MAE LLENOS

595 OMAL, ARNAIDA ADAM

596 OMAMOS, JOHN KENNY QUEBEC

597 OMAR, NORIA MONICO

598 ONDI, SAIDA PENDATU

599 ONIOT, ROSENE ALVAÑEZ

600 ORTILE, REFREDA DACERA

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 14 of 18

Released on APRIL 17, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

601 ORTIZ, CLARE MARIE JUNZALE OCHEA

602 PACIO, DIANE FERNANDO

603 PADCAYAN, KAREN MONGAO

604 PADILLA, PAMELA PATAKSIL

605 PADUGA, KISHA MAE FELIZARTE

606 PAETE, JO ANN MAE CAGARA

607 PAGDILAO, SHELLA MARY VALENZUELA

608 PAHOYO, ELF JEDD NEGRITE

609 PALABRICA, MARIE FRANCES BALDELOVAR

610 PALADIN, ZYRA IMPAS

611 PALEC, KIMVERLIE VILLA

612 PALLAR, JEAN GANIA

613 PALLAY, EDNA SIWAS

614 PALMES, ANGELICA BAGUE

615 PALO, MARY ANN BERMEJO

616 PALOMAR, JOAHNE PAULINE ALMIRANTE

617 PAMONAG, KIMBERLY MAGBANUA

618 PAN, STEPHANIE MYRAH FLORES

619 PANANGUILAN, SITTIE KASANDRA UY

620 PANGASIAN, MARY ANN JIMELO

621 PANIMBANGAN, ROCHELLE MANGOD

622 PANIQUE, MARITES ACUPAN

623 PARAGOSO, MARY JANE ENRICOSO

624 PARAISO, CAMELA BRAVA

625 PARAMO, ELGERELYN EJOS

626 PARREÑO, ALYSSA BERCASIO

627 PARROCHA, ANNA MAY WAYASEN

628 PASCUA, MISCHELLE ANE SANCHEZ

629 PASCUAL, KRISTEL JOY ARCILLAS

630 PASCUAL, MAREJOY PREGILLANA

631 PASTORAL, MICHAEL ANGELO NONALE

632 PATOSA, JEAN PA-ALAN

633 PAWAC, AMY LATTOT

634 PAYANGGA, BABYROSE UGYAB

635 PAYSA, MARINA CADISEL

636 PELLAZO, MARY FATIMA GONZAGA

637 PENCILO, JANITA ORLANI

638 PEQUE, CHERRY JANE BAISAC

639 PERALTA, CATHERINE BUCO

640 PERALTA, JACKIELYN DUNGAO

641 PERAREN, APRIL MAY ARNIDO

642 PEREGRINO, LAURENCE GENOVIA

643 PESA, JUNALYN DONAYRE

644 PEÑA, THERESA ANNE MALIGAT

645 PEÑARANDA, JESSA SALANDO

646 PIGSA, GIRLY BILLIET

647 PILIIN, YANILYN CANTOR

648 PIMENTEL, BEBERLY TAMAYO

649 PINEDA, CHARLOTTE GRACE

650 PINKIHAN, JEANETTE PINDUG

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 15 of 18

Released on APRIL 17, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

651 PLACIA, ENRIQUE JR CABARSE

652 POBLETE, MA FLORABELLE TABILISMA

653 POLANCOS, VIN-VIN VILLAR

654 POLOC, DESIREE BACDANGAN

655 POLVORIZA, KAREN SAN ANDRES

656 PONCE, MICHELLE CAINDAY

657 PORQUEDO, JESSA ONATO

658 PORTIN, MARIA CRISTINA HUBILLA

659 PRADO, JOANNE BACAY

660 PREGONERO, KATHLEEN ANN GONZALES

661 PUNGHAN, HEIDI JOY BUY-A

662 PUSAYEN, FELISA ABAN

663 PUSOD, GINA FRANCE MONTEBON

664 PUYOH, NADIA ARQUIZA

665 QUIANE, MARIVIC RENACIA

666 QUIAPO, TRIXIE JO ARRANGUEZ

667 QUIBOYEN, JOAN PAÑE

668 QUIZA, LEA YOHANON

669 RABOY, LEI ANTHONETTE RACSA

670 RADOC, CHRISTINE MAE EGE

671 RAGAY, ELLENE MAE TORRES

672 RAGURO, JADE GERMAN

673 RAMELB, JESSICA-JOY RAMELB

674 RAMOS, ADRIAN HORT DUREMDES

675 RAMOS, DIANA ROSE CAPISTRANO

676 RAMOS, EDELYN GAOIRAN

677 RANGASA, ANTERO CLARIDAD

678 RANIS, ANAMAE MORATA

679 RAÑISES, JENEE PROGOSO

680 REAÑO, RENIA BETTY DUNLAO

681 REBANZA, NORHANIE BAUNTO

682 REBATO, DIANA ROSE BALMES

683 REBUCIAS, JUNARACE ASILO

684 REGAL, JELINA VI RIVERA

685 REGALA, FEBBIE LYN

686 REGALA, MARY ROSE BARCIAL

687 REGINIO, MELANIE CAMENGAY

688 REGINO, CHARLENE GRACE SUMALO

689 REGUNTON, MARYJANE

690 REYES, JESSA VEGA

691 RICAFORT, KAREN JOY PEDREGOSA

692 RICO, CECILIA BACALSO

693 RIOBUYA, REBECCA DE ASIS

694 RIVERA, CHERRY ANN CALMA

695 RIVERA, DEVONARE DE LEON

696 RIVERO, MARIROSE BALCUEVA

697 ROALES, MARIALISA DURAN

698 ROJAS, SHAIRA PASCUAL

699 ROLA, MAUREEN BUONA

700 ROLDAN, LOI GAMIER

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 16 of 18

Released on APRIL 17, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

701 ROMAGOS, MAY DELA CRUZ

702 ROMANO, SHAIRA MAE MALVAROSA

703 RONABIO, PAMELA CALICOY

704 ROSELLO, MA KATRINA BALUGO

705 ROSIN, LORY VALLADOLID

706 RUBILLOS, JAMELA LUMBA

707 RULIOG, MARY ANGELIQUE

708 RULONA, VIA BUGAS

709 RUSIANA, MEAH BUREROS

710 SABTARI, TADZ MAHAL JALAIDE

711 SAGADRACA, RIENA GAYYAD

712 SAGGOT, JOCELYN NGANIP

713 SAKONG, BENIALOT MAENG

714 SALANGUSTE, JOJI DAPILOS

715 SALAZAR, IZA ALI

716 SALDO, LOVELYN JOY TOBONGBANWA

717 SALI, ADREINE MARIE RABINO

718 SALIDO, JANIDA LEMBAK

719 SALIK, SHAIMA AARON MUSTAPHA

720 SALISE, MARY ANN PAGALAN

721 SALVADOR, JESSA LARA

722 SALVADOR, SHEILA BUGAYONG

723 SALVAN, MARIA DEVEY POLANIO

724 SALVAÑA, MARY JOY NERI

725 SAMILLANO, ARLENE TICYO

726 SAMON, CECILE JOY SALMORIN

727 SAMONTE, GLYZZA MAY TUDLA

728 SAMPANG, LAILA AMIL

729 SAN DIEGO, PAULA CRISTINA TAN

730 SAN PEDRO, GRACE JUMMEL TUMANGAN

731 SANCHEZ, KRISTINE MAE ROM

732 SANCHEZ, MARRIANEDY CAYUNDA

733 SANDELIÑA, BAIMON CANDADO

734 SANONG, SHEEN FORTUNA

735 SANTIAGO, ANGELICA FORDAN

736 SANTIAGO, EVELYN BOLIVAR

737 SANTIAGO, PEARLY MARTE

738 SANTOCIDAD, EFA MARIE BUSTINERA

739 SANTOS, JARYL JADE ALBARAN

740 SANTOS, KAREN GALAPON

741 SANTOS, MARY GRACE PEÑA

742 SAPAL, NORHANA BALDEK

743 SARABOSING, EVA MAE EGOY

744 SARICAL, LA COLA MAE CIRIACO

745 SARIP, MUHAIMA ALAWI

746 SARMIENTO, HAZZLE FRANZ BULAHAN

747 SARVIDA, MAVREEN BALUSADA

748 SASTRILLO, VIVIEN AVISO

749 SAYARI, RIYANG PALA

750 SECARRO, APRIL ROSE ISIANG

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 17 of 18

Released on APRIL 17, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

751 SEGURITAN, MA JACLYN FE NAVARRO

752 SEMBLANTE, RODALYN CAJES

753 SERENIO, RUDILYN MACADANGDANG

754 SESCON, BERLEN

755 SEVELLEJO, JOCELYN APAWAN

756 SILDO, ZENEBETH SERDONCILLO

757 SININING, JUDY ANN PERALTA

758 SINSUAT, JALILAH HADJI JAMAL

759 SION, ESTHER SAVILLINA

760 SIOSAN, MARSYL ENALPE

761 SOGILLO, KRIZZA GARCIA

762 SOLAYAO, MELISSA SALENTES

763 SOLIS, VINA HELIS

764 SOLLER, ABELARDO JR TUMANGUIL

765 SOLOMON, CHARINNA MEI SORIANO

766 SOLOMON, JEANZY AMIGO

767 SORIANO, CHRISTLLY TIMBAL

768 SORIAO, RHEA MAE TUSI

769 SUCUANO, VANESSA SALAPUNEN

770 SUDAYPAN, NYCA LUZ BOLINGET

771 SUGAWA, EDALYN SHIN-I CHAN

772 SUMAGAYSAY, JEZZA ALULOD

773 SUMINGON, RHEA MALANNAG

774 SUNIGA, VERONICA ALEXANDRIA CASCAYAN

775 SURUIZ, CYNDI BENASA

776 TABIOS, LALEINE BUCAG

777 TABLIGAN, SHAIRA JONGCO

778 TABORA, VENNE KEILAH MALDO

779 TAGALICUD, LEIZEL BALANAY

780 TAHUM, EMILY TABABA

781 TAIÑO, MAYDIRENCE CARRASCAL

782 TAJALLAIN, ANJELYN AGUILLO

783 TALUPA, JANISA MAE RAGUAL

784 TAMLES, MICHELL-ANN RECOPELASCION

785 TAMPARAN, ASMARA MACASI

786 TAN, JACKIE LOU FEIJOO

787 TAN, ROMARIE GALLO

788 TANYO, HARNITA IDANG

789 TAPERE, ZOIE KRYSTINE DENSING

790 TARADJI, JAHARA JAMMIH

791 TAUH, NIELA HAMJA

792 TAYAO, JOLINA JANE SUMABAT

793 TENEBROSO, SHARON SEÑORON

794 TESORO, LALAINE ZARAGOSA

795 TIAM, MAY ROSE OYOD

796 TOBIAS, MARIA ROXANNE AUSTRIA

797 TOCAO, JULIE TIAGO

798 TOLENTINO, BLISS PICARRA

799 TRINIDAD, CHERRY MAE BENEDICTO

800 TRIVIÑO, NORAFLOR BALDERAS

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MIDWIFE LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 18 of 18

Released on APRIL 17, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

801 TUBAT, LESLIE ORTEGA

802 TUBOG, KAREEN ALIPIAN

803 TUMBALI, AMEERA AMBAL

804 TUNGCUL, JOYNALYN LAGUITAO

805 TUNGUL, ANTHONY ROSE CUSIPAG

806 UBANG, JOLINA AVANCE

807 UNIDA, MARY JANE ENDRINO

808 URBINA, MERSA CABUENAS

809 USI, JOANA MARIE DE GUZMAN

810 USMAN, JEHAN SOONG

811 USMAN, SAGUIRA KAMSALI

812 USMAN, SUJARTO ABUBAKAR

813 USOP, CZARINA SATOL

814 USSAM, FREYCIA KIMPA

815 UYAG, ARBAYA BALATAMAY

816 VALDEZ, FATIMA PACIS

817 VALDEZ, SHIRLEY GALLANGI

818 VALENZONA, OLIVIA FORTO

819 VALIENTE, ROSHILE JANE GUIBAO

820 VALONES, ETHEL CUBILAN

821 VARGAS, MISHELLE ZAFE

822 VEGA, ALIAH JOYCE LAO

823 VELASCO, RICHENDA BERONILLA

824 VELASQUEZ, CHERRY MAE PUREZA

825 VENZON, ALEXIS DE LEON

826 VERGARA, MARY GRACE SABORDO

827 VIDAL, JEANETTE URZUA

828 VIERNES, JONAFE LALANTAN

829 VILLAFLOR, PRINCESS DAGDAG

830 VILLAHERMOSA, STEPHANIE JEWEL VICERA

831 VILLANUEVA, IVY DALIT

832 VILLANUEVA, MA JELLEN MAMENG

833 VILLANUEVA, RUTH MAE DAVIDE

834 VILLAR, GERLYN SEBARIA

835 VILLARENTE, IRISH HERNANDO

836 VILLARINO, MARIA PAULETTE LLOREN

837 VILLARMINO, JEAN NOYNAY

838 VILLAS, LEONA FRANCISCO

839 VILLENA, MITZILA ANGEL MEDRANO

840 VIVERO, ANGELICA LACSON

841 WAKAY, SALMAN DUNGAN

842 YABO, GLEENSTINE ROLLEN

843 YBAÑEZ, RICHELLE JEAN MUÑEZ

844 ZAMUDIO, MA SHEENADEL BILBAO

845 ZEQUERRA, DENNIS MICHAEL ESTEBAN

846 ZUNIEGA, RONALYN GUERRERO

 

NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

 

Results taken from: prc.gov.ph

April 2018 Technical Evaluation for Upgrading Professional Electronics Engineers Results

From the recently concluded April 2018 Technical Evaluation for Upgrading as Professional Electronics Engineers, the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) already revealed the names of the successful passers.

According to the commission, 67 applicants passed the technical evaluation for the upgrading to become Professional Electronics Engineer held this month. The Board of Electronics Engineering provided the technical evaluation in Manila.

The designated personnel of the Board of Electronics Engineering headed by Engr. Alnar L. Detalla (Chairman of the board) and members Engr. Enrico Claro R. Delmoro and Engr. Herminio J. Orbe administered the applicants.

 

Below is the list of successful passers:

Successful Examinees who passed the Technical Evaluation for the Upgrading as

PROFESSIONAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEER

Held in April 2018 Page 2 of 3

Released on April 12, 2018

 

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ACOMPAÑADO, VICTOR BUTANAS

2 AGUILAR, JONATHAN VECINO

3 AGUINALDO, MANOLITO DIONISIO

4 ALMONTE, JERRY SY

5 ALUETA, DENNIS ANTILLON

6 AQUINO, RACQUEL RESURECCION

7 ARANETA, IGNACIO BERONGOY

8 ATIENZA, MANUEL RIVERA

9 BALBERONA, CYNTHIA BOLLOSO

10 BAQUIRAN, MARVIN SAMSON

11 BARBERO, MARIO BOADO

12 BARRA, JEFREY BEJERANO

13 BASUEL, RONNIE OJERIO

14 BAYSIC, GEMMA PEÑALOSA

15 BERSAMINA, ONOFRE BLUE

16 BISUÑA, RAMON PALENCIA

17 BITOON, TEOFILO JR CASTRO

18 CACATIAN, JUAN RAY ANDREU ABERION

19 CAJALNE, JOHN ANTHONY SIA

20 CAMSON, PERRY HORTELANO

21 CAPUNO, MARICARL TUA

22 DAGDAG, ARNOLD ILARDE

23 DAOS, ARNALDO VITAN

24 DE VILLERES, JAN MICHAEL GO

25 DEANG, RAPHAEL FRANCIS TUBIG

26 DEL MONTE, JEFFREY MAGAT

27 DEL ROSARIO, DANTE TAYLAN

28 DIMACULANGAN, JOHN PATRICK REILLO

29 DIOLA, NORMAN RAFAEL DE GUZMAN

30 FLORIN, MICHAEL GERONA

31 FRANE, MARY GRACE PALLAD

32 FRIO, PATRICIA INES

33 GARCIA, REA JOY BAGAY

34 GOCOTANO, JEREMIAH ANI

35 GOPELA, GRETCHEN ORTIZ

36 ILAGAN, LORENA CASUMPANG

37 JAVIER, REINAN TRILLANA

38 LANDICHO, MELVIN DUMAPI

39 LIM, DAVEY GALDO

40 LODEVICO, RODERICK SIBAYAN

41 LONTOC, RAFAEL CALALO

42 LOPEZ, RONALD VILLEGAS

43 LORENZO, DANROSE ZOLETA

44 LUCERO, OLIVER VILLANUEVA

45 MACASAET, ALICE MAYO

46 MAGDAONG, ELVIN MARTINEZ

47 MAMARIL, PHILIP JASON DAMASCO

48 MAÑAGA, DARWIN DERLA

49 NARAG, GLENN ARTHUR PAJARILLO

50 PACIO, FERNANDO JR LAGAHUYA

 

Successful Examinees who passed the Technical Evaluation for the Upgrading as

PROFESSIONAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEER

Held in April 2018 Page 3 of 3

Released on April 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

51 PADILLA, MANUEL SALVADOR

52 PINEDA, JAN RUSSELL PINEDA

53 PRADO, ALECAR SUALOG

54 QUEZON, ANJIE BAUSIN

55 REYES, LAMBERTO JR CRUZ

56 ROBLES, ANGELINE AQUINO

57 SACO, FRANKLIN NALE

58 SUN, MARIA LORREMAR ARREGLO

59 TAGANAHAN, RUEL CASTELLON

60 TANQUIZON, NORBERTO LUCIN

61 TOLENTINO, MARK ANDREW OLAYA

62 TRIA, JULITO JR DE GUZMAN

63 UMINGA, MARY AGNES DE VERA

64 VALERIO, BRANDO PIDLAOAN

65 VIADO, ROLANDO VISPERAS

66 VILLAHERMOSA, BARRY UY

67 ZAFRA, ELLEN AGNES MANSUETO

 

NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

 

Results taken from: PRC

April 2018 Electronics Engineer ECE & ECT Licensure Exam Results

From the recently April 2018 Electronics Engineer ECE & ECT Licensure Examination, the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) already revealed the list of those who pass the scheduled board exam successfully.

According to the commission, 2,633 applicants took the Electronics Engineer board exam and only 1,208 passed the licensure. As for the Electronics Technician board exam, 1, 483 applicants took the licensure and 1,141 passed successfully.

The examinees took the board at the designated test centers in Baguio City, Cagayan De Oro City, Cebu City, Davao City and in Manila last April 4-5, 2018. The Board of Electronics Engineering administered the examination, under the guidance of the Chairman of the Board, Engr. Alnar L. Detalla.

 

Below are the lists of successful passers:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 2 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABEJERO, JONATHAN GONZALES

2 ABIERA, TONI NECOR

3 ABING, RONNEL LAÑA

4 ABLAZA, MARJORIE REAL

5 ABO, NIL JASPER SANDOVAL

6 ABRENICA, IAN PAOLO PABILANI

7 ACADEMIA, KRISTAL MAE SIDIPOY

8 ACEBUCHE, MARIA CLARIZA DIMAANO

9 ACELO, JOHN BENEDICT PEREZ

10 ACEÑA, JULIE ANNE DIOLA

11 ACIERTO, ALEXA SABALBERO

12 ACLAN, ELLEN JEAN VITO

13 ACLAN, ROLLY CORSINO

14 ACODILI, MARK LESTER MAGDUGO

15 ACOJEDO, JEZRAEL JADMAN

16 ADAJAR, JETHRO CHARLES QUINTANA

17 ADLE, EZZEL MEINE ALCANTARA

18 ADONA, GERONIMO JR DELA CRUZ

19 AGATON, JAYSON MALABANAN

20 AGAWIN, REA ELENA PANGAN

21 AGBUYA, JEFFREY WENZEN DUBLADO

22 AGLUGUB, RONNIE JR CANASA

23 AGOSILA, CHRISTOPHER JAGMOC

24 AGPALASIN, JEALYN MARANAN

25 AGUILON, JAMES LLOYD JAMILI

26 AGUMO, BOB JASON ABARQUEZ

27 AHMED ABALOS, SARAH SANTOS

28 AJOC, JAY AMIEL MARA

29 ALARCON, RUBY ROSE SALUDES

30 ALBA, EMMANUEL PASCUA

31 ALBACEA, JEZZA MARIE SORIANO

32 ALBAN, ALPHONSO LOUISE AREVALO

33 ALBAO, NORMAN BUEBOS

34 ALBINDO, JOHN EMMANUEL BUÑO

35 ALBON, ALDWIN ANGCO

36 ALCANTARA, ALYSSA ASHLEY MAÑO

37 ALCORIZA, ALDIVER GABOTERO

38 ALEGRO, JHOANNE KRIS PASTOR

39 ALEYA, MAY ANN HALOS

40 ALLAREY, JUSTINE RHETT ASPRER

41 ALLIDEM, JANELLE PALAZO

42 ALLUNAM, JOHN MICHAEL GAYTOS

43 ALMADRIGO, JOANNE MAE VILLA

44 ALMAJAR, ARJELON DE SILVA

45 ALMANZOR, HANS CHRISTIAN SACDALAN

46 ALMIROL, JAISLINN KATRINA PEREZ

47 ALMOJUELA, CHERRYL MAE OREJUDOS

48 ALO, JOHN MICHAEL BEBAT

49 ALO, MARK CHESTER CONGE

50 ALSHIBLI, MUHAIMIN II CASTILLON

Roll of Successful Examinees in the ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 3 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

51 ALVARICO, HAROLD MARC LAPUT

52 ALVARO, NORMAN BILOG SOMEBANG

53 ALZAGA, MARK EULLYSIS DANDO

54 AMANQUITON, HURICH CATAHAY

55 AMBROCIO, IAN DAVE CHAVEZ

56 AMIO, CLAUDINIA DIZON

57 AMIO, ERIKA SACUDIT

58 AMORIN, CARL JERVIN TAYAG

59 AMPONG, AIMAHN PUGOY

60 ANCHETA, RYAN ELBERT HERMOSO

61 ANDAL, JUN MACATANGAY

62 ANDRADA, DANIEL TRINIDAD

63 ANDRECIO, JOHN ANDREW MARTE

64 ANGELADA, ANGELIE ROMANILLOS

65 ANGKI, SHARIFF CAPILLO

66 ANTONIO, JASPER RAE ZEUS ANTONIO

67 ANTONIO, KIM PAOLO CASTRO

68 APOSTOL, ADRIAN PAUL EUDILLA

69 AQUINO, ABIEGAIL MENDOZA

70 AQUINO, KRISTEL ANNE VALEROSO

71 ARANDELA, ALBERT VINCENT CABRERA

72 ARCENAL, JUNEL VILLARIN

73 ARCIAGA, DAN JEFFERSON GONZALES

74 ARCIGA, ARJIEL BABAO

75 ARELLANO, MARK JEFFERSON ASUNCION

76 ARIAS, KRISTEL DONNA MAE DELA VEGA

77 ARIAS, MARIA RHODORA CABALLERO

78 ARUCAN, EDMARC BIEN

79 ARUGAY, KRISTIAN BRENT ERWIN DAMMAY

80 ASADON, JAMESON FREDRICK LIM

81 ATIENZA, MARY JEANINE MAGSINO

82 AUSTRIA, LUCAS CABEJE

83 AUSTRIA, ROJIEMEL CRUZ

84 AUTOR, CIARELY CALATON

85 AUXILIO, JUSTINE CLARENZ LEGASPI

86 AVANCE, JIOSHUA JAN MANGALIMAN

87 AVENA, LADY ANN SEBASTIAN

88 AYDANTE, JOHN KENETH FORTOS

89 AZARCON, GABRIEL SALAMAT

90 AÑONUEVO, KRISTEN LUNA

91 BACOLOR, MARVEN BORBO

92 BADILLO, MARRIANE SALAZAR

93 BADUA, HILDA MARIANO

94 BADURIA, KATHLEEN MAE PANIS

95 BAGALAY, KLEYNARD DAQUIOAG

96 BAGTAS, MARICAR DOCANA

97 BAGUE, ANTHONY VIL BORONG

98 BAGUNAS, MARY JANE VILLAGRACIA

99 BAID, MARSDEN GINSING

100 BAJANDI, NORIEL CHUA

Roll of Successful Examinees in the ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 4 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

101 BALABAT, RIKKA KASSANDRA SIERAS

102 BALANON, EZEKIELA BALLES

103 BALBIN, HENNESSEY LAWRENCE BERNARDO

104 BALBON, MICHAEL JOSHUA AGUILAR

105 BALCE, MARIANNE YU

106 BALE, KENNETH KYLE MILLANTE

107 BALIGOD, CRISELDA BALIDOY

108 BALINAS, MA KELAINE BAYSON

109 BALISI, MICHAEL JOHN TORRES

110 BALITA, CHRISTOPHER MYRELL ACLO

111 BALMACEDA, GABRIEL ALVIOR

112 BALMES, KENNETH VILLARBA

113 BALOS, RAYMOND BARANDA

114 BALTAZAR, CARLOS MIGUEL REYES

115 BAMBA, HARRY MANALANSAN

116 BAMBAO, EMMANUEL BARAÑA

117 BANAAG, CHARLOTTE BAGALIHOG

118 BANATE, RIE VINCENT ANDAYA

119 BANCIL, JOHN MATTHEW VILLARUEL

120 BANDILLA, GERARD PAUL CRUZADO

121 BANIQUED, JESNIN JOY MARTINEZ

122 BANTAYAN, DONEE LAPORE

123 BARA-ACAL, HAULA ZAINAL

124 BARON, CARMELA DAWN MACALALAD

125 BAROSA, JESSEF AUDREY MANATAD

126 BARRAL, JANVIC BRIMON

127 BARREDO, ROMAR BIALEN

128 BARRERA, MARY RODELYN VITUDIO

129 BARRETTO, MATHEW AVENO

130 BARRION, JOHN CARLO DALISAY

131 BARTOLOME, KIT ERICK DEL ROSARIO

132 BAS, MICHAEL ANGELO JUGADOR

133 BASA, MYLENE CATRAL

134 BASAL, BRYLLE CYRUS QUIDATO

135 BASCO, ABIGAIL JOY SERNAL

136 BASCON, ALEXIS CRUZ

137 BASTASA, ROBERT FRANCIS RANAY

138 BATANG, SHEILA BAGGAY

139 BATAUSA, LLOLOU CAGUYONG

140 BATERINA, BERYL CORDERO

141 BATHAN, ARVIN CHESTER MACATANGAY

142 BATOY, BERNADETTE LUCERO

143 BAUTISTA, JUSTINN PAUL OSMA

144 BAYBAY, JENINA DENISE GAMBALA

145 BAYNAS, MAE DYAN ESPIRITU

146 BAYNOSA, EDWIN FRANCIS ARIZABAL

147 BAYOT, LEYANNE LOUREN CAPARAS

148 BAÑEZ, LEMUEL FIL LUMBATAN

149 BEBIT, FROI EDRIAN VENTE

150 BECINA, FLIENT JOHN BONOTAN

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 5 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

151 BEDRUZ, RHEN ANJEROME RAÑOLA

152 BEGUIRRAS, SHEMAIAH HISTORILLO

153 BEJERANO, TORIBIO III ARANETA

154 BELARMINO, KEVIN NEQUINTO

155 BELGA, MARIEL ANNE DIWA

156 BELLOSILLO, LORRY ANNE ARAZA

157 BELMONTE, JULIE ANN CATAPANG

158 BELONIO, FYCA BORLAZA

159 BENIGNO, NIKKA MAURICE ANINIPOK

160 BENTOY, JADE TUICO

161 BERANO, ROD JASON CABANOS

162 BERENDEZ, LEE MARK LANOZA

163 BERJA, ERIC JOHN NAIGAN

164 BERMEJO, GERTRUDE GRACE BANAWAN

165 BERNABE, RALPH BRANDO

166 BERNARDEZ, BRYLLE MAYNARD MATEO

167 BERNARDO, EDGAR ABAYON

168 BERTUMEN, JUL LOVELEN BALANDRA

169 BESENIO, JOHN ROBERT REYES

170 BINGAYAN, EXPEDITO JR GUMABAY

171 BINOS, KRISTEL CAMILLE CORRAL

172 BOHOLST, SHAHONEY AIREEN TACARDON

173 BONGANAY, CYRIL BURCER

174 BOOL, REGINALD JASON RESUELLO

175 BOQUIO, MARK DOMINIC TUAZON

176 BORJA, CARLO REESE FAJARDO

177 BORLAGDAN, JAIME JANSEN UY

178 BRENCIS, JELMAR PROFETA

179 BRIONES, ANNE MARGARET REYES

180 BRIONES, MARK JAYSON VALDEJUEZA

181 BRIT, PAOLA PEARL PINATACAN

182 BUBAN, CHRISTOPHER BUYCO

183 BUENABAJO, CARL JOSO IGNACIO

184 BUENAVENTURA, JOHN EDWARD DE CAFINO

185 BUENCONSEJO, JOERY BRYAN TABLIGAN

186 BUISON, DAISTINE JOY YAMARO

187 BUIZON, STEPHEN JHUNE DELA CRUZ

188 BUMAL-O, JUDY DAZON

189 BUNNAO, JOHN BRYLLIAN ADONIS

190 BUNNAO, MARK BRYAN GOHILDE

191 BURGOS, ALYSSA MAE DOMINGO

192 CABANTOG, ARIAN GRACE LACIBAL

193 CABASAG, BONIFACIO II LOCAYLOCAY

194 CABATIC, PRINCESS MYRA BACULBAS

195 CABAYAO, JUSTIN DOMINIC CORTES

196 CABILI, INAH SALVADOR HARAYO

197 CABILI, JONASSAINT CLARIDO

198 CABINGAO, CHARLENE JOYCE MANIQUIS

199 CABREJAS, AUGIE LAINE ESPARTERO

200 CABREROS, JEHU MANGAOANG

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 6 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

201 CABUDSAN, SARAH FATIMA CALZADA

202 CACAYURAN, ANNE GERENT ALMIROL

203 CACHO, JARED MIGUEL TING

204 CACHO, MARIA ISABEL CAMUA

205 CAGUIMBAL, JANE SIAGAN

206 CAILING, ANTONETTE VIRTUDAZO

207 CAISIP, AZZELLE ANDOJAR

208 CAJIPE, RYAN DALAY

209 CALABIAS, FELER BASANIO

210 CALANGI, ADONIS KEEN DATINGUINOO

211 CALDITO, ROGER CABALUNA

212 CALICA, KARLO FLORES

213 CALICDAN, MARC ALFRED ESTRADA

214 CALIMBAYAN, CLAUDINE ANDREA CEREZO

215 CALLAO, JHOANALYN CORALES

216 CALMA, JAN CARLO DAVID

217 CALMA, KATRINA CHRISTINA BUENAVENTURA

218 CALUCOP, MANSUR TIPAY

219 CALUNSAG, BENISON PAGAYON

220 CAMALAO, CHRISTIAN PAUL VINLUAN

221 CAMAT, RICHMOND KARL SANTIAGO

222 CAMIGUING, JESSE MARK LOPEZ

223 CAMUS, DONN VINCENT TUGADE

224 CANAY, KASHMIR JOHN TINASAS

225 CANILAO, ARA CHARLYN EMUSLAN

226 CANO, LEDERLIE EVANGELISTA

227 CANON, ARMIN JOY GUEVARRA

228 CAPADOZA, SHANNIE GAIL REMPILLO

229 CAPALAD, RENS ELIJAH DELOS SANTOS

230 CAPARAS, ELOISA MAUREEN DELA CRUZ

231 CAPITO, RANDY CABUSAS

232 CAPONPON, MARGIE HERNANDEZ

233 CAPULI, HERNALD GIO RIVERA

234 CAPUZ, ROCHE JOHN PIÑON

235 CARASCO, ENRICO QUINES

236 CARCEDO, JAYZEL CABALLERO

237 CARDENAS, MARK JOSEPH OCAMPO

238 CARDONA, JULIE ANN NOVEDA

239 CARIÑO, BIANCA DENISE SISNO

240 CARIÑO, FRITZIE FAYE SORIANO

241 CARIÑO, MARC ELYSON MARTINEZ

242 CARLOS, ELVIEN MART BALTAZAR

243 CARMEN, ROLDAN LAMANERO

244 CARPIO, JOHN MICHAEL ROMUALDO

245 CARREON, CARL EDWARD PALMA

246 CARREON, MICAH TIGLAO

247 CARREON, NOEL FRANCIS LEYNES

248 CARRERA, LORENZE VINCENT SAJONAS

249 CARRIDO, CHRISZA JOY MAGTIBAY

250 CARTIN, JOHNNY JAMES FLOR

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 7 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

251 CASADOR, JESTEA PERUELO

252 CASILAC, NELSON SACQUIAP

253 CASTAMADO, RONIBETH ENRIQUEZ

254 CASTILLO, JED KARLO MENDOZA

255 CASTILLO, RHON REMO

256 CASTILLON, PHILIP MICHAEL BEQUISO

257 CATARATA, SENEN FANTONIAL

258 CATILO, JOHN CARLO AGUDA

259 CATINDIG, CELINA NADINE VIOLA

260 CAWIGAN, JOHN ROBIN DANGANAN

261 CAÑADA, RHOY ROBERT GETUABAN

262 CAÑETE, RAYMOND VICHO

263 CAÑONASO, NE ACANA

264 CENAS, ZALEU GERMIN REROMA

265 CENITA, MICHELLE SELONGA

266 CENTENO, ANGELU BARUNDIA

267 CENTINO, JUN MARK ORIO

268 CENTINO, REYMART PACLI-AN

269 CEREZO, JOHN KERVY SUAREZ

270 CERO, HONEY JANE CASTAÑARES

271 CERVANTES, BRYAN ARIES ELAYDO

272 CHACON, ANGIELOU NAINGUE

273 CHANG, MAYSON

274 CHAVEZ, CENS AROLF GESMA

275 CHAVEZ, LORIE ANTHONY

276 CHING, EDRIC JOMARI VICMUDO

277 CHOA SY, ALYSSA DANIELLE TUMAQUE

278 CHUA, KRAMER CENTENA

279 CIANO, RONNITH PADILLA

280 CIMACIO, ALEXIS ANTHONY BENEDICT DEL MUNDO

281 CIPRIANO, IVY GULA

282 CLAVER, ALEXIS CAZANDRA ACHURRA

283 CLITAR, CHRISTOPHER MADREDONDO

284 COBACHA, JOSEPHINE CRISOSTOMO

285 COFREROS, MARICRIS CUEVAS

286 COLICO, ALVIN SANTOS

287 COLOMA, ALFRED DOMINIQUE MIRANDA

288 COMADRE, KRISTOFFER CERALDE

289 COMENDADOR, ELIZABETH DE GUZMAN

290 COMENTA, CARL FRANCIS FEROLINO

291 COMETA, KATHERINE SALVE DANIELLE CASIÑO

292 COMPUESTO, MICHAEL EDWARD MANGCOY

293 CONSTANTINO, YHGIE MAE ROQUE

294 CONTANG, TOM ISMAEL AQUINO

295 CONWI, ANGELO MARION POBLETE

296 CORALES, ABEGAIL CALIXTRO

297 CORATE, MELVIC SY

298 CORAÑES, EDDIE ANTHONY GAGABO-AN

299 CORDOVA, JOHN PAUL APLICADOR

300 CORDOVA, RYAN PRIETOS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 8 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

301 CORONADO, JOHN CHRISTIAN ANDAL

302 COSTACIO, DIENIEL OPLADO

303 CRESPO, CLARISSE ANGELICA DALUSONG

304 CRISOSTOMO, JULIUS CAESAR MAÑALAC

305 CRISOSTOMO, NIEL JUSTINE MASANQUE

306 CRUZ, DENISSE SHARMAINE BUQUIS

307 CRUZ, GLENN RENZO PAGSISIHAN

308 CRUZ, LORRAINE ANN BAUTISTA

309 CUADERNO, KRYSTELLE DENISE MIÑAS

310 CUADRA, JAMIL FRANCIS BATUNGMALAKI

311 CUAMBOT, LADY URSAL

312 CUAMBOT, LOVELY URSAL

313 CUBACUB, KEITH SORIANO

314 CUERDO, LUCAS REYNALDO SOLLANO

315 CUERQUIS, ALAIZA MAE APAO

316 CUEVAS, JOHNMAR CASICAS

317 CUIS, MAR PJ TUNGOL

318 CULAS, RANIE SAGAPI

319 CULIBAR, RONEL MORENO

320 CUNANAN, JOSEPH ZAFE

321 CURA, DENZEL ALLEN DIZON

322 CUREG, LEO JHON LUMOGDA

323 CUSTODIO, BRYAN RAFAEL

324 DABI, PATRICK JOSEPH HAMBALA

325 DACLES, BRYAN JEFF AGUILLON

326 DACUTAN, HANNAH CLAUDETTE KILLASE

327 DADUYA, KIM JOSEPH DE LUNA

328 DAGONDON, JUSTINE JOSHUA EDANO

329 DALANGIN, JAYSON LEONARDO

330 DALIGDIG, PAUL ALBERT MAUREAL

331 DAMASCO, LENDL SAM AMIGABLE

332 DAMIAN, MICHAEL MACARAEG

333 DANSECO, JOSE ANTONIO PLATON

334 DAR, HAIRA LEI LAGPAO

335 DARNAYLA, MA THERESA EDANG

336 DASIG, MA ROZELLE ANGELA SANQUI

337 DATUIN, TEOFILO III DELOS SANTOS

338 DAUB, JANNEN ROSE TOÑON

339 DAVID, ANGELICA MARIELLA PACOT

340 DAVIS, SHARAH MICHELLE MIRANTES

341 DAYACAP, ERNESTO III SALVADOR

342 DAYANGHIRANG, AARON PAUL MILITANTE

343 DAZA, JOHN COLIN BERNABE

344 DE ASIS, LIZANIE AIRAH PRADO

345 DE CHAVEZ, CARL GESTER SEPINA

346 DE DIOS, NEIL LEANDER ALMAZAN

347 DE GRACIA, ROLAND PAEZ

348 DE GUIA, JANINE MALAFO

349 DE GUZMAN, MARC ADRIAN CASTILLO

350 DE GUZMAN, RALPH CHRISTIAN PABLO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 9 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

351 DE LEON, JOEY KIETH VASQUEZ

352 DE LEON, VANNESSA RELEVO

353 DE ROCA, PAUL HARBBIE RUEDA

354 DECELO, ROEHM PRADO

355 DECENA, QARNAYN GERSON ALI TORRES

356 DEDORO, MAE BETON

357 DEITA, SHERWIN MIKE TABACUG

358 DEL FIN, JUSTIN CARIEL FELICIANO

359 DELA CONCEPCION, JOSHUA SANTOS

360 DELA CRUZ, ANGELO BRIAN SOTTO

361 DELA CRUZ, EUGENE MARC CLEMENTE

362 DELA CRUZ, EVREN LOVE OLIQUINO

363 DELA CRUZ, GIRLY LUCAS

364 DELA CRUZ, JOREL MAY DELA CRUZ

365 DELA CRUZ, KRYZCHEL ANNE MALICSI

366 DELA CRUZ, MARK ERROL TALACTAC

367 DELA CRUZ, MON MATTHEW ANINIPOT

368 DELA CRUZ, SCOTT MARCO ANGELES

369 DELA FLOR, JANNELLE INDICIO

370 DELA PAZ, JOHN REDD BALTAZAR

371 DELA PEÑA, ALEXANDER JOSEPH GARCIA

372 DELA PEÑA, PAULO CACAO

373 DELA ROSA, CLARICE BATOL

374 DEMECILLO, NENA BALDONADO

375 DEOCAMPO, JOEMAR BABAS

376 DEPANO, ELGIE TARUC

377 DESAGON, MARK NIEL QUION

378 DESCALLAR, CHARLENE TESSA APLACA

379 DESCALSOTA, RHEA MAE DESTACAMENTO

380 DEXIMO, MELVIN LANCE LLAMAS

381 DIAZ, JEREMY JOHN BAUTISTA

382 DIAZ, JOSHELLE LEIGH BAGTAS

383 DIAZ, NOVE LOUIE MOSQUEDA

384 DIAZ III, ALLAN TANGTANG

385 DICHOSO, ARNOLD JOSEPH REFUGIO

386 DICOLEN, BERNADETTE MONTERO

387 DIEZA, JAN NILSSEN DOLOR

388 DIGO, REINARD GLENN MELGAR

389 DIMAYUGA, JAHN CARROLL MUNAR

390 DIME, JAYVEE ARROYO

391 DINGLASAN, ALYSSA RAMIREZ

392 DIONIO, GESTER ADAM HORTILLOSA

393 DIUYAN, SHIRLYN MAE CABUNILAS

394 DIZON, HAZEL MAE SISON

395 DIZON, JOHN ANGELO TOTTO

396 DOLLISEN, IAN JAMES IDANAN

397 DOMINGO, CYRILLE JANE FORTO

398 DOMINGO, ELLAINE JOY ABELLA

399 DOMINGO, HANNAH LEE CRUZ

400 DOMINGO, KURT ZEUS ABELADO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 10 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

401 DORIA, GILBERT JAMES DIAZ

402 DORONGON, JAG HIWATIG

403 DRAPEZA, WILTON LAO

404 DULAY, FORTUNATO II BACIERTO

405 DULAY, PEDYROSE GARCIA

406 DULTRA, MICHELLE NAVAL

407 DUMADAG, ADRIAN MAHILUM

408 DUMAGAN, SYLVESTER LOUIE BERNAL

409 DUMBRIQUE, JAMES GERALD CARREON

410 DUNGO, EDDY LHYN TORRES

411 DURITAN, ARNEL BAYANIN

412 DY BUCO, MARK CHRISTIAN MOSQUERA

413 EARNSHAW, EARLE MAUI PAÑOSO

414 EBBAH, OMAR-KHAN TAMBUT

415 EBIDO, GERALD FEN MANGAWANG

416 ECTO, MARY HARLENE DIOSANA

417 EDIANEL, JOHN PATRICK RECUELO

418 EDILLO, ROSE MABBORANG

419 EGANG, MYRTLE JAMES ANDREW PAALISBO

420 EJERCITO, RAYMOND ONG

421 ELCARTE, DARYL SOL BELLEZAS

422 ELECCION, AILWOD AIN DELOS REYES

423 ELUMIR, SHERWIN BACQUIAL

424 ENCINA, ANNFREI RENZ NICOLE AYNAGA

425 ENCLONA, RODEN MORRIS SAWALI

426 ENGLIS, DONALD ESPIRITU

427 ENOJARDO, ANDREW JR VARGAS

428 ENRICO, PATRICIA ANGELOU ECLAVEA

429 ENRIQUEZ, JOHN PAULO MEDINA

430 ENRIQUEZ, KRISTELLE JOYCE MARASIGAN

431 ENRIQUEZ, LEO CRIS LUCAS

432 EREDIANO, JENNIFER GABRIELLE CORONEL

433 ESCABARTE, DARNEL GIL JOHN PANTOLLANA

434 ESCARES, JOVEN BASIJAN

435 ESCLAMADO, MARY JESSICA PLANTAR

436 ESCOBAR, ALVIN SANTIAGO

437 ESCOBER, JULIE ANN

438 ESCOSA, MELVIN CARTAGENA

439 ESGUERRA, RYAN CO

440 ESMANA, JOHN REY ARADELA

441 ESPALDON, AEUS JOSHUA

442 ESPELETA, JESU MARI

443 ESPINOLA, JOHN FILBERT OCAMPO

444 ESPIRITU, JAY ROELSON DE LEON

445 ESPLANADA, MA CARMINA TESTA

446 ESTOLANO, MARY ALLYZA ROXAS

447 EUBRA, CLINTON FRAGO

448 EUSEBIO, ADRIAN SOLLEZA

449 EVANGELIO, LAWRENCE CERDA

450 EVANGELISTA, JAMES BRENOLD BALIGAYA

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 11 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

451 FABIAN, MAR ANTHONY COQUIA

452 FAINA, DELPHANIE JASPER ROSITA

453 FALLORAN, ROD CARLO PASCUA

454 FANER, HERGENE FAJUTNAO

455 FAUNI, REGINA ANNE OCAVA

456 FAUSTINO, LESLIE ANN AGUINALDO

457 FELICIANO, MARITONI BELEN

458 FENOMENO, CARLA EUNICE REYES

459 FERNANDEZ, ERICA MAE HERNANDEZ

460 FERNANDEZ, JED EMERY SANTOS

461 FERNANDEZ, MARK JOSEPH DE GUZMAN

462 FERNANDEZ, RANDY ACADEMIA

463 FEROLINO, CLOE MAE PANES

464 FERRIOL, KENNETH RHOY GONZALES

465 FIEDALAN, MERI KLOSHMAIRE MANAO

466 FLORENDO, APRIL JOY PAGUIO

467 FLORENDO, JEBER STEIN LACAO-LACAO

468 FLORENDO, JOSE NOEL GARCIA

469 FLORES, ANALIZA CACUYONG

470 FLORES, CAMILLE RAMOS

471 FLORES, CHRISTIAN CAMPOS

472 FLORES, KATHERINE ARRABIS

473 FLORES, MARK RAEYAN CANTONJOS

474 FLORES, ROSS MA ANGELIE SANGALANG

475 FLORIDA, REY MARK LAYOG

476 FORBES, ANGELITO GLORIOSO

477 FORBES, HARVEY BONGAT

478 FRANCISCO, EFRAIM MANZANO

479 FRANCISCO, JOYCE DAWN FORDAN

480 FRANCISCO, RICHARD PAUL CAPULE

481 FRUTO, ROWENA MARIA SIANO

482 FULLANTE, DON GUALBERT SUCNAAN

483 GAA, JOHN EMMANUEL VELASCO

484 GABALES, ARNOSELLE DOMINGO

485 GABOTERO, ENRIQUE JR MUYOT

486 GABRIEL, JOHN PAUL GUTIERREZ

487 GADIANO, HARROLD ANDREW GARACI

488 GAGARIN, JOHN ORLAINE LAZAR

489 GALANG, EUGENE CARILLO

490 GALANG, JOHN NICHOLLE MALLARI

491 GALARIO, FREGILINE YSUG

492 GALICIA, ROMIE HILLARY MALUNAS

493 GALIGAO, ALGEN MAR MAKINANO

494 GALLARDO, MARK GADE DEGALA

495 GALVEZ, EARL JARED MONTEALTO

496 GALVO, JHUNIEL TRACY SANTOS

497 GAMALE, JAY-AR SALUDES

498 GAMPON, EDWARD LORENZE DICULEN

499 GARCIA, CLARIBELLE CATAPANG

500 GARCIA, JOVELYN MAGALLON

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 12 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

501 GARCIA, RENCH VALDEZ

502 GARFIN, JOSE RICARDO JR ADAP

503 GARGARINO, CHERRY LYN BALIAUT

504 GATPANDAN, MARVIN REYES

505 GAVINO, ARVEE LOS BAÑOS

506 GAYONDATO, AXEL MORALEDA

507 GAYTA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN INAMAC

508 GAYTANO, GAYMAR II FABIC

509 GENEROSO, ROLANDO DELA TORRE

510 GENIO, PATRICK NOEL ZOZOBRADO

511 GENON, CHRISTIAN CUA

512 GERADELA, ELGIN JR MISLOS

513 GERERO, RYAN VILLAR

514 GESMUNDO, JESSA APULI

515 GILO, JANICA MARRI

516 GILO, KARISSA MAE RODRIGUEZ

517 GIPAL, JAYEL MARI VENTOSO

518 GODOY, DEMIE TROY ROSILLO

519 GOMBA, MAEMAR CATALAN

520 GONZAGA, JERALD LOUIE MAGALONA

521 GONZALES, DONNA ESPINELI

522 GONZALEZ, MIGUEL FRANCISCO BURGOS

523 GOOD, MICHELLE ANNE TABLIZO

524 GRANADO, MA LUISA SALVADOR

525 GRANDE, JOSEPH CHRISTIAN PERCINCULA

526 GREGORIO, GLENN JANSSEN ABUGAN

527 GREGORIO, LUIS JUSTINE CAIGA

528 GRIJALDO, KEVIN JAN ENERLAN

529 GRUTA, DYAN ALCANTARA

530 GUADIZ, CAIRO YNO GABRIEL FLORENDO

531 GUATATO, NICOLE JAN DELOS TRIÑOS

532 GUERRERO, RALPH LERY URMATAN

533 GUERRERO, SAMANTHA KAMILLE ACERON

534 GUEVARRA, ALLEN DAVEY RODRIGUEZ

535 GUILA, GABRIELLE TUAZON

536 GUILLERMO, JOHN MARK PEROLINA

537 GUINGAB, FERDINAND JR ALMOJERA

538 GUINGAB, OSCAR JR MESINA

539 GUINTO, JOSE POCHOLO TOLENTINO

540 GUISADIO, JOHANNA WHIL RIVERA

541 GUMADLAS, NOELBERT NICOLAS

542 GUMAWA, NERRY SHANE GALICIA

543 GUNDA, JOHN MERVIN VILLALUNA

544 GUTIERREZ, JEROME ESCOBIDO

545 HARDIN, LLANIE HANIBO

546 HERMOGENES, RODEL FACTOLARIN

547 HERNANDEZ, JOHN ERICH VER

548 HERNANDEZ, JUSTINE HACE CABIGAO

549 HERNANDEZ, MAIREN EIMY LOIS RAMBANO

550 HERRERA, JOHN PAUL CUTAB

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 13 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

551 HERRERA, LAURICE JANE PARAS

552 HILARIO, NORBERTO III DE UNGRIA

553 HIPE, LESTER SAMSON

554 HISOLER, BERNIE ABICO

555 HISONA, REZZA MICHELLE NERI

556 HIZON, JOSEPHINE MAE AMBROCIO

557 HONRADO, DAN LOUIZ HORTAL

558 HUELA, ERNEST VIEN TOLENTINO

559 IBAJO, ED VINCENT AMPOAN

560 IBAÑEZ, JAHRED MOTIN

561 ICBAN, MARTIN HERRERA

562 IGNACIO, HAROLD JIED

563 IGNACIO, LAWRENCE HARVEY SIOSON

564 IGOY, ROMEL JR ZURITA

565 IMPERIAL, MARK JOSEPH CANTRE

566 INMENZO, IVAN JASON ARMADA

567 ISON, PRINCESS MARIELLE VERGARA

568 ISON, RITCHELLE CELINE MALIGAYA

569 JACOBE, KEVIN CENAL

570 JALIT, RIZZA MADERAL

571 JAMIN, JANEEN KLAUDETTE RADIGOS

572 JAMITO, REYMUND PLAZA

573 JAMOLOD, EMERSON TOLENTINO

574 JARADAL, JEZREEL DAHOTOY

575 JARLEGO, LORENZ ARMAN OBRIQUE

576 JASANGAS, ROLEN JR TAGACAY

577 JAVATE, WENCY FAJARDO

578 JAVIER, NEIL CARLOS NAVARRO

579 JAYA, JETTRO SYLVESTER JUMAWID

580 JIMENEZ, AR-ANN DELFIN

581 JIMENEZ, BEVERLY ROSE ORINDAY

582 JOSE, LEO PAUL VALLEJO

583 JOSE, LOPEZ JR ANGEL

584 JOSOL, DOMINIC ROSS ELLI

585 JOSON, JOENEL BOGNALOS

586 JOTOJOT, RHADJUL ABRAHAM

587 JULIANO, ARVI BALTAZAR

588 JUMAGDAO, JYD LABRAGUE

589 KALAW, KRISHELLE JIMENEZ

590 KARAGDAG, RAEMAR ANTHONY GREGORIO

591 KATIGBAK, CHRISTIAN NEIL ROMA

592 KOPPIN, JOSHUA CHRISTIAN CABILIN

593 LA MADRID, ALDRIN PANDONGGAN

594 LABENDIA, CLAIRE DE GUZMAN

595 LABIAN, RUBY LYNN MAGBUTAY

596 LACABA, JOHN RAYMUND CORCIEGA

597 LACAP, REVEN SINAJON

598 LACHICA, JANELLE ITUCAS

599 LACORTE, ERIK CHRISTOPHER CERNA

600 LACSON, PATRICIA CAMILLE HOFILEÑA

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 14 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

601 LACUESTA, TRICIA MAY DE GUZMAN

602 LADAC, PAIKAH BERRO

603 LADERA, GEREWIN ED ABAN

604 LADISLA, JOROEL RYLE FONTANILLA

605 LAGARTERA, NEEKA PATRICIA SILORAN

606 LAGDAAN, EMMANUEL PADULINA

607 LAGMAN, COLEEN BAUZON

608 LAGMAN, DENCZAR NAMA

609 LAGMAN, EMIL VILLEGAS

610 LAGO, KENNETH MANALO

611 LANDICHO, JOHN NILO URETA

612 LANZADERAS, JOREN ESGUERRA

613 LAPE, JESHUA ADAM UY

614 LAPE, WINZY HOPE LAGAHINO

615 LARA, GENEVA BEA MOREDO

616 LASAY, GWENEIVERE BAUTISTA

617 LASI, FRANCES DOREEN BUNAG

618 LAUDE, JOEPETE SISNORIO

619 LAURENTE, JOCYNTH AN DOLAR

620 LAXAMANA, SIDNEY LEIGH RAMOS

621 LAZO, ARVIN TOLENTINO

622 LAZO, KAREN AMOLO

623 LEGASPI, WILLIE CALITIS

624 LEONEN, KRISTOFFER JAMES VILLANUEVA

625 LEONOR, ESTHER LYN MUSNI

626 LEYSON, SHALLAL MIASCO

627 LI, CHARLES CHUA

628 LIBONGCOGON, LEONA LYN SOLIS

629 LICAS, CHRISTOPHER CHARLES GUMABAY

630 LICAYO, BENSON DAMIAN

631 LIM, ANNALIN MAI SANTOS

632 LIM, CARL ALLEN BAUTO

633 LIM, CYRUS PETER MIGUEL

634 LIM, GEORGE JR BULASO

635 LIM, GLYNEZ KYLE CATBAGAN

636 LIM, MART DWAYNE EDUARTE

637 LIMBO, JHON MICHAEL MURILLO

638 LIMBO, JOHN FELIX MAGDARAOG

639 LINATOC, CHRISTIAN ROCKY DE SILVA

640 LINDO, JAMES LLANERAS

641 LINTAG, GABRIEL SOYANGCO

642 LLANES, ARLI ROSE LAT

643 LLAVE, CAMILLE JUSTINE

644 LLIDO, MELGASZAR FELISILDA

645 LOBREN, LEVIN ANGELO OCANO

646 LOCADING, NEHEMIAS PANTOJA

647 LOCAÑAS, ALYZA MAE ZAMORA

648 LOPEZ, CAMILO III MATITU

649 LORA, DENMARK HAYAHAY

650 LORIAGA, JOHN ERICK FAMINIAL

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 15 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

651 LOSBAÑOS, MARCO OLIVER ECHAVIA

652 LOZANO, ARVIN TAN

653 LUGUE, LORENZO ANGELO DE LA CRUZ

654 LUMAAD, NILO LABOR

655 LUMILAN, RIA JOYCE AQUINO

656 LUPIG, RENZ AARON JANDA

657 LUSPO, REYGIE UY

658 LUZON, GABRIEL ACERA

659 MAAÑO, PRINCE LESTER CAPISTRANO

660 MABALOT, ANTHEA VICTORIA VISTA

661 MACABALO, JERALD RAPSING

662 MACALINAO, ARWIN JED MANUEL

663 MACALINAO, MADEL IBARROLA

664 MACALLA, GIAN PAULO BLANCO

665 MACAYAN, MARK JOSEPH TUZON

666 MACOMB, BEN KLEVER ANGELO TOLENTINO

667 MACOSE, ANNA MARIE PAGDANGANAN

668 MADAMBA, ROYL PATRICK BENEDI-AN

669 MADEJA, IAN PAULO SANTOS

670 MADELO, DINAH PEARL SOLEDAD

671 MAGABO, VINCENT LORENZ ADORABLE

672 MAGARSE, KAYZELLE SHYNE SAMIS

673 MAGBOO, TOM HAGEN OLAN

674 MAGHANOY, JONABELLE SUAN

675 MAGLALANG, JANNINE AMIEL PONCE

676 MAGLALANG, YVAN ROBIN FANGON

677 MAGLUYAN, PAMELA KIM DONNELLE GREPO

678 MAGNAIT, MARCUS PHILIP GONZALEZ

679 MAGNAYE, LORENZ CARAAN

680 MAGSIPOC, CLARISSA MANANSALA

681 MAGSUMBOL, JAMES CYRIL PAGUNSAN

682 MAGTUBO, GERALDINE DORONILA

683 MAHINAY, LHEA DELANOSA

684 MAJA, QUINNIE GALVE

685 MALLABO, JACK RYAN PASILABBAN

686 MALLARI, JAIMILENE LACAP

687 MALLORCA, MARIEL GREGORIOS

688 MALONG, AISAH ARCEO

689 MAMANGUN, JOSE ROBERTO GALINO

690 MAMAYOG, SHAMIR JUSTINIANO

691 MANA-AY, MARK ANTHONY MUÑOZ

692 MANA-AY, PRIMROSE BACLAY

693 MANABAT, CRISTER NICOLH CAÑEDA

694 MANALANG, KARLO ROMAN

695 MANALO, ALBERT CHICO

696 MANALO, IRRA EDRALYN LUSTRE

697 MANALO, JELLENIE REYES

698 MANALOTO, MILTON MAGALONG

699 MANAOIS, CLARENCE BILLEDO

700 MANAOIS, JOMAR RAMOS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 16 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

701 MANAOIS, MARTIN ALBERT MEJIA

702 MANAUG, BERNADETTE LASTRA

703 MANDANAS, JHONDEE MAR ROXAS

704 MANDOCDOC, KELVIN JAMES CRUZ

705 MANDOCDOC, PAULINE VI INTAC

706 MANGABAT, JOHN PAULO MERCADO

707 MANGANSAKAN, SITIE HINDERA PAGUITAL

708 MANIAGO, RAYMOND MIRADOR

709 MANINANG, APRIL ANN FLORES

710 MANIO, JEFFREY CARLO TAPIRU

711 MANIQUEZ, LEONEL RESENTE

712 MANITCHALA, MILVIN AVILA

713 MANLA, REY MART PALINGCOD

714 MANLAGÑIT, JAMES OSCAR ARAOJO

715 MANSILONGAN, JASON AGUAS

716 MANSONATA, ROMNICK PAMULAGAN

717 MANTUPAR, HONEY GALE HONDRADE

718 MANTUPAR, RALPH KIRBY LORENO

719 MANUBAG, KARL PATRICK RUSSELL

720 MANUCDUC, EMMA MARY GOMEZ

721 MANUEL, MIKEE ANNE MENDOZA

722 MANUEL, REMABELLE MALICSI

723 MANZANO, REYNARD BULAC

724 MANZANO, RIKKI FRANCISCO

725 MAPALO, JEFFREY AVENIDO

726 MARAMBA, KATLYN KATE FERNANDEZ

727 MARANAN, KIMBERLY ANN SABLON

728 MARASIGAN, JUAN CARLOS CAMPOS

729 MARASIGAN, RAI BONGBONG ALFILER

730 MARAVILLAS, LAMECH JARED VILLARANTE

731 MARAÑON, MITZI SCHMIDT

732 MARCELINO, MARC CHRISTHOPER ROSIMO

733 MARCOS, EARL QUINN CHRISTIAN

734 MARFA, ROCELLE GUICO

735 MARIANO, EFRAIM AMIEL PANTIG

736 MARIANO, GEL VARIAS

737 MARIANO, JOHN ROMYR GALANGERA

738 MARIANO, MARK RENZEL HERNANDEZ

739 MARQUEZ, ABIGAIL JOY BAUTISTA

740 MARQUEZ, MARK JOSEPH PILI

741 MARTIJA, BRENT NIKKO ABAÑO

742 MARTIN, ALDWIN PAMINTUAN

743 MARTINEZ, KIM JOKO ANDAYA

744 MARTINEZ, VAL JR TAGUIMACON

745 MARTIZON, JOHN ARTHUR NISPEROS

746 MARTY, FRANCIS PAOLO PANGANIBAN

747 MARZO, SHINTARO DIMALANTA

748 MASAHUD, MOHAMMED GANIE

749 MASANGKAY, MARK OLIVER IBANA

750 MASANGKAY, RAISA VIENA ALABASTRO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 17 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

751 MASCARDO, ARGESON BASIAO

752 MATAWARAN, DENIS JAN FERNANDEZ

753 MATAWARAN, LANCE RAPHAEL CAMAT

754 MATES, JAY BART PAYDOEN

755 MATIAS, JENIROSE BAÑADA

756 MATIC, IAN JUSTINE MUNCADA

757 MATITO, JOHN LHAR DE DIOS

758 MAYOR, DARREN TROY LINGAO

759 MELENCION, JEA MAY VILLAR

760 MELGAR, CHARLESTON ORCAJO

761 MELINDO, JAYVE GALIT

762 MENDIGORIN, ROLAND MISOLA

763 MENDOZA, CLARK NICOLE RAZ

764 MENDOZA, IVY RODRIGUEZ

765 MENDOZA, KARL CEDRIC PASCUAL

766 MENDOZA, MA VERNADINE EVANGELISTA

767 MENDOZA, SAMSON ARGETE

768 MERCADO, ANGELO LUIS EVALLE

769 MERIALES, GELCE CLAVERIA

770 MESINA, MAURICE ANNE SERRANA

771 MICABEL, IVEE JOY ENGLIS

772 MIGUEL, FREYJA IVORIE CASTILLO

773 MILLOREN, REY MARK ARTIGO

774 MINA, JHAZZIR CERDOÑOLA

775 MINA, KENEX CARL CRUZ

776 MINGUILLO, CHESTER WISE FORTUS

777 MIRABUENO, JAYSON JAY DE LOS SANTOS

778 MIRANDA, CHELSIE PATRICIA DEMONTEVERDE

779 MIRANDA, JOSEPH UDAUNDO

780 MIRANDA, PAUL JOSHUA BALAGTAS

781 MIRARZA, PAUL KEVIN MANAGUIT

782 MISSION, CARLA JANEAH GALLENERO

783 MOJICA, HANNAH GRACE LUPISAN

784 MOLINA, JAMES AGUSTIN FLORES

785 MOLINA, WINGEL CONCEPCION

786 MONARES, MARY JOY BENAVIDES

787 MONTALBO, ROCHELLE LOPEZ

788 MONTAÑEZ, MARY GRACE GREGORIO

789 MONTEHERMOSO, JESSU RAMOS

790 MONTIEL, MARIA ANGELICA GARCIA

791 MONTUD, SITTIE NIZHRAN ALLYSSA DORO

792 MONVILLE, RED ROSE BLEZEL ARAYA

793 MONZON, JERIC ADRIAN BUTIU

794 MORA, JUSTIN MANUEL CABRITO

795 MORADOS, ROBERT PLAME

796 MORALES, ANDREW REGINO II BALABA

797 MORALES, WILLY JESS DANGLIWAN

798 MORENO, KRIS-ANNE SANCHEZ

799 MOTIA, KING HARRY CARURUCAN

800 MUHAMMAD, SHOAIB ABAD

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 18 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

801 MUMBING, SONGKOY III LEE

802 MUNGCAL, ABEL DIZON

803 MUSÑGI, LEVENIER MALIWAT

804 MUTIA, ROY MANAYAN

805 MUZONES, MELIZA LAMPARERO

806 MUÑOZ, ARYANNA CRISTELLE OROZCO

807 NAANEP, ROLDAN ANGULO

808 NADONZA, LEONARD

809 NAGAMORA, JAMALICAH ABDUL

810 NAJORRA, CHRISTOPHER GUERRERO

811 NALZARO, ANTONIO JR GRACIA

812 NANIONG, KAIRO GERHARD SISOR

813 NATOC, NEHEMIAH ANONOY

814 NAVA, REY JAMES HAYAGAN

815 NAVALE, DORIEN IVAN FARIO

816 NAVARRETE, DANIEL FRANCISCO GUERRERO

817 NEGOSA, KENT ARROYO

818 NERICUA, ROBERT TAC-AN

819 NEÑERIA, EMEROE VEN BASYL MURILLO

820 NIERE, JOSE ALEXANDER MENDIOLA

821 NIPAS, RICHELLE MAE HITGANO

822 NIÑALGA, SHERWIN FRANCIS VERGARA

823 NOLASCO, CHRISTIAN RONNIVER DE LEON

824 NOMABILES, JOCELITO ANIBO

825 NOVA, SKYE DARRENCE UBAG

826 NOVILLA, MARIEL JOY CAMINADE

827 NOVILLA, RENESIY MARCO

828 NUEVA, MAICA GAELA SAN JOAQUIN

829 OBCEMEA, LYCA DYAN ABADILLA

830 OBEDOZA, KING JOHN PASTOR

831 OBRERO, JOY ARCA

832 OCLARIT, ERIC SADAVA

833 ODIÑA, JOHN BRYAN SUPEÑA

834 ODTUHAN, EDILBERTO COSGAFA

835 OGALINOLA, ROJOHN REPROTO

836 OJENO, CARL ANTHONY ISIDRO

837 OLAIVAR, JHONJAY PASADAS

838 OLAÑO, CYRIL IBO

839 OLEO, MELVAR DOLLETE

840 OLESCO, RAY ANGELO DEMEGILLO

841 OLID, SHAIRA MAE AMPOSTA

842 OLVENIA, ARVIN CLYDE ARGUELLES

843 OMEGA, GIRLIE FALGUERA

844 OMONGOS, GEORGE JR CALUNOD

845 ORIG, KEANU JOHN PREISLER

846 ORIGENES, CARLOS LENIEL CUARTILON

847 ORTEGA, JAYNE KAZANDRA PAE

848 OSA, JOHANNA ERICKA FELICITAS

849 OSEÑA, GICEL MARI IDOS

850 OSIO, ONIC FEDRIC CATUNAO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 19 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

851 OTADOY, JOHN RAPHAEL FUENTES

852 PABLO, COLEEN AINA SAMSON

853 PABLO, REINIEL DAN APOSTOL

854 PACADA, NEVIN II RODA

855 PACHECA, DANILO JR ALCAZAR

856 PACHECO, PAULO ARNEL ARTIGA

857 PADDAYUMAN, CHELSSA SANTIAGO

858 PADERON, JENN KARMELA ILAO

859 PADILLO, AL FRANCO MUAÑA

860 PADUA, ANGELICA ROSH GIGANTONE

861 PAGADUAN, PRAULINE LOUISSE PULIDO

862 PAGDILAO, MENCHIE ANN GRACE GALUT

863 PALABINO, RESELYN AMOR

864 PALAO, DAVID JOSEPH TORRES

865 PALCIS, RENAFLOR LERONA

866 PALLONES, MYLENE CATARMAN

867 PAMITTAN, JANINE BLANCHA

868 PAMOTILLO, GLYDALE PAULANE VARGAS

869 PANALIGAN, RIANNA CHER DOMINGO

870 PANCHO, CHARLAINE BUFI

871 PANDEZ, SAMANTHA AGBAYANI

872 PANGILINAN, MARVIN ROSUMAN

873 PANGILINAN, PAUL NICKO GAZA

874 PANGOD, LORENCE ESTOLAS

875 PANOPIO, ARRICK KRISTOFFER SOMBILLO

876 PARAZO, ELEAZAR CARLO CATUBAY

877 PAREDES, RENALD JOSEPH CABANTING

878 PARINAS, HENRY AGUSTIN

879 PAROLE, JOMMEL DELA CRUZ

880 PARTOSAN, KEVINSON LABO

881 PASCUA, EMMANUEL INGHOY

882 PASION, CHARLES ANDREW CASTILLO

883 PASTORIL, TYRONE KENT LEOP

884 PATEÑA, MAEREL TACULAD

885 PATRIA, ROHAN CANQUE

886 PAULAR, MA HEIDI DE LEON

887 PAULICAN, IVAN REY SOMOROSTRO

888 PAZ, CARMELO JULIUS CALONGE

889 PENULIAR, SHERWIN CLAUDIO

890 PEPITO, DEANE DANEL LUGATIMAN

891 PERALTA, BEATRICE DIZON

892 PERCANO, CAMILLE JOIE ARRIOLA

893 PEREZ, AIMIE JOYCE CABAS

894 PERFAS, JOHN KENNETH PALAMARA

895 PESASICO, SAMSON JR MOSCA

896 PESCA, GERALD VINCENT BAUTISTA

897 PESCONES, JOEFRE OBON

898 PEÑA, CARMELA MARIE MOOG

899 PEÑA, JAN JEMUEL CANTIVEROS

900 PEÑA, SELIG ELROY JHON CASTILLO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 20 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

901 PEÑAFLOR, JOHN LARGO

902 PICARDAL, JAKE RIPALDA

903 PIELAGO, JEFFREY RIVERA

904 PIGOS, JODELYN DEL PILAR

905 PIMENTEL, CHRISTIAN DALE REGINALDO

906 PINEDA, CAMILLE UMAHON

907 PINEDA, GIAN RAYNIEL REYES

908 PIOL, MARESTEL GUTIERREZ

909 PIQUERO, CHARLENE MILAR

910 PIZARRA, CATHERINE REYES

911 PLAZA, JASON CUENCA

912 POBLETE, RHEMO ANTHONY SANTIAGO

913 POLICARPIO, CLAYSTONE MAR BULLOZO

914 POPULI, CLARISSA MACATANGAY

915 PORCIL, EMIR ACABAN

916 PORLAS, ROSETH PLANAS

917 PRIMA, IAN STEVE ANDUYON

918 PRINCIPE, IAN ANGELO RABINO

919 PUERTO, DARYL DIHAYCO

920 PUNO, JAYGER CARL VILLARAZA

921 PUNZALAN, JOHN RONEIL MILAGROSO

922 PURO, MARK JOSEPH VILLAFUERTE

923 PURUGGANAN, VINCENT PIERRE RAYMUNDO

924 PUYO, DENIEL GENNE PILARES

925 PUZON, PAUL ADRIAN MARZAN

926 QUETUA, MARY JOSIE DELA CRUZ

927 QUIAMBAO, CRISTINE CLAIRE OLALIA

928 QUIDLAT, BENJAMIN III MINGO

929 QUILATON, JASON CAROPE

930 QUINIQUINI, ANGELO ALECVER ACEDO

931 QUINTO, CRISTINE JOYCE CALIGUIRAN

932 QUIRIADO, JOHN RICO OMAY

933 QUIROL, JEFFREY MANGUBAT

934 RABANG, ACE JOYCE MATEO

935 RABINO, MARK ANDRE CARTICIANO

936 RAFAEL, ALLYSSA MARIE NALLAS

937 RAFAELA, CRISTINE JOY HINGPIT

938 RAFAILA, EFREN JR GALAO

939 RAGAY, MARK ANTHONY DACLES

940 RAMESO, CHARLES JOHN FORIOL

941 RAMIREZ, KALVIN JUNE ALFOJA

942 RAMIREZ, MELCHOR III BERNABE

943 RAMISO, DANICA AMOR SEBASTIAN

944 RAMOS, AIRA MALONZO

945 RAMOS, ALVYN ISANAN

946 RAMOS, CASE LYN CENIZA

947 RAMOS, DAN REDENTOR SISON

948 RAMOS, HONEY LYNN DOLOGUIN

949 RAMOS, JOSEPH RINGAIS

950 RAMOS, MARIGOLD OBIAS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 21 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

951 RAMURAM, JEREMEEH SAQUING

952 RANA, WELBERT CENIZA

953 RANCES, JASON POMPERADA

954 RANCES, JAY KENNETH REALIZAN

955 RAPADAS, MARIE-GOLD LAVARIAS

956 RASTRULLO, RAFFY JAMES REGALA

957 RAVANERA, ARNULFO JR CALDINO

958 RAVIDA, KIM PAULINO

959 RAZON, JAN JOEVIL AMANTE

960 REAL, MARK JOSEPH MACALINTAL

961 RECAMADAS, ALDREI ZAMM DEQUIÑA

962 RECOLETO, LOREN GRACE ANG

963 REDUBLADO, GREGEL JR GARDE

964 REFRAN, MARK DEXTER BRONIA

965 REGALA, RICO ALVARAN

966 REGALADO, DWIGHT NEIL HERRERA

967 REGALADO, JERALD ASTRONOMO

968 REINARES, HANNAH DIZON

969 RELOJ, CRISTOPHER JOHN TONGIO

970 RELOTA, CHRIS EMMANUEL JOMOC

971 RESURRECCION, JOVIRON GATDULA

972 RETA, MARY GRACE RASE

973 REYES, CHRISTINE PEARL SANTOS

974 REYES, JASTIN MIGUEL CAPILI

975 REYES, JOHN PAOLO DIAMITAS

976 REYES, KARL HANZ OLORAZA

977 REYES, KYRYLLE MAE CRISOSTOMO

978 REYES, RAVEN ROBLES

979 RIBERAL, RHUWIN BELTRAN

980 RICOHERMOSO, GENELYN LINCHOCO

981 RICOHERMOSO, JEMUEL RAMOS

982 RIESGO, SHARMAINE MIKAELA

983 RIVERA, CAMELA BONIFACIO

984 RIVERA, CHRISTIAN COLLIN CONTADOR

985 RIVERA, KLEINTON TED ESTEPA

986 RIVERA, MARLON TARROBAGO

987 RIVERA, XYZA VADA MAREE LAGURA

988 RIVERO, ANTOINETTE MARIE FERNANDO

989 ROA, KELLEI MARC AVILA

990 ROBERTO, JOHN CARLO FAJARDO

991 ROBIN, MEIJEK PILAPIL

992 ROBLES, CHRISTIAN SALVADOR TINGSON

993 ROBLES, VINCENT SOLOMO

994 ROCAMORA, GEMART BOMONGCAG

995 RODELAS, SHARLAINE LLADOC

996 RODRIGO, YANCY ROD SUGALA

997 RODRIGUEZ, GERALD PERALTA

998 RODRIGUEZ, JAN JERALD LABAY

999 RODRIGUEZ, JOHN PAUL ALDA

1000 ROJAS, PERINA ATHENE ERICA DIMAS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 22 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

1001 ROLDAN, FATIMA MAY DE ASIS

1002 ROMAN, FERNANDO JR PAGUIO

1003 ROMERO, KAREN CAGBABANUA

1004 RONQUILLO, JHON MARIE OSORIO

1005 ROSAL, KEYVEN MAMARIL

1006 ROSARIO, NESTOR JR ASPIRAS

1007 ROSARIO, RAPHAEL PHILIPPE TAGLE

1008 ROSENDO, KIM TRISTAN UMAGTANG

1009 ROSETE, FRANK ANGELO ROSTRATA

1010 ROVELO, ART LOUIE TABAG

1011 ROY, KURT JOHN CALPASE

1012 RUELAN, HOPE EARL GREFEL LAMPARAS

1013 SABADO, PRECIOUS JANE VEA

1014 SABBUN, BILLY JOE NUÑEZ

1015 SABIANO, BRYAN JOHN BRIONES

1016 SABIDO, JOHN NATHAN BARCELONA

1017 SABRAN, QUEENIE JANE DELLOMES

1018 SADURAL, SARAH GAIL PUYAT

1019 SAGARIO, CHRIS JOSEPH PEGUIT

1020 SAGUCIO, R’YAN JAY FENIS

1021 SALAC, JOHN MAVERICK FUERTEZ

1022 SALAHUDDIN, SITTI RIDZMA DUNGOG

1023 SALAS, CHANTY LOVE MORENTE

1024 SALAZAR, JOHN FRANCIS ROJO

1025 SALENGA, SANIA TAMARA TONGOL

1026 SALI-OT, FILMAE ANGEL ALIÑO

1027 SALIVIO, MARCO ALLEN SABALLEGUE

1028 SALMORIN, MAICA ALVAREZ

1029 SALTING, CLARENCE FRANK INALDO

1030 SALVADOR, MARIA LOURDES GARCIA

1031 SALVALEON, RAYMARK MACAYAN

1032 SALVEDIA, CLANDINE LUNA

1033 SALVIO, RYAN LOUISSE PANGUITO

1034 SAMARITA, ANGELICA AMOR MAAS

1035 SAMPEDRO, JOHN MICHAEL IGNACIO

1036 SAMPORNA, JUN CHRISTIAN MATABARAN

1037 SAMSICO, AARON EARL DE GUZMAN

1038 SAN GABRIEL, MICHAEL JOHN ROXAS

1039 SAN JOSE, CARLO PAGKATIPUNAN

1040 SAN LUIS, RASCHENE EDITH NIETO

1041 SANCHEZ, MARVIN LEONARD ENRIQUEZ

1042 SANDOVAL, ERROL ARMINGTON

1043 SANTELICES, RALPH REYES

1044 SANTOS, ALEXANDRA VALIENTE

1045 SANTOS, EMMANUEL JEROME FLORES

1046 SANTOS, JEREMY EARL TOLEDO

1047 SANTOS, VIVIALYN MONTANO

1048 SARDOMA, JESSAMAE GONZAGA

1049 SARIGUMBA, RENZ GODFREY ADORABLE

1050 SARILE, ALDWIN GABRIELLE NERI

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 23 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

1051 SARMIENTO, APRIL JEROMEE FELLIZAR

1052 SARMIENTO, ROSE EDEN ESPINA

1053 SARSALEJO, REJI CONDE

1054 SAUMAY, SALMAN BUCAY

1055 SAZON, PAULA ISABEL LAZARTE

1056 SEBASTIAN, JOHN EMIL CARIÑO

1057 SEE, GEORGE LAWRENCE CHUA

1058 SENCIL, CLAIRE SOBREVEGA

1059 SEPANTON, ART SALUTIN

1060 SERA, REGGIE LOUIS PATRON

1061 SERRANO, GLECIE MARASIGAN

1062 SEVERINO, JONATHAN AQUILLO

1063 SIALANA, JEFFREY COLOYAN

1064 SIATON, SOFIA LOIS ROMERO

1065 SIBAYA, ERIEDER COCHESA

1066 SILVA, ANGELICA TRICIA EBORA

1067 SILVOSA, RAYMOND JADE RAVELO

1068 SINDAY, JOSELITO DALUMPINES

1069 SIO, JOHN BENJAMIN SARMIENTO

1070 SIODINA, JOHN RAY SIANG

1071 SISON, KIMBERLY PASCUAL

1072 SO, JAMES HENRY FLAMINIANO

1073 SOLAIMAN, FARHAN TAMPUGAO

1074 SOMIDO, ROMEO RUSSEL HAM

1075 SORIANO, ELLA MARIE MAGNO

1076 SORIANO, HANNAH PATRICIA UMAGUING

1077 SORIANO, JOHANNAH ALAIN DE MESA

1078 SOSA, GLEN ROBERT FIDELOS

1079 STA CRUZ, APRIL JOY ENRIQUEZ

1080 STO DOMINGO, ANNE RAJ GALVEZ

1081 STO DOMINGO, SHARA MAE LAMAR

1082 SUAREZ, JOHN HERIS PACHECO

1083 SUAREZ, JOSE NEIL CATACUTAN

1084 SUBONG, CAROL JANE VARGAS

1085 SULMACA, VAN JAY SANTOS

1086 SUMALACAY, GIA MAY SUBEBE

1087 SUNGA, JOSEPHINE MARIE ELLAINE CALAYO

1088 SUSAS, VAN WARREN SANO

1089 SUYMAN, RALPH JOHN BALIGUAT

1090 SY, GIO EDUARDO MAGNO

1091 SY, MAURO CARIÑO

1092 TABAO, LORENZO MENDOZA

1093 TABO, JACOB JEWEL CAGUIÑGIN

1094 TACDERAN, JOMAR FERNANDEZ

1095 TACSAY, HIKARI

1096 TAGANAHAN, FRANZ EARL LIBOT

1097 TAGUBA, REYNATO OTERO

1098 TALA, JEFFREY CLIFFORD ADVINCULA

1099 TALAVERA, JUSELLE MAÑALAC

1100 TAMARES, JESSA JAY MICLAT

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 24 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

1101 TAMPIS, DANIELLE DE MESA

1102 TAN, CEFERINO KEVIN ABLIN

1103 TAN, JUDD MAVERICK RUFIN

1104 TAN, MAXILYN CHUA

1105 TANGLAO, EUNICE JERELLE DOLOR

1106 TANJUAN, JEANNE ALLYSSA MARIE BUENSUCESO

1107 TANTOY, ROBINILO BONGABONG

1108 TANYAG, IAN ALFONSO LOREN

1109 TAPPA, JOMER ESTAYO

1110 TARIGA, JOSEPH HAYDN PALAPAS

1111 TARUC, QUEREIN LOUIS PINEDA

1112 TATAD, JUSTIN KYLE SILVESTRE

1113 TAYROS, ANGELINE GAID

1114 TE, HENNER TAN

1115 TEJADA, DON ALBERT UMALI

1116 TEJANO, APRILLE ROSE PASA

1117 TENA, RIESTER NICOLE VIDAL

1118 TEODORO, MAE ERIKA RAPLIZA

1119 TERTE, GERALYN LARON

1120 TIMBOL, KLAUDEEN JOIE MANGILA

1121 TINGUB, VENICA ROSE GUERRERO

1122 TOBIAS, ROGELIO RUZCKO

1123 TOLEDO, JOHN XAVIER PORNEA

1124 TOLENTINO, JEROME AVENIR

1125 TOLENTINO, JEROME TANTAY

1126 TOLOSA, KEITH CLARENZ DEJOS

1127 TOPACIO, CYREEN MAE FIGUEROA

1128 TORIBIO, LEMUEL JOSHUA SERDUAR

1129 TORIO, BRYNDELL SIYANGBIGAY

1130 TORRALBA, ARCHANY LOUISE BALBUENA

1131 TORRES, AVIEANNE CHUA

1132 TORRES, JEROME BAUTISTA

1133 TORRES, L-E SARZONA

1134 TORRES, LENIE PAZ

1135 TORRES, LEVI FORD BANDAY

1136 TORSUELA, JUAN MIGUEL SORRERA

1137 TRAJANO, AKIMI ROSS OCAMPO

1138 TRIMUCHA, CELPHY LUTAS

1139 TULLAO, MARK EURI BAUTISTA

1140 TUMANENG, REMINEL MARCOS

1141 TUMANON, JOHN VINCENT GORDUIZ

1142 TUPLANO, JOHN PATRICK BRECIO

1143 TUY, JOMAR ODI

1144 ULAN, JOHN RAFAEL PRINCIPE

1145 ULANG, PATRICK ALIH TUAZON

1146 UMALI, ROMEO JR IGAY

1147 UNTALAN, BRIAN BENEDICT REYES

1148 URBANO, DYANN TARUC

1149 URBANO, FRANCES LOUISE TUMALAD

1150 UY, JANESA CHUA

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 25 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

1151 VALARAO, REENA AMIRAH CONCEPCION

1152 VALDELLON, MIGUEL ANTONIO GALAURAN

1153 VALDEZ, KRISTHA IZA VELASCO

1154 VALDEZ, NICODEMUS OLANDE

1155 VALDEZ, PETRI LOUIS CASTRO

1156 VALENCIA, JASON JAY RALPH DE REGLA

1157 VALENCIA, MARITONI CALINAO

1158 VALENZUELA, ANNE JEAN P

1159 VALENZUELA, NIEROS BERNARD LOPEZ

1160 VALERIANO, ZHARINA ZANDRA LAZARO

1161 VALLEJO, MA VIDA MONTAÑO

1162 VARGAS, ZYRRUS IVAN SALANDANAN

1163 VELASCO, HONEY FATIMA RICABLANCA

1164 VELASCO, JAN MICHAEL PANTE

1165 VELASCO, LIMWELL AGAR

1166 VELASQUEZ, KATHERINE AGTUTUBO

1167 VELUZ, DARREL IBARDELOZA

1168 VENDIVIL, MARC CARLO OCAMPO

1169 VENTURA, MARIA ANGELA EMPERADOR

1170 VENUS, XANDRA RICCIA MARTURILLAS

1171 VERAS, CHARMAINE JARDIN

1172 VERZO, CARMELA PERSINCULA

1173 VICTORE, JEROME RENBERT PESA

1174 VILLACORTA, KRISTOFER JOHN ARAÑA

1175 VILLALOBOS, JOSHUA MICHAEL ENDOZO

1176 VILLAMAYOR, JOHN ALAN LOPEZ

1177 VILLAMIN, JONATHAN MARK BISCOCHO

1178 VILLANUEVA, ALLEN EDWARD JIMENEZ

1179 VILLANUEVA, CHRISTIAN KEVIN CASAÑAS

1180 VILLANUEVA, ELMER HERMRICK MARTE

1181 VILLANUEVA, JAN RHOTER GOMEZ

1182 VILLANUEVA, JUDIMER MANDANAS

1183 VILLAPANDO, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH DIAZ

1184 VILLAPANDO, KEVIN JIMENEZ

1185 VILLAR, NEVALYN BANTILAN

1186 VILLAS, NICASIO AVANZADO

1187 VILLEGAS, MARYEL CASTILLO

1188 VIRTUDAZO, CERICA EBARLE

1189 VIRTUDAZO, TEEJAY DOSEO

1190 VISITACION, RAYLAND GIMENEZ

1191 VISPERAS, JONATHAN TARAPE

1192 VIVAS, JOHN BRYAN TALAVERA

1193 YABUT, ROSTOM USI

1194 YAGO, JOHN ANGELO NOLASCO

1195 YAMBING, JOHN MICHAEL PASION

1196 YANGUAS, CHRISTELLE JOYCE BORDO

1197 YATCO, HANNA CORAZON ALVAREZ

1198 YBAÑEZ, CROMWELL GUIOGUIO

1199 YNAYAN, THERESE MARIE CARUMBA

1200 YODICO, MELOUDY TUBES

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 26 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

1201 YU, ERNIEL JUDE ABARQUEZ

1202 YUMUL, CARL ANDREW NANQUIL

1203 YUTUC, MARY-HELEN SERGIO

1204 ZARA, EDWIN JONATHAN FERNANDO

1205 ZHUANG, MARK ALLAN AMBROCIO

1206 ZONIO, DARIOS DOMINGO

1207 ZULUETA, MA GIRLIE RABADILLA

1208 ZURITA, CHRISTIAN ANDREW TOLICO

 

NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the  ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 27 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABAD, BRENDALYN KHAYAD

2 ABAN, JAN AMIEL CASTILLO

3 ABAS, REX ANOBA

4 ABAYA, PRINCESS MONICA BALMES

5 ABEJERO, JONATHAN GONZALES

6 ABENGAÑA, JEJOMAR MENDOZA

7 ABIERA, TONI NECOR

8 ABING, RONNEL LAÑA

9 ABIOG, STEVEN CLARK TANDANG

10 ABONG, PAOLO RILI

11 ABRENICA, IAN PAOLO PABILANI

12 ABROGINA, JONATHAN JONCOVIC MICHAEL REYES

13 ABU, AARON CHRISTINA ATAJAR

14 ACELO, JOHN BENEDICT PEREZ

15 ACLAN, ROLLY CORSINO

16 ACODILI, MARK LESTER MAGDUGO

17 ACOJEDO, JEZRAEL JADMAN

18 ADAJAR, JUSTIN DERRICK GAMAD

19 ADLE, EZZEL MEINE ALCANTARA

20 ADOL, HERSHEY ANN MAE ABULON

21 ADRALES, ZENRY MAR TALDE

22 AGATON, JAYSON MALABANAN

23 AGBUYA, JEFFREY WENZEN DUBLADO

24 AGOSILA, CHRISTOPHER JAGMOC

25 AGUILAR, RAFAELA GONZALES

26 AGUILLON, PATRICK JAMES VALERO

27 AGUMO, BOB JASON ABARQUEZ

28 AHMED ABALOS, SARAH SANTOS

29 AJOC, JAY AMIEL MARA

30 ALAGON, ALIZA VIRTUDAZO

31 ALARCON, RUBY ROSE SALUDES

32 ALCAIDE, LIEZL SALVADOR

33 ALCORIZA, ALDIVER GABOTERO

34 ALCOY, SEIJI DELA PENA

35 ALCURAN, BERLLY MARQUEZ

36 ALDERITE, MAYRALYN DIMAISIP

37 ALEGRO, JHOANNE KRIS PASTOR

38 ALEYA, MAY ANN HALOS

39 ALFAD, FAHAD OSIAL

40 ALLI, ALGEN JUDE CABUNAGAN

41 ALMANZOR, HANS CHRISTIAN SACDALAN

42 ALMERA, KATHERINE ANN BAUTISTA

43 ALMOJUELA, CHERRYL MAE OREJUDOS

44 ALOCHA, GILLIAN KIM CARTAGEÑA

45 ALOGUIN, ROMMEL ZAQUITA

46 ALSHIBLI, MUHAIMIN II CASTILLON

47 ALURA, JERMAINE MAÑALAC

48 ALVARO, NORMAN BILOG SOMEBANG

49 ALZAGA, MARK EULLYSIS DANDO

50 AMADOR, ADRIAN AQUINO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 28 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

51 AMANGO, ZOREN BALANGCOD

52 AMANTE, MARC ANGELO MAULEON

53 AMBROCIO, IAN DAVE CHAVEZ

54 AMPER, MARK NIEL PANIS

55 ANCHETA, RYAN ELBERT HERMOSO

56 ANGELADA, ANGELIE ROMANILLOS

57 ANGELES, JAMES AMIEL AVENDAÑO

58 ANGELES, JOSHUA ANIBAN

59 ANGELES, MEGHANN FAITH HUISO

60 ANIT, ROBELUZ CASAMA

61 ANITO, HONEY LYNNE MENDOZA

62 ANOR, KRIZZEL MAE SIUNAM

63 ANTIOQUIA, OLIVER PAUL UNTALAN

64 ANTONINO, JOHN WESLEY DE VERA

65 ANTONIO, JASPER RAE ZEUS ANTONIO

66 ANTONIO, KYLE RICHARD HIDALGO

67 APALE, JAYSON TAHIL

68 APOSTOL, ADRIAN PAUL EUDILLA

69 APUYAN, MARK KENNETH MORES

70 AQUINO, ANDRE CAPILI

71 AQUINO, ANGELICA MARIE SUNICO

72 AQUINO, HEINRICK LAYACAN

73 ARADA, AARON NUQUI

74 ARAGOZA, ERWIN PAUL PEÑAFLOR

75 ARANDA, JONALYN MAE ESCAMILLAN

76 ARCADIO, DAVE JOHN AGUANZA

77 ARCIGA, ARJIEL BABAO

78 ARELLAGA, RICHARD MYRICK TABELIN

79 ARELLANO, MARK JEFFERSON ASUNCION

80 ARENAS, JEROME CARABEO

81 ARENAS, KADEEM BUENAVISTA

82 ARIDIDON, JASMINE SANTOS

83 ARINGO, JUDEA ANN CRUZ

84 ARIOLA, EFREN JUSTINE II VILLANUEVA

85 ARMADO, ROBERT VINCENT OCAMPO

86 ARROYO, MARY GREZEL LIM

87 ASALDO, GABRIEL JOHN ROALES

88 ASTILLA, OSMAR FRANCISCO DUMLAO

89 ATIENZA, CHRISTINE LIENA MEI GALANG

90 ATIENZA, ULYSSIS VALDEZ

91 ATLAS, PEACHES ELISE JUNIO

92 AUSTRIA, LUCAS CABEJE

93 AUSTRIA, RAYNIER DARYL GONZALES

94 AUSTRIA, ROJIEMEL CRUZ

95 AUTOR, CIARELY CALATON

96 AUXILIO, JUSTINE CLARENZ LEGASPI

97 AVILA, JAN KIRK BERMA

98 AVORQUE, WAYNE OLIVER BALAGOT

99 AÑEZ, CHRISTIAN JOY ABUDA

100 BABAEL, NORBERTO JR BAÑAR

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 29 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

101 BACCAY, BENEDICT ESPEJO

102 BACOLOR, MARVEN BORBO

103 BAGIAO, JULIEBERT CORRALES

104 BAGTAS, MARICAR DOCANA

105 BAGTAS, RHEMA ANGELA BANDOLA

106 BAGUE, ANTHONY VIL BORONG

107 BAGUI, AIRIZE MAE MONTALBO

108 BAGUNAS, IAN JAMES REPASO

109 BALAJADIA, JOANNA MARIE LOPEZ

110 BALAJADIA, TERENCE ALMAZAN

111 BALANON, EZEKIELA BALLES

112 BALASTA, GERSHON JOL JAGONOY

113 BALBA, DAVID ARISTLE TUMAMAO

114 BALBAIRA, JOHN PAUL BANAGAN

115 BALIGOD, CRISELDA BALIDOY

116 BALINAS, MA KELAINE BAYSON

117 BALISALISA, JOHN JACOB ESPIRITU

118 BALMEO, HENRICH TROY SEBASTIAN

119 BALOS, RAYMOND BARANDA

120 BALOTE, JOYLYN PARTO

121 BALTAZAR, JESTER IAN ESTRADA

122 BALTERO, RICHEL MAE NAVARRO

123 BANAAG, BRIAN JAYSON DEL ROSARIO

124 BANAAG, CHARLOTTE BAGALIHOG

125 BANCORO, CECILLE ALCANTARA

126 BANGGOLLAY, ATHENA EWANGAN

127 BANIQUED, JESNIN JOY MARTINEZ

128 BANZON, DESIDERIO JR DAYON

129 BARA-ACAL, HAULA ZAINAL

130 BARBA, JESSALIEN ANNE MARTIN

131 BARDAJE, PAUL GILBOY

132 BAROSA, JESSEF AUDREY MANATAD

133 BARRERA, ADRIAN RAFOL

134 BARRERA, RHEALYN MANALO

135 BARRETTO, MATHEW AVENO

136 BARRION, JOHN CARLO DALISAY

137 BARTOLOME, ALLYSA MAE EMPAMANO

138 BARTOLOME, KIT ERICK DEL ROSARIO

139 BAS, MICHAEL ANGELO JUGADOR

140 BASA, MYLENE CATRAL

141 BASCO, ABIGAIL JOY SERNAL

142 BASINANG, LURENCE ARANGA

143 BASTASA, ROBERT FRANCIS RANAY

144 BATALLER, REZIE TAGLE

145 BATAUSA, LLOLOU CAGUYONG

146 BATHAN, ARVIN CHESTER MACATANGAY

147 BATO, CIELO MARIE EGUNA

148 BAUTISTA, JOHN CARLO DE RAMOS

149 BAUTISTA, JOY LINA

150 BAUTISTA, JUSTINN PAUL OSMA

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 30 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

151 BAUTISTA, LEANDRO ANGELES

152 BAUTISTA, LUCKY JOHN FLORES

153 BAUTISTA, RHEALYN ESPEJO

154 BAUTISTA, VENUS MARIE REYES

155 BAYBAY, JENINA DENISE GAMBALA

156 BAYNOSA, EDWIN FRANCIS ARIZABAL

157 BAÑEZ, LEMUEL FIL LUMBATAN

158 BEBIT, FROI EDRIAN VENTE

159 BECINA, ROSS EDWARD NERI

160 BEDRUZ, RHEN ANJEROME RAÑOLA

161 BEGINO, PATRICK BARCELON

162 BELACHO, MARK DONARD YARANON

163 BELARMINO, KEVIN NEQUINTO

164 BELLOSILLO, LORRY ANNE ARAZA

165 BELTRAN, ARBIE LAZARO

166 BENAMER, MARY GRACE COMIA

167 BERDOS, LEO LUEGO

168 BERGADO, CAMILLE ANDALENCIO

169 BERMEJO, GERTRUDE GRACE BANAWAN

170 BERNAL, JIFFRY PALMA

171 BESENIO, JOHN ROBERT REYES

172 BETUS, ANGELICA VIRAY

173 BIAY, WRANDELLE TRISTAN AMA

174 BICODO, DARLENE GALENO

175 BILOCURA, JAMES ARTHUR BUEN

176 BLANCA, ROMINA MAE MEJORADA

177 BOQUIO, MARK DOMINIC TUAZON

178 BOQUIREN, DENNIS ACABADO

179 BRIONES, ANNE MARGARET REYES

180 BRIONES, MARK JAYSON VALDEJUEZA

181 BRIONES, MINETTE ARAÑEZ

182 BRIT, PAOLA PEARL PINATACAN

183 BUBAN, CHRISTOPHER BUYCO

184 BUENAVENTURA, JOHN EDWARD DE CAFINO

185 BUENAVENTURA, MARGHEL RAÑIGO

186 BUENDICHO, VENUS AURA DEANGKINAY

187 BUENVIAJE, ROSE ANNE ILAGAN

188 BUGSOCAN, JONATHAN MALOLOT

189 CABALOZA, KENNETH ROBERT INTING

190 CABANAS, JAYVEE QUINAL

191 CABILI, INAH SALVADOR HARAYO

192 CABILI, JONASSAINT CLARIDO

193 CABREROS, JEHU MANGAOANG

194 CABRILLOS, WINSTON JR GRIJALDO

195 CABUDSAN, SARAH FATIMA CALZADA

196 CACDAC, JULAND FLORENDO

197 CACHO, JARED MIGUEL TING

198 CAGUIAT, XIMON ALEXIUS DAVID RAMOS

199 CAILING, ANTONETTE VIRTUDAZO

200 CAINGCOY, ARVIN JOHN POTOT

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 31 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

201 CAJIPE, RYAN DALAY

202 CALICA, KAREN NOUF GALZOTE

203 CALICA, KARLO FLORES

204 CALICDAN, MARC ALFRED ESTRADA

205 CALIMUTAN, JERIEL JAPSON

206 CALLAO, JHOANALYN CORALES

207 CALMA, CRISTOFERSON PEJAY NEVADO

208 CALMA, KATRINA CHRISTINA BUENAVENTURA

209 CALUNGSOD, MARK ROLAND LANGOYAN

210 CALUNSAG, BENISON PAGAYON

211 CAMALAO, CHRISTIAN PAUL VINLUAN

212 CAMARGO, RENZ KIMBERLY ENRIQUEZ

213 CAMIGUING, JESSE MARK LOPEZ

214 CAMPOS, KEVIN MOLING

215 CANALEJA, MICAH JOSHUA AGUTAYA

216 CANILAO, ARA CHARLYN EMUSLAN

217 CANJA, THEODORE LEVITICUS HABANA

218 CANO, RENZ ROBIN ROMAN

219 CANONIGO, SARAH GRACE LODANA

220 CANTONJOS, MARIDIT TIBAYAN

221 CAPAGNGAN, DARYL AVENTURADO

222 CAPIRAL, RANALYN MORALES

223 CAPITO, RANDY CABUSAS

224 CAPONPON, HARVEY JAY RENDON

225 CAPUZ, ROCHE JOHN PIÑON

226 CARACAS, DANHEL DOHN DIONIO

227 CARAS, ALDRIN RANSCHEID CARLIT

228 CARCEDO, JAYZEL CABALLERO

229 CARDONA, JULIE ANN NOVEDA

230 CARINGAL, ELAINE JAVE RAGRAG

231 CARPIO, JOHN MICHAEL ROMUALDO

232 CARREON, NOEL FRANCIS LEYNES

233 CARRILLO, IRENE ROSE REMO

234 CARTIN, JOHNNY JAMES FLOR

235 CARTINA, JEHU SARMIENTO

236 CASABUENA, ANDRO BISPO

237 CASADOR, JESTEA PERUELO

238 CASANOVA, AXCEL PATROPEZ

239 CASANOVA, CAMILE CADORNA

240 CASAS, JOSE JR ESPAYOS

241 CASIÑO, JOBERT RAE HIMPIL

242 CASTICIMO, PRECIOUS JOY OBILLO

243 CASTILLO, ABIGAIL VALDEZ

244 CASTILLO, DANIEL AMOR DULAY

245 CASTILLO, ETHEL LLARENA

246 CASTILLO, JEMILLE PANESA

247 CASTRENCE, LUDY ANNE AÑONUEVO

248 CASTRO, JUDIE ANNE MARIE SUBALDO

249 CASTRO, MAYNARD DELA CRUZ

250 CATILO, JOHN CARLO AGUDA

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 32 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

251 CATINDIG, CELINA NADINE VIOLA

252 CATUIZA, MA THERESSA MATRIMONIO

253 CATURAY, CHRISTOPHER BENEDICT AQUINO

254 CAÑADA, RHOY ROBERT GETUABAN

255 CAÑO, JOSEPH MONTERONA

256 CEJAS, VAN ADAM MARFE

257 CENAS, ZALEU GERMIN REROMA

258 CENTINO, REYMART PACLI-AN

259 CERBITO, BERNARDO JR GIRAY

260 CERIO, ALNEL JALAL CAUNDA

261 CERO, HONEY JANE CASTAÑARES

262 CHANG, MAYSON

263 CHAVEZ, LORIE ANTHONY

264 CHICOTE, JOANA DHELL POLICARPIO

265 CHING, EDRIC JOMARI VICMUDO

266 CHOA SY, ALYSSA DANIELLE TUMAQUE

267 CHUA, KRAMER CENTENA

268 CHUCA, GILBERT BARASA

269 CIMATU, LOISE JANE MENDOZA

270 CIPRIANO, IVY GULA

271 CIRUJANO, PATRICIA ANNE NIEVA

272 CLARIN, OLIVER TANGUILIG

273 CLAVIO, ROMELYN JIMENEZ

274 CLIMACO, ALEX JR QUEMA

275 COMADRE, KRISTOFFER CERALDE

276 COMENDADOR, ELIZABETH DE GUZMAN

277 COMENTA, CARL FRANCIS FEROLINO

278 COMETA, KATHERINE SALVE DANIELLE CASIÑO

279 COMIA, MARY ANGELEE MACARAIG

280 CORDOVA, JOHN PAUL APLICADOR

281 CORNEJO, MICHAEL JOHN ESTEBAN

282 CORONADO, JOHN CHRISTIAN ANDAL

283 CORTEZ, JHUN FRANCIS TORRES

284 CORTEZ, JOY GARCIA

285 COSTALES, ROSHEN KLEIA DOMINGO

286 COSTINAR, CHARLIE ABSALON

287 CREUS, LEODYSON SARMIENTO

288 CRISOL, CLARISS GAID

289 CRISOSTOMO, JEREMIAS PASCASIO

290 CRISOSTOMO, JULIUS CAESAR MAÑALAC

291 CRISOSTOMO, NIEL JUSTINE MASANQUE

292 CRUZ, GABRIEL VIRAY

293 CRUZ, GIELIANO MACALINAO

294 CRUZ, GLENN RENZO PAGSISIHAN

295 CRUZ, JOHN JOSEPH DE MESA

296 CRUZ, JULIUS DANIELLE GUIANG

297 CRUZ, KERVI CAESAR ALEÑO

298 CRUZ, PATRICK JAMES NICOLAS

299 CRUZ, PHILIP JONAS MALIG-ON

300 CRUZ, RAFAEL SARMIENTO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 33 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

301 CRUZ, TALITHA CUMI ALMANZOR

302 CUADERNO, KRYSTELLE DENISE MIÑAS

303 CUADRA, JAMIL FRANCIS BATUNGMALAKI

304 CUAMBOT, LADY URSAL

305 CUAMBOT, LOVELY URSAL

306 CUBACUB, KEITH SORIANO

307 CUBILLAN, FRITZIE MAE DAPANAS

308 CUEVAS, JOHNMAR CASICAS

309 CULAS, RANIE SAGAPI

310 CULIBAR, RONEL MORENO

311 CUNANAN, JOSEPH ZAFE

312 CURA, DENZEL ALLEN DIZON

313 CUSTODIO, BRYAN RAFAEL

314 DA SILVA, NICOLAS VINCENT MOLINYAWE

315 DACLES, BRYAN JEFF AGUILLON

316 DAGARAG, IAN MARK DIAZ

317 DAGDAG, JORINEL GAY COCHON

318 DAIRO, MARICANNE GAMBOA

319 DAMASCO, LENDL SAM AMIGABLE

320 DANTES, PAUL JOSEPH DELA CRUZ

321 DAR, HAIRA LEI LAGPAO

322 DASIGO, JEOFFNA RUTH CENIZAL

323 DATUL, CHRISTIAN ALREI ALMARIO

324 DAVID, ANGELICA MARIELLA PACOT

325 DAYRIT, RENIELYN ROSADIA

326 DAÑGALAN, NICK MARWIN DONAYRE

327 DE GUZMAN, JECELL MENDOZA

328 DE GUZMAN, MARC ADRIAN CASTILLO

329 DE GUZMAN, RALPH CHRISTIAN PABLO

330 DE JESUS, JHAENNIE LYN ODOÑO

331 DE LA CRUZ, SAMUEL BACO

332 DE LEON, ANGELO JOSHUA RAMIREZ

333 DE LEON, ELAISSA MAE CATALAN

334 DE LEON, JISELLE NAVARRO

335 DE LEON, JOEY KIETH VASQUEZ

336 DE LEON, MARIEL JOY ANSELMO

337 DE LEON, VANNESSA RELEVO

338 DE LUMBAN, NEHEMIAS PANCRASIO ACERIMO

339 DEDORO, MAE BETON

340 DEITA, SHERWIN MIKE TABACUG

341 DEL FIN, JUSTIN CARIEL FELICIANO

342 DEL ROSARIO, CARL JOEL PANGANIBAN

343 DEL ROSARIO, CHOLO DOMO

344 DEL ROSARIO, YAIL HELINA SOLANGE TUGONON

345 DELA CONCEPCION, JOSHUA SANTOS

346 DELA CRUZ, ANGELO BRIAN SOTTO

347 DELA CRUZ, CHRISTIAN JOHN RUMAWAK

348 DELA CRUZ, DANNIL FRANCISCO

349 DELA CRUZ, ELLA MAE SAMPAYAN

350 DELA CRUZ, ELLAINE POLINTANG

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 34 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

351 DELA CRUZ, ERIC JOHN BATOBALANI

352 DELA CRUZ, EUGENE MARC CLEMENTE

353 DELA CRUZ, EVREN LOVE OLIQUINO

354 DELA CRUZ, KRYZCHEL ANNE MALICSI

355 DELA CRUZ, LAUREANO JR NAVARRO

356 DELA CRUZ, SCOTT MARCO ANGELES

357 DELA CUADRA, DENNIS RACAR

358 DELA PAZ, JOHN REDD BALTAZAR

359 DELA PEÑA, JOHAREY ANGELES

360 DELA PEÑA, JOHN CARLO MENDEZ

361 DELA PEÑA, PAULO CACAO

362 DELA ROSA, CLARICE BATOL

363 DELOS SANTOS, JOZEL ABECHUELA

364 DELUVIO, CHRISTELLE DOMINGO

365 DENSING, SEAN JOHN DORO-ON

366 DEOCAMPO, JOEMAR BABAS

367 DEPOSITARIO, MAE SUMADERO

368 DEROY, MARIA CICEL UDTOHAN

369 DESCALLAR, CHARLENE TESSA APLACA

370 DESCALSOTA, RHEA MAE DESTACAMENTO

371 DEVERA, RENZ MARCK DAS

372 DIAZ, ALLAN III TANGTANG

373 DIAZ, GIAN CARLO LEDESMA

374 DIAZ, JEREMY JOHN BAUTISTA

375 DICOLEN, BERNADETTE MONTERO

376 DIEZA, JAN NILSSEN DOLOR

377 DILAG, MARINELLE SAPLA

378 DIMACULANGAN, RANZEL VERGARA

379 DIMACULANGAN, RENZ GABRIEL TEMPLO

380 DIME, JAYVEE ARROYO

381 DINGLASAN, ALYSSA RAMIREZ

382 DION, KIMBERLY GUTIERREZ

383 DIONIO, GESTER ADAM HORTILLOSA

384 DIOTAY, ANDRE CABALHIN

385 DIQUIT, MART AMELSON OCTAVO

386 DISTRITO, KRISHA MAE JIMENEZ

387 DIUYAN, SHIRLYN MAE CABUNILAS

388 DIZON, HAZEL MAE SISON

389 DIZON, JOHN ANGELO TOTTO

390 DOLINOG, WINSZZY MAE JUNSAY

391 DOLLENTE, MICHELLE LAVARIAS

392 DOMINGO, ADRIAN UCOL

393 DOMINGO, CHRIS JASON MARIANO

394 DOMINGO, ELLAINE JOY ABELLA

395 DOMINGO, KURT ZEUS ABELADO

396 DOMONDON, PAOLO DIONISIO II GACAD

397 DORIA, GILBERT JAMES DIAZ

398 DOROJA, MARYNETTE SILVERIO

399 DORONGON, JAG HIWATIG

400 DUENA, JAYVEE LEGALIZA

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 35 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

401 DUKA, SEAN ALLEN JAPOR

402 DULAY, PEDYROSE GARCIA

403 DUMAGAT, KAREN CLAIRE CAMPITA

404 DUQUE, ELISHA ANCIANO

405 DUQUE, JESELLE FAITH BALIGAD

406 DURITAN, ARNEL BAYANIN

407 EDIANEL, JOHN PATRICK RECUELO

408 EDILLO, ROSE MABBORANG

409 EJERCITO, RAYMOND ONG

410 ELCARTE, DARYL SOL BELLEZAS

411 ELLARINA, LIBOBETJE ALBEOS

412 EMBERADOR, JOHN LEXTER LAGUE

413 ENCARNACION, ALTHEA PILAR CRUZERO

414 ENCLONA, RODEN MORRIS SAWALI

415 ENDAYA, ARCAN ENCARNACION

416 ENRIQUEZ, JOHN PAULO MEDINA

417 ENRIQUEZ, LEO CRIS LUCAS

418 ENRIQUEZ, MARK ANDRE MARQUEZ

419 EQUIBAL, KIMBERLY GARCIA

420 ERISPE, RAFAEL GABRIEL GALVEZ

421 ESCLAMADO, MARY JESSICA PLANTAR

422 ESCOBAR, MAE-VELYN LAPEÑA

423 ESCOSA, MELVIN CARTAGENA

424 ESGANA, PHILIP MAR MARABI

425 ESMANA, JOHN REY ARADELA

426 ESPALDON, AEUS JOSHUA

427 ESPELETA, JESU MARI

428 ESPERO, MARY BLANCHE

429 ESPINO, CHARLES NIÑO INOCENCIO

430 ESPINOSA, MARK ANTHONY BRION

431 ESPULGAR, MONICA CLAIRE ROBLES

432 ESQUIVEL, JENNY SANTOS

433 ESTANQUE, MATT WILLIAM SARIA

434 ESTEVES, JASON MATEO

435 ESTOLANO, MARY ALLYZA ROXAS

436 ESTRELLA, KATHLEEN ORDOÑA

437 ESTRERA, KEN CRISAELD ARCENAL

438 EUSEBIO, ADRIAN SOLLEZA

439 EVANGELIO, LAWRENCE CERDA

440 EVANGELISTA, JAMES BRENOLD BALIGAYA

441 FABON, APRIL DANN MASUNGSONG

442 FABROA, ROY ALLAN I ABALOS

443 FADERA, DANICA FABREGAS

444 FAINA, DELPHANIE JASPER ROSITA

445 FAROL, GARRI SUMALAPAO

446 FAUNI, REGINA ANNE OCAVA

447 FELIX, LARRY JAMES TORRES

448 FELIZARTE, ANNALOU DANGAN

449 FERNANDEZ, ETHEL ANN ANIÑON

450 FERNANDEZ, MARK JOSEPH DE GUZMAN

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 36 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

451 FEROLINO, CLOE MAE PANES

452 FERRIOL, KENNETH RHOY GONZALES

453 FLORANO, KARL ANGELO CONDES

454 FLORENDO, APRIL JOY PAGUIO

455 FLORES, HERBERT PARUNGAO

456 FLORES, KATE JUSTINE VILLEGAS

457 FOJAS, SARAH JANE FALLURIN

458 FOLACHE, VINCENT FURNIER LOPEZ

459 FORBES, HARVEY BONGAT

460 FORTUNA, ELAINE SULTAN

461 FRANCISCO, ADELINE GRACE TAPAY

462 FRANCISCO, DANDY ABNER PAUNILLAN

463 FRANCISCO, JOYCE DAWN FORDAN

464 FRANCISCO, PAOLO HIPOLITO

465 FRENILA, ROBERT JAY MONTEMOR

466 GABALES, ARNOSELLE DOMINGO

467 GABIANA, BENJIE MONCADA

468 GABOTERO, CARL JAMERICO AGUAS

469 GACU, JHYNA MADRONA

470 GAGNO, MANOLITO JR ZARRAGA

471 GALANG, ALEXANDER LAZARO

472 GALANG, ELISE JOY PASTOR

473 GALERA, INA JILL BERSAMINA

474 GALSIM, EUNICE IVAN VIGO

475 GALUNO, FREDERICK LUNA

476 GALVEZ, EARL JARED MONTEALTO

477 GAMBOA, NOLYJEAN SANTA MARIA

478 GAMINO, BENGIE JR ADORABLE

479 GANADE, DONIÑAMAE LUNZAGA

480 GARATE, KENNETH JAY NIEPES

481 GARCIA, ALGER CEDRIC CARDOZO

482 GARCIA, ETCHELLE BEN CABITLADA

483 GARCIA, JOHN CARLO BUENVIAJE

484 GARCIA, JOVELYN MAGALLON

485 GARCIA, MARYLEENE BAGAOISAN

486 GASMEÑA, JAN WILMER SALAZAR

487 GATTOC, AL JETRON SANCHEZ

488 GAYTA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN INAMAC

489 GAZA, DANICA LUISA SANTOS

490 GAÑO, MARY ARIANE ENTERIA

491 GENERALAO, CHRIS LABARENTOS

492 GENEROSO, MARK JOSEPH LEGASPI

493 GENIO, PATRICK NOEL ZOZOBRADO

494 GETIGAN, JHON FREDIRICK GEPITULAN

495 GILO, JANICA MARRI

496 GIPAL, JAYEL MARI VENTOSO

497 GODOY, DEMIE TROY ROSILLO

498 GOMEZ, CHRISTIAN JAE LOUISE DIMOLOY

499 GONGON, BERNARDINO MENDOZA

500 GONZALES, DONNA ESPINELI

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 37 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

501 GONZALES, ISABEL DIMAGUILA

502 GONZALES, ZENITH KING LARANIO

503 GOOD, MICHELLE ANNE TABLIZO

504 GRANTOZA, MARA MIRANDA

505 GRASPARIL, JOSHUA JIM LAVARO

506 GREGORIO, GLENN JANSSEN ABUGAN

507 GUANZON, RUCHAYNE MAE FABRO

508 GUATATO, NICOLE JAN DELOS TRIÑOS

509 GUEMO, JEROME ROMERO

510 GUEVARRA, ALLEN DAVEY RODRIGUEZ

511 GUILLERMO, JOHN MARK PEROLINA

512 GUIM, BRYAN JASON GEALONE

513 GUINANOY, DAVE MITAS

514 GUINGAB, FERDINAND JR ALMOJERA

515 GUINGAB, OSCAR JR MESINA

516 GUISADIO, JOHANNA WHIL RIVERA

517 GUNDA, JOHN MERVIN VILLALUNA

518 HALILI, DAVID JOHN CONCEPCION

519 HARDIN, LLANIE HANIBO

520 HAYGOOD, CHRISTOPHER JOHN REYES

521 HERNAN, MAYNARD RAY BARCENA

522 HERNANDEZ, DIANA FRANCES JOY RAMOS

523 HERNANDEZ, JUSTINE HACE CABIGAO

524 HERNANDEZ, MARY ROSE GERONIMO

525 HERNANDEZ, REZIEL ANDREA ZARASPE

526 HERTEZ, LYKA DESALISA

527 HIROTA, YUMIKO CORBITO

528 HISONA, REZZA MICHELLE NERI

529 HIZON, JOSEPHINE MAE AMBROCIO

530 HUDENCIAL, JOSHUA DY

531 HUMILDE, KATRINA MARIEL LONTOC

532 IBAÑEZ, JASTINE VENTURA

533 IGNACIO, CHRISTIAN BARGA

534 IGNACIO, JOHN IAN MARTIN INAMAC

535 IGNACIO, LAWRENCE HARVEY SIOSON

536 IGNACIO, LEMUEL GRANT MONGAYA

537 IGNILAN, CELIN AINA NELL

538 ILAGAN, JOHN RAYMOND CARINGAL

539 ILAO, PAUL ANDRE JACOB

540 IMPERIAL, RICHELLE BIANCA LAÑOJAN

541 IMPERIO, KAREN JAZMINE BONDOC

542 INCIONG, GABRIELE ANTHONY MONDEZ

543 INDAYA, DONALYN MENDOZA

544 INMENZO, IVAN JASON ARMADA

545 INOCENCIO, MARJORIE DIMAYMAY

546 INOSANTO, MICAH ABEGAIL PIEDAD

547 INSON, MARK J VANN CARDENES

548 IRENEO, CHRISLER BALICDANG

549 JAMITO, REYMUND PLAZA

550 JAMORALIN, DONATO ALBERT AREVALO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 38 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

551 JANUBAS, MARGARET-MAE GARCIA

552 JARAVATA, CES REEVE NASDOMAN

553 JASANGAS, ROLEN JR TAGACAY

554 JAVIER, ALFONSO LOUISE CALLADO

555 JAVIER, ANGELO MAGSINO

556 JERESANO, LUIS MIGUEL OCAMPO

557 JIMENEZ, AR-ANN DELFIN

558 JOCSON, CARLITO JR MAGPAYO

559 JOSE, JAN EDRIC RODRIGUEZ

560 JOSE, RALPH EMERSON RODRIGUEZ

561 JOSON, JAY ROBERT AQUINO

562 JOTOJOT, RHADJUL ABRAHAM

563 JOVEN, ICON MHYREL SINA-ON

564 JUSTINIANO, DAVID GLENN MERCADO

565 KATIGBAK, ARLYN SILVA

566 KOPPIN, JOSHUA CHRISTIAN CABILIN

567 LA MADRID, ALDRIN PANDONGGAN

568 LACAP, REVEN SINAJON

569 LACBAY, REENIEL MEMBREBE

570 LACSON, PATRICIA CAMILLE HOFILEÑA

571 LAFUENTE, RON PAULO FLORES

572 LAGDAAN, EMMANUEL PADULINA

573 LAGMAN, DENCZAR NAMA

574 LAMBID, LLOYD IRON JALALON

575 LANDERO, KENNETH DAVE ARIZOBAL

576 LANDICHO, JOHN NILO URETA

577 LANTO, JAYSON RECIO

578 LANTUD, MOJAHED BANI

579 LANZADERAS, JOREN ESGUERRA

580 LAPE, JESHUA ADAM UY

581 LARAÑO, SHEILA MAE CASTILLO

582 LASAY, GWENEIVERE BAUTISTA

583 LASI, FRANCES DOREEN BUNAG

584 LASTRILLA, JERWIN MORILLO

585 LATOZA, RAY JHAN DUMAGUIT

586 LAYCO, DENISSE CAMILLE MOJADO

587 LAYLAY, DEANNE SEMILLA

588 LECAROS, YEHONATAN CERTEZA

589 LEDESMA, NOEL JR DIOMA

590 LEGASPI, MA LERREVINA CARREON

591 LEONOR, ESTHER LYN MUSNI

592 LIBRE, JETHRO MARTIN BELBES

593 LICAS, CHRISTOPHER CHARLES GUMABAY

594 LICAYO, BENSON DAMIAN

595 LILA, JAMES LEE CLAPANO

596 LIM, ABIGAILE LAGAZON

597 LIM, CYRUS PETER MIGUEL

598 LIM, GLYNEZ KYLE CATBAGAN

599 LIM, KING NOLLY ARROCENA

600 LIMPOT, GIO RENZO VILLAVER

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 39 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

601 LIMSON, VERONICA AMARO

602 LINDO, JAMES LLANERAS

603 LINGAD, SHAIRA MARIE MUÑOZ

604 LIONGSON, CLARIZE ANN ARLATA

605 LIROM, JEFF ANTHONY MACARIOLA

606 LIWAN, ARJI BAYANI

607 LOCADING, NEHEMIAS PANTOJA

608 LOCAÑAS, ALYZA MAE ZAMORA

609 LONOGAN-DAVID, VEEJAY MAE CABANG

610 LOPERA, CHRISTIAN LACABA

611 LOPEZ, ANTHONY CABILLADA

612 LOPEZ, CAMILO III MATITU

613 LORA, DENMARK HAYAHAY

614 LORESCA, DIONN ELIJAH DELOS SANTOS

615 LOSBAÑOS, MARCO OLIVER ECHAVIA

616 LOYOLA, JESSA GUTIERREZ

617 LOZANO, ARVIN TAN

618 LUMBERA, LINDSAY DARYL HERNANDEZ

619 LUMILAN, RIA JOYCE AQUINO

620 LUNGCAY, JOSE RICARDO RICAFRENTE

621 LUSPO, REYGIE UY

622 LUZON, GABRIEL ACERA

623 MAAÑO, ANA MICHELLE HIPOLITO

624 MAAÑO, PRINCE LESTER CAPISTRANO

625 MACALLA, GIAN PAULO BLANCO

626 MACARAEG, MHON CLARK SAGUN

627 MACARAIG, PATRICIA MARIE NEQUINTO

628 MACAUBA, HAZEL MANAIG

629 MACION, GLENN SOTTO

630 MACOSE, ANNA MARIE PAGDANGANAN

631 MADAMBA, AIHUA TAN

632 MADEJA, IAN PAULO SANTOS

633 MADELO, DINAH PEARL SOLEDAD

634 MADRIGAL, NATHAN JAY YOUNG

635 MAGABO, VINCENT LORENZ ADORABLE

636 MAGBOJOS, KRIZTELLE ANNE ABUZMAN

637 MAGDANGAL, MAENARD BERNABE

638 MAGNAIT, MARCUS PHILIP GONZALEZ

639 MAGO, OSCEILA GALLETA

640 MAGSIPOC, CLARISSA MANANSALA

641 MAGTIBAY, FERDINAND MARIN

642 MAGUALE, JELLA MARIE DIABORDO

643 MAGUNDAYAO, IAN DEVIN SARMIENTO

644 MAHILUM, JUNUEL GELACIO

645 MAHINAY, LHEA DELANOSA

646 MALIGAYA, JOHN REGINALD DE GUZMAN

647 MALONG, AISAH ARCEO

648 MALUBAY, JOSE JERWIN III CO

649 MAMACLAY, VLADIMYRE MAGDATO

650 MAMARIL, NESTOR JHON DAVID

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 40 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

651 MANALO, ALBERT CHICO

652 MANALO, JELLENIE REYES

653 MANALOTO, MILTON MAGALONG

654 MANAOIS, JOMAR RAMOS

655 MANAOIS, MARTIN ALBERT MEJIA

656 MANARIN, KATHLEEN MAE CONSTANTINO

657 MANAUG, BERNADETTE LASTRA

658 MANDIGMA, JOHN JOSHUA BRIONES

659 MANDOCDOC, KELVIN JAMES CRUZ

660 MANDOCDOC, PAULINE VI INTAC

661 MANGANTI, FILIP ANDREI JUAN

662 MANIAGO, RAYMOND MIRADOR

663 MANITCHALA, MILVIN AVILA

664 MANLAGNIT, HAZEL ALDAVE

665 MANLAGÑIT, JAMES OSCAR ARAOJO

666 MANOTA, APRIL CATHY SUMAYAN

667 MANSILONGAN, JASON AGUAS

668 MANUNTAG, MARIA BERNADETH SANTOS

669 MANZANO, RIKKI FRANCISCO

670 MAPA, AMIEL CHRISTOPHER CATALAN

671 MARALIT, JUNE MARIEL NAVARRO

672 MARANAN, KIMBERLY ANN SABLON

673 MARASIGAN, JUAN CARLOS CAMPOS

674 MARASIGAN, MARLON BERNDT RICAFRANCA

675 MARAVILLAS, LAMECH JARED VILLARANTE

676 MARAÑON, MITZI SCHMIDT

677 MARCELINO, MARC CHRISTHOPER ROSIMO

678 MARCO, CHRISTIAN DAVE MACATANGAY

679 MARIANO, EFRAIM AMIEL PANTIG

680 MARIANO, GEL VARIAS

681 MARIANO, MARK RENZEL HERNANDEZ

682 MARIANO, VINCENT EUCLID DELOS SANTOS

683 MARTIN, ALDWIN PAMINTUAN

684 MARTIN, ROCHELLE AYROSO

685 MARTINEZ, DENIELLE JANE CORTEZANO

686 MARTINEZ, JEROME NICDAO

687 MARTINEZ, KIM JOKO ANDAYA

688 MARTINEZ, VAL JR TAGUIMACON

689 MARTY, FRANCIS PAOLO PANGANIBAN

690 MARZAN, DANICA MARLYN ANDAL

691 MARZO, SHINTARO DIMALANTA

692 MASAHUD, MOHAMMED GANIE

693 MASANGKAY, MARK OLIVER IBANA

694 MATANGUIHAN, MAE NICOLE CABRERA

695 MATAWARAN, DENIS JAN FERNANDEZ

696 MATAWARAN, LANCE RAPHAEL CAMAT

697 MATEO, LAWRENCE RAY FERRER

698 MAÑAGO, MARK ANGELO BAHILLO

699 MEDINA, JUAN CARLO CASTEL

700 MEDRANO, KHENARD SALAZAR

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 41 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

701 MELGAR, CHARLESTON ORCAJO

702 MENDIGORIN, ROLAND MISOLA

703 MENDOZA, ARIANNE MANGUIAT

704 MENDOZA, ISRAEL LEYRIT

705 MENDOZA, IVY RODRIGUEZ

706 MENDOZA, KARL CEDRIC PASCUAL

707 MENDOZA, KIM OLIVER REGALARIO

708 MENDOZA, SAMSON ARGETE

709 MENDOZA, SYRENE MICHELLE PANGANIBAN

710 MERCADO, BERNARD NUQUI

711 MERCADO, RODANTES DEL ROSARIO

712 METILLO, DAVID GEMENTIZA

713 MICHELENA, CLARISA MAE ANOG

714 MIGUEL, FREYJA IVORIE CASTILLO

715 MILITANTE, ARNOLD TUBOJAN

716 MILLOS, MARY ANN ABLAY

717 MINA, DIANNE PEARL MAPALO

718 MINGUILLO, CHESTER WISE FORTUS

719 MIRA, NELVIE CASTILLON

720 MIRABALLES, VIC RAYMUND IMPERIAL

721 MIRABUENO, JAYSON JAY DELOS SANTOS

722 MIRANDA, CHELSIE PATRICIA DEMONTEVERDE

723 MOLINA, JAMES AGUSTIN FLORES

724 MONARES, MARY JOY BENAVIDES

725 MONDING, WILSON QUIAMBAO

726 MONTALBO, ROCHELLE LOPEZ

727 MONTANTE, SAMBOY JIM BAÑEZ

728 MONTEJO, AELLYSSA MAE ADAMS

729 MONTEVIRGEN, KARL LEWIS DELA ROSA

730 MONTUD, SITTIE NIZHRAN ALLYSSA DORO

731 MONZON, JERIC ADRIAN BUTIU

732 MORALES, ANDREW REGINO II BALABA

733 MORALES, REYDON JR MONSALUD

734 MORALES, WILLY JESS DANGLIWAN

735 MORENO, RHEA BUENO

736 MORGADO, MARIA JANILA MOLINO

737 MORILLA, AMEROSE NADERA

738 MOTILLA, AIKO YSUG

739 MUERONG, ALANCEL SALVADOR

740 MUHAMMAD, SHOAIB ABAD

741 MUMBING, SONGKOY III LEE

742 MUNGCAL, ABEL DIZON

743 MURING, ALDRINE AMOGUIS

744 MUÑEZ, KRIZZA MAE OCLARIT

745 MUÑOZ, ARYANNA CRISTELLE OROZCO

746 NADUA, JOHN KENNETH NILLASCA

747 NAGAMORA, JAMALICAH ABDUL

748 NANGLIHAN, CRIS JOHN MARK GAHID

749 NAPILI, MARTIN ARPIA

750 NAVA, REY JAMES HAYAGAN

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 42 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

751 NAVALE, DORIEN IVAN FARIO

752 NAVALTA, JAYSON JALATA

753 NAVARETTE, DECY TRIBUNALO

754 NAVAREZ, DAVID JR MERCADO

755 NAVARRETE, DANIEL FRANCISCO GUERRERO

756 NEGOSA, KENT ARROYO

757 NEMENZO, CHARINA MEJIA

758 NERICUA, ROBERT TAC-AN

759 NG, CARLOS ANGELO ESPINOSA

760 NICOLAS, BRYSLINE CRAYSON PALACIO

761 NIERE, JOSE ALEXANDER MENDIOLA

762 NILLO, RHEYTON CHRIS ERFE

763 NOBLEZA, DIANE CLAIRE LIBAN

764 NOBLEZA, JASON FORTALIZA

765 NOMABILES, JOCELITO ANIBO

766 NONAN, JOHN DAVID PRADO

767 NORCIO, RON JUNWELL VIDALLO

768 NOTORIO, LENARD JOHN LAZO

769 NUNAG, PAUL HARRIES JAVIER

770 NUÑEZ, ALFRED BENEDICT MARJES

771 NUÑEZ, ELOISA EDLYN VIDAL

772 OBEDIENTE, PAOLO KIM CRISTOBAL

773 OBEDOZA, KING JOHN PASTOR

774 OCHOA, JOHN REVILO MALINAO

775 OLAIVAR, ANGEL CHRISTIE VITOR

776 OLAIVAR, JHONJAY PASADAS

777 OLESCO, RAY ANGELO DEMEGILLO

778 OLORIS, JAMESTON SURPOSA

779 OMONGOS, GEORGE JR CALUNOD

780 OPEÑA, VANESSA MAE ANG

781 ORCENA, PEARL ANGELIE ALMIRANTE

782 ORDOÑA, EDWARD RENDON

783 ORFRECIO, CYLLINE CALIMLIM

784 ORIG, KEANU JOHN PREISLER

785 ORITA, CHARLENE ALIAS

786 OROCEO, ARVIN JUSTIN DELOS SANTOS

787 ORTEGA, JAYNE KAZANDRA PAE

788 ORTEGA, ZOREN PIEDAD

789 ORTIZ, JAYSON PAGUIA

790 ORTIZ, NOREEN SULIT

791 OSA, JOHANNA ERICKA FELICITAS

792 OSEÑA, GICEL MARI IDOS

793 OSIO, ONIC FEDRIC CATUNAO

794 OTADOY, JOHN RAPHAEL FUENTES

795 OXIMA, RAJAY FERNANDEZ

796 OÑA, ROMEL PANGILINAN

797 PAAC, MAR ANTONETTE SABEY

798 PABLO, REINIEL DAN APOSTOL

799 PACHECA, DANILO JR ALCAZAR

800 PACIO, JEFFERSON IAN PAGSINOHIN

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 43 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

801 PACIS, JANALOU CIARA PARAS

802 PACUDAN, EMMANUELLE DIMAS MAÑAS

803 PADDAYUMAN, CHELSSA SANTIAGO

804 PADRILANAN, JEP SAMONTE

805 PADUA, ANGELICA ROSH GIGANTONE

806 PADUA, PAULINE ALVAREZ

807 PAGBUNOCAN, JOMAR QUINICON

808 PAGUIA, JOHN GRAYSON SALAZAR

809 PAICA, JAYSON BINONGO

810 PALACIO, CHRISTIAN MANUEL CARADA

811 PALAEZ, MARK REYNALD PASIAN

812 PALCES, DANNAH CAYE API

813 PALCIS, KAREN JOY SORILLA

814 PALER, MARY JANE MAKILING

815 PALISOC, BERNARD FLORES

816 PALLONES, MYLENE CATARMAN

817 PALMA, VANESSA MANANES

818 PALOMA, MELODY ALCAZAR

819 PAMILAR, CARL LOUIE DURANO

820 PAMOTILLO, GLYDALE PAULANE VARGAS

821 PANDEZ, SAMANTHA AGBAYANI

822 PANG-ET, BRANDON LICTAG

823 PANG-OT, SARAH JANE LUSTINA

824 PANGAN, JESSELYN MAE LALICON

825 PANGANIBAN, MARISSA SISMAET

826 PANGILINAN, CHRISTIAN DELA VEGA

827 PANGILINAN, PAUL NICKO GAZA

828 PANGINDIAN, ARVIN GIRON

829 PANLILIO, BERNNIE GUILAS

830 PANOTES, JOHN LORENZ BERNANDINO

831 PAPILLERAS, KAREN ANTONETTE ALEGRE

832 PAR, PAUL LUSTER DOMINGO

833 PARAZO, ELEAZAR CARLO CATUBAY

834 PARINAS, HENRY AGUSTIN

835 PARTHE, ROBERT JOHN AGUILA

836 PASCUA, EMMANUEL INGHOY

837 PASCUA, RALPH LAURENCE LLANES

838 PASIA, MARK DANIEL ABELLA

839 PASION, CHARLES ANDREW CASTILLO

840 PASTORIL, TYRONE KENT LEOP

841 PATRIMONIO, REI SHARMAINE PELAYO

842 PATUBO, ERY JANE DOMANAIS

843 PAULAR, MA HEIDI DE LEON

844 PAULICAN, IVAN REY SOMOROSTRO

845 PAVO, CLAIRE CORPUZ

846 PAZ, CARMELO JULIUS CALONGE

847 PE, LORENTZ JEREZ VILLANUEVA

848 PECUNDO, RALPH JOHN TIGLAO

849 PEKITPEKIT, ROMMEL JED DIAMA

850 PENULIAR, SHERWIN CLAUDIO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 44 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

851 PERALTA, EDGAR JR NUESTRO

852 PERAS, RYAN SALOR

853 PERCANO, CAMILLE JOIE ARRIOLA

854 PERDIGON, ANTONIO MANGAMPO

855 PEREZ, MARK GIL SANTOS

856 PERFAS, JOHN KENNETH PALAMARA

857 PESASICO, SAMSON JR MOSCA

858 PESCA, GERALD VINCENT BAUTISTA

859 PESCONES, JOEFRE OBON

860 PETATE, CAROLLENN AMIZONA

861 PEÑAFLORIDA, CHARLOTTE BUTAY

862 PEÑALOSA, BENJAMIN MEREJELLA

863 PICAYO, AVECIA CHARISH VALENCIA

864 PIEDAD, JOEL PATRICK CAIGOY

865 PINEDA, BRYAN EXEQUIEL EUSTAQUIO

866 PINEDA, FLINT JYATT LEGASPI

867 PINSON, KARL LOUIS SORIANO

868 PIOL, MARESTEL GUTIERREZ

869 PLACIDAS, SARAH PROVADORA

870 PLATON, ALPZSONY CAPONPON

871 PLAZA, DAN KRISTER REI GUEVARRA

872 POLICARPIO, CLAYSTONE MAR BULLOZO

873 POLINTAN, PAOLO STEVEN DE MATA

874 POLVOROSA, CAROL MANALANG

875 PONCE, BETINA BORCE

876 PONCEJA, KURTLENE COLLADO

877 PONTRIAS, ELAIZA MADRIDEJO

878 POPULI, CLARISSA MACATANGAY

879 PORCIL, EMIR ACABAN

880 PRINCIPE, IAN ANGELO RABINO

881 PRONEBO, ALVIN RAMOS

882 PUDA, LOVELY TABUNIGAO

883 PULUMBARIT, JONATHAN ANDRE FAJARDO

884 PUNZALAN, JOHN RONEIL MILAGROSO

885 PURACAN, JOAZ RABIN ESTILLER

886 PUYO, DENIEL GENNE PILARES

887 QUIDLAT, BENJAMIN III MINGO

888 QUIMNO, CHRISTIAN SUNGCOG

889 QUINES, AILDON RON PAGADUAN

890 QUINGKING, CHARDEL DAWN DOJOLES

891 QUIROL, JEFFREY MANGUBAT

892 RABANG, ACE JOYCE MATEO

893 RABINO, MARK ANDRE CARTICIANO

894 RAFAEL, ALLYSSA MARIE NALLAS

895 RAMBOYONG, ELESIO JR FLORES

896 RAMISO, DANICA AMOR SEBASTIAN

897 RAMOS, MARIGOLD OBIAS

898 RAMOSO, JAN KERBY VILLARAZA

899 RANIT, CHRISTIAN DERIC GALURA

900 RASTRULLO, RAFFY JAMES REGALA

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 45 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

901 RASUMAN, MAHID BUMBUNG

902 REAL, FRANZ IVAN ALFONSO

903 REAL, MARK JOSEPH MACALINTAL

904 REALISAN, RALPH WALDO CAMAY

905 RECAMADAS, ALDREI ZAMM DEQUIÑA

906 RECOLETO, LOREN GRACE ANG

907 RECUELO, JAN MARIE SANTIAGO

908 REDAJA, BERNARDO

909 REDUBLADO, GREGEL JR GARDE

910 REGALA, RICO ALVARAN

911 REGALADO, PETER JOHN CALIMPON

912 REMIGIO, CLAIREFEL MALABED

913 RENES, JEIRO QUIAMBAO

914 RESULTA, OCOLE CALDEO

915 RESURRECCION, JOVIRON GATDULA

916 REYES, ARIANNE ASHLEY GROSPE

917 REYES, BERNADETTE DEL CARMEN

918 REYES, IVY ARLENE ENDAYA

919 REYES, JASTIN MIGUEL CAPILI

920 REYES, JOHN DOMINIC CANTILLO

921 REYES, JOHN PAOLO DIAMITAS

922 REYES, KYRYLLE MAE CRISOSTOMO

923 REYES, PAUL SIMON MAGBANLAC

924 REYES, RAVEN ROBLES

925 RICABLANCA, VINCE REY RONGAVILLA

926 RIGONAN, CHILLON CORTES

927 RIO, CZARINA GLYDELLE ECAT

928 RIOSA, GEA ANDREA AÑONUEVO

929 RIVERA, KLEINTON TED ESTEPA

930 RIVERO, MARK WILLIAM DUMELOD

931 ROA, KELLEI MARC AVILA

932 ROBLES, GEMELINE MAGSAKAY

933 ROBLES, VINCENT SOLOMO

934 ROBUCA, JEORGIO GUIÑARES

935 ROCAMORA, GEMART BOMONGCAG

936 ROCIO, ROY VILLASIS

937 RODA, CHRISTER ABERO

938 RODRIGUEZ, JAN JERALD LABAY

939 RODRIGUEZ, MARK DAVE DE CASTRO

940 ROMAN, FERNANDO JR PAGUIO

941 ROMERO, KAREN CAGBABANUA

942 RONQUILLO, JHON MARIE OSORIO

943 RONQUILLO, REGNER CAMINADE

944 ROSETE, BERNADETTE PAÑA

945 ROSUMAN, ERWIN MAGSINO

946 RUBIAS, JEREMY VERDE

947 RUELAN, HOPE EARL GREFEL LAMPARAS

948 RUIZ, RUBY TAÑAG

949 SABALLO, ARVIN JOHN BANAAG

950 SABRAN, QUEENIE JANE DELLOMES

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 46 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

951 SADSAD, VANN LEO BALUYOS

952 SADURAL, SARAH GAIL PUYAT

953 SAGARIO, CHRIS JOSEPH PEGUIT

954 SAGUM, JOHN OLIVER CELESTINO

955 SAGUN, ANNA DOMINIQUE DATILES

956 SAGUSOY, SHERYL NADA

957 SALAC, JOHN MAVERICK FUERTEZ

958 SALASIM, ALDIN KAPENG

959 SALAZAR, BEN JOHN MAGTANGOB

960 SALAZAR, JONALYN INSO

961 SALCEDO, EARVIN JOHN BAUTISTA

962 SALENGA, SANIA TAMARA TONGOL

963 SALUDO, TIMOTHY JOSEPH TERRADO

964 SALVA, HAWKINS REYES

965 SALVACION, CLIFFORD VAL PARACUELLES

966 SALVADOR, MARIA LOURDES GARCIA

967 SALVEDIA, CLANDINE LUNA

968 SAMAR, JULIUS MATTHEUS BEGASO

969 SAMARITA, ANGELICA AMOR MAAS

970 SAMPAGA, KRISTOFER LOE NOVELOZO

971 SAMPEDRO, JOHN MICHAEL IGNACIO

972 SAMPORNA, JUN CHRISTIAN MATABARAN

973 SAN AGUSTIN, DAN PSALMER NITO

974 SAN MATEO, KIMBERLY CLAIRE MENDOZA

975 SANCHEZ, MARVIN LEONARD ENRIQUEZ

976 SANCHEZ, RAQUE JOHN JUMANTOC

977 SANTIAGO, ALBERT TAMAYO

978 SANTIAGO, JIN ANGELA

979 SANTIAGO, MALOU OLIVER

980 SANTIAGO, PAOLO ZARA

981 SANTILLAN, CHRIS MICHAEL VILLEGAS

982 SANTOS, BEATRIZ OLMILLA

983 SANTOS, BILL KERWIN CATU

984 SANTOS, GABRIEL MENDIOLA

985 SANTOS, JEREMY EARL TOLEDO

986 SANTOS, JOSE EUGENE BAUTISTA

987 SANTOS, LOUIE NICK CORTEZ

988 SARAGOSALA, ALENA VILLANUEVA

989 SARENIOGON, ALVIN JOHN CORPUZ

990 SARILE, ALDWIN GABRIELLE NERI

991 SATERA, NIÑO GILBERT QUIEL

992 SATIMBRE, VAN ALLEN CARASCO

993 SATOQUIA, ROY VINCENT PESQUESA

994 SAUMAY, SALMAN BUCAY

995 SEBALA, RODELYN SIPLAO

996 SEBASTIAN, JOHN EMIL CARIÑO

997 SEBASTIAN, LYKA TAGAO

998 SEGUNDO, JOHN ANDREW OGNAYA

999 SEJAS, JEA ALLYSON

1000 SELGAS, JULIE-ANN MAMPOLINO

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 47 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

1001 SEVERINO, JONATHAN AQUILLO

1002 SEVILLA, JOHN MARK INGENTE

1003 SIARES, DAVE MIRABUENO

1004 SIATON, SOFIA LOIS ROMERO

1005 SIGNO, CHRISTIAN CAUSAPIN

1006 SILVA, PATRICK JOHN STO DOMINGO

1007 SILVESTRE, JOSEPH VINCE VALDEZ

1008 SILVOSA, RAYMOND JADE RAVELO

1009 SIMBAJON, NILO JR LOPEZ

1010 SIMBLANTE, EDILBERTO JR LLAMEDO

1011 SIMO, JOJEMAR SOTTO

1012 SIMON, JOSHUA CRISTIAN DIEGO

1013 SISON, KIMBERLY PASCUAL

1014 SOLAIMAN, FARHAN TAMPUGAO

1015 SOLIS, KAREN GUTOMAN

1016 SORIANO, ELCID MARBELLA

1017 SORIANO, HANNAH PATRICIA UMAGUING

1018 SORIANO, MHARWIN QUIZON

1019 SORIÑO, JESSA MANJARES

1020 SOSA, GLEN ROBERT FIDELOS

1021 SOTTO, ANA VERONICA CABALLES

1022 SUAN, LEONARD MARLOU DANAUTO

1023 SUAREZ, JOSE NEIL CATACUTAN

1024 SUDARIO, ROMEO JR SALAZAR

1025 SULMACA, VAN JAY SANTOS

1026 SUMALACAY, GIA MAY SUBEBE

1027 SUNDIAM, JOSHUA JURISH CARLUEN

1028 SUNGA, JOSEPHINE MARIE ELLAINE CALAYO

1029 SUSAS, VAN WARREN SANO

1030 SUSTIVERIO, CARMELA KAYE TALADO

1031 TABAYA, BENJAY TALAMAN

1032 TABOBO, JERIC DEO FRIAS

1033 TABUDLONG, LADY LOU ESTANDARTE

1034 TAGANAHAN, FRANZ EARL LIBOT

1035 TALA, JEFFREY CLIFFORD ADVINCULA

1036 TALLARA, PAUL JOSHUA MOLINA

1037 TAMARES, JESSA JAY MICLAT

1038 TAMPIS, DANIELLE DE MESA

1039 TAN, CEFERINO KEVIN ABLIN

1040 TAN, JOHN JUSTIN VALIENTE

1041 TAN, MICHELLE RAE ROA

1042 TANACIO, EZRA ABLAZA

1043 TANG, LOVELY CREDO

1044 TANGLAO, EUNICE JERELLE DOLOR

1045 TATAD, JUSTIN KYLE SILVESTRE

1046 TAYAO, MARJOHN BULAON

1047 TAYROS, ANGELINE GAID

1048 TEMPLADO, PRIGON GONZALES

1049 TENDERO, ELAH EUNICE SORIANO

1050 TEODORO, GERALD JOEM MAESA

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 48 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

1051 TEODORO, MAE ERIKA RAPLIZA

1052 TERENCIO, JUDEIL SILVA

1053 TIBAYAN, WINNIE ROSE DE GUZMAN

1054 TIMOG, ALLAN QUINTOS

1055 TINGUB, VENICA ROSE GUERRERO

1056 TIONGSON, MECHIE COMORA

1057 TOBIAS, ROGELIO RUZCKO

1058 TOLEDO, JOHN XAVIER PORNEA

1059 TOLENTINO, KAILA VANESSA SALUDO

1060 TOLOSA, KEITH CLARENZ DEJOS

1061 TORING, JAY CHRISTIAN SADIO

1062 TORRALBA, ARCHANY LOUISE BALBUENA

1063 TORRE, ALYSSA MARIE MORALES

1064 TORRES, AVIEANNE CHUA

1065 TORRES, JERICO PERMISON

1066 TORRES, JEROME BAUTISTA

1067 TORRES, JOAB CUSTODIO

1068 TORRES, LEVI FORD BANDAY

1069 TORSUELA, JUAN MIGUEL SORRERA

1070 TRAJANO, ALLEN JOYCE DOMINGUEZ

1071 TRIMUCHA, CELPHY LUTAS

1072 TRINIDAD, REBECCA GOLIS

1073 TUMAMBING, JAN ALEXIS VILLAMER

1074 TUMANG, JIAN LORENZ ESGUERRA

1075 TUMBADO, JHONIE SEGUI

1076 TURNO, ERIC PAREJA

1077 TURTUR, MA REYINA ANNE ALDEMITA

1078 TUY, JOMAR ODI

1079 UGALE, JON DENMAR CASTAÑEDA

1080 UMALI, JAMES MICHAEL SARABIA

1081 URBANO, KRISEL ANN OREIRO

1082 USITA, DAN APRILUIE PANGAN

1083 UY, MARNELLI ANISCAL

1084 VALDEZ, BRYAN JAMES CABUS

1085 VALDEZ, JET PATRICK BASICAL

1086 VALDEZ, MARC ANDRE GERVACIO

1087 VALDEZ, MARIA INES MARQUEZ

1088 VALDEZ, VINOF BIEN AGUSTIN

1089 VALDRES, WINSTON GREGOR GAMALINDA

1090 VALENCIA, MARITONI CALINAO

1091 VALENZUELA, ANGELICA MAE MONSERRAT

1092 VALENZUELA, NIEROS BERNARD LOPEZ

1093 VALERO, JOHN VINCENT FAJARDO

1094 VALLESPIN, CHRISTIAN GABRIEL SILVANO

1095 VARGAS, RON ELEAZAR CREDO

1096 VARGAS, ZYRRUS IVAN SALANDANAN

1097 VELASCO, HONEY FATIMA RICABLANCA

1098 VELASCO, JAN MICHAEL PANTE

1099 VELASCO, ROBEE JASPER BAQUIRAN

1100 VELOSO, LOUISE NICOLE CERVANTES

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 49 of 49

Released on APRIL 12, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e

1101 VENTURA, MARK FIL DEGORIO

1102 VENUS, XANDRA RICCIA MARTURILLAS

1103 VERANO, RAMON JEFFERSON PATAWARAN

1104 VERGARA, JOHN ARWIN BALDOVIZO

1105 VICTORE, JEROME RENBERT PESA

1106 VILLACORTA, KRISTOFER JOHN ARAÑA

1107 VILLAFLORES, NICOLE ELAINE CAMU

1108 VILLAMAYOR, JOHN ALAN LOPEZ

1109 VILLANUEVA, IAN KARL SAMSON

1110 VILLANUEVA, JUDIMER MANDANAS

1111 VILLANUEVA, MARLON ENCARNACION

1112 VILLANUEVA, PATRICK ROSS GUEVARRA

1113 VILLAPANDO, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH DIAZ

1114 VILLAR, NEVALYN BANTILAN

1115 VILLAREY, MARIA THERESA BUENIO

1116 VILLAVERDE, JHON BENGAMINE CARNIYAN

1117 VILLEGAS, MARIE JOYCE

1118 VILLEGAS, MARYEL CASTILLO

1119 VIRAY, DARL RYAN LAZO

1120 VISITACION, RAYLAND GIMENEZ

1121 VISTA, CHRISTIAN JAY CORRECHE

1122 VISTA, FARLENE JOY JANABAN

1123 VOCES, MYAN PAUL MODRIGO

1124 WACAY, RIZEL JADE RILLES

1125 WAGWAG, GINALYN PAQUIBOT

1126 WEAVER, SIOBHAN BALINGCASAG

1127 WONG, MICHAEL JR GUZMAN

1128 YABUT, GREG ANTHONY LINGAT

1129 YABUT, ROSTOM USI

1130 YAMBING, JOHN MICHAEL PASION

1131 YAN, MIGUEL FRANCIS BLANCO

1132 YAP, RAFAEL AREN TAN

1133 YAP, ROBERT BENJAMIN ROXAS

1134 YBAÑEZ, CROMWELL GUIOGUIO

1135 YNCIERTO, AYRON ALFAFARA

1136 YPON, HEIDE KATIPUNAN

1137 ZACARIAS, REX ZYRON DUMALE

1138 ZAMORA, CARLO MIGUEL HERMOSO

1139 ZAMORA, PAOLO VILLAMOR

1140 ZURITA, CHRISTIAN ANDREW TOLICO

1141 ZUÑIGA, MICHAEL KIM CABUSAY

 

NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

 

Source of info: prc.gov.ph

Senator Grace Poe Filed Resolution to Hire K12 Graduates, Urged Private Sector

Philippine Senator Mary Grace Poe-Llamanzares is now urging the private sector to consider giving K to 12 graduates a “decent and fulfilling employment.”

This is to make sure that the new graduates will have better occupations.

According from the shared news report online through inquirer.net, Senator Grace Poe had urged private sector to consider the future of K to 12 graduates by providing them decent and fulfilling jobs.

She revealed her statement last Wednesday after filing Senate Resolution No. 700, which calls the private sectors about hiring the senior high school graduates (first batch under K12 program) to let them experience working after they graduated.

“The successful implementation of the reforms under Republic Act No 10533 or the Enhanced Basic Education Act of 2013 requires the cooperation of the private sector, as they comprise a major part of the demand-side of the job market, and can thus allow or prevent K to 12 graduates from finding decent and fulfilling employment,” stated by the woman senator as quoted by the news.

One of the reasons why Poe made a decision to file such resolution is to make sure that the Department of Education (DepEd) can evaluate if these graduates are already prepared to work.

The new resolution came out after the Philippine Chamber of Commerce and Industry (PCCI) raised concern that despite providing students under the SHS a total of 80-hours OJT, this might not be easily justify that they are prepared already.

In line with this, DepEd however defended the first batch K12 graduates saying that these people are “job-ready” and “well-equipped” to whatever workload.

The opportunity to hire the new graduates will help in determining the success of the implemented law, the good senator explained.

 

 

67-Year-Old Grandmother Finished High School in the Philippines

A grandmother in the Philippines named Rosita Majait recently graduated in high school, despite her age and took home her precious diploma last Tuesday.

She graduated at the age of 67 after waiting almost five decades.

From the shared news information online through gulfnews.com, a 67-year-old grandmother named Rosita Majait happily graduated from high school last Tuesday after she waited for more than five decades already.

This old Filipina proved that age does not really matter if a person aims to achieve his or her dream to graduate.

Majait is among the graduates at the Negros Occidental High School and she is likewise a recipient of medals for academics and good morals excellent.

One of the main reasons why she failed to study in high school after graduating in elementary is that she married at a young age. Since her marriage, she needed to take care of her 4 children and the most painful experience in her life is the death of her husband when she is 32 years old.

This is the reason why she forced herself to work in abroad as a domestic helper.

According to the reported news also, he worked as a domestic helper in overseas for over a decade because she wants her children to continue studying and provide them with their financial needs.

As expected, her children did not failed her because two of them are now nurses, one is a Computer Science degree holder and the other one is a Computer Technician, as detailed online.

During a TV interview in an early show on ABS CBN, Rosita said she is not ashamed of going back to school and so she made an effort to enroll if they will accept her to study high school.

She added that her intention is to enjoy her life and she did succeed.

 

Credit image: ABS CBN News