NOVEMBER 2017 GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION RESULT

From the recently concluded November 2017 Geologist Licensure Board Exam held last November 14, the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) already revealed the names of those who passed the board examination.

As stated from the official website of the PRC, 453 applicants took the licensure in Manila and only 183 of them passed successfully. The commission’s Board of Geology administered the board examination headed by its chair Rolando E. Pena and assisted by two designated board members Benjamin S. Austria and Elmer B. Billedo.

The PRC likewise stated that the registration for Professional Identification Cards (IDs) issuance and Certificate of Registration is set on November 28-29, 2017. The commission is advising all the passers to visit their official website online to check the guidelines and necessary requirements ahead of time.

As for the oath taking ceremony, the PRC will provide updates about it soon.

 

Here is the complete list of successful passers:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the NOVEMBER 2017 GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on NOVEMBER 14, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 2 of 5

Released on NOVEMBER 20, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

1 AARON, ANAWIM MARIE IMPORTANTE

2 ABAJON, JUAN GABRIEL DEMAYOGA

3 ABELINDE, DOREEN ABIOG

4 ABILA, ANA LORENA CAÑEDA

5 ADANZA, JORGE GABRIEL ADRIAN MEJICA

6 ADRIAS, VAN CHRISTIAN CAÑAL

7 AGEAS, MARLOWIE SUSULAN

8 ALVEZA, DIRABEL FAITH SENDON

9 AMIYAN, CHRISTINE JOY KUE

10 ARADA, BEAM JOSEPH

11 ARANZAMENDEZ, AILEEN SARSOSO

12 ARBIZO, JHAN-PAULE LUTANA

13 ATIVO, SAMANTHA CLAIRE JIMENEZ

14 AÑOVER, NOEL JACOB ALFONSO

15 BACAYO, PAVEL JERVIS DELA CRUZ

16 BALIGNOT, MERILL JAN TORMON

17 BALLON, ALGER DANIELLE ARCHINUE

18 BALMES, JEZZICA EBALDE

19 BARCENA, BLINCENT ADDAM DUMARAOS

20 BELLEN, MA KHRYSTER LEE BARIA

21 BONDOC, PEALE AXEL PURA

22 BORDEOS, CHRISTIAN ARVI VILLANUEVA

23 BORROMEO, KRIZZIA FAE BALITA

24 BROTAMONTE, IRAN VIÑAS

25 BUDUHAN, LAWRENCE OLIVER DEL CARMEN

26 CABAIS, MIGUEL LUIS CASTILLO

27 CABALUNA, SELWYN JR BRAVO

28 CAIDO, JEREMIAH GANAGAN

29 CARIÑO, MARIA CAEZARE MAE ROBRIGADO

30 CASEÑAS, MATTHEW RAY TAN

31 CATER, VON JUVI HIPOLITO

32 CAÑOSA, HEZEKIAH CUADRAZAL

33 CEA, CHRIS DE CASTRO

34 COSTA, MA AZILEIRA VALDEZ

35 CRUZ, JERICO FRANZ LLANES

36 CUCIO, CLARICE MACARAEG

37 DALES, JENTH PAMOLES

38 DAYOT, KC JANE MARABI

39 DE CASTRO, FRANCIS ANDREI PAJARILLAGA

40 DE GRANO, RONELL ANDREI LOVEJE

41 DE GUIA, LISA GRACE MAGDATO

42 DE GUZMAN, ORPAH LEAH BAUTISTA

43 DE LEON, FAYE ANNE GUIAO

44 DE LIMA, JEROME ESOY

45 DEGONES, MARINEL FLORENTINO

46 DELA CRUZ, EDZEL MALAJOS

47 DELA CRUZ, JANINE AQUINO

48 DELA RESMA, MARVEE BOGNOT

49 DELFINO, JEFFERSON ZABALLA

50 DEMEGILLO, JESSAMIN BELLE ABANDO

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the NOVEMBER 2017 GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on NOVEMBER 14, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 3 of 5

Released on NOVEMBER 20, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

51 DIARES, PAOLO SALVADOR KINTANAR

52 DIAZ, MARVIN VERANO

53 DIMAILIG, JOSEPH ANGELO PANGANIBAN

54 DONA-AL, JESTEE RUTH MAMMA

55 DONATO, JOENELLE CRUZ

56 EBREO, LYKA BLANCIA

57 ENTEÑA, MAY RAMOSO

58 ESCARIAN, CHRISTIAN PAUL FERMIN

59 ESTEBAN, ARIAN MORESCO

60 EZQUER, MA ALEXA TIZON

61 FERRER, KATHLEEN ANN BALBUENA

62 FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN TULAUAN

63 FILAMOR, JOHN RALLY JR MAMASPAS

64 FLORA, JOHN ROMEL RIVERA

65 FLORENDO, JOSE NORBIEL GARCIA

66 FLORES, NOREEN SHAINE SALUTAN

67 FUENTES, WENNAH SANCHEZ

68 GABUYA, JADE TOLETE

69 GALLEGO, MARY ANN FRANCISCO

70 GALOPE, GAIUS JABEZ AGUILAR

71 GARAS, ALDETH LARIOSA

72 GARCIA, MARILYN RAMIREZ

73 GARCIA, MARY LANCE BONIFACIO

74 GARCIA, REYANA DAWN URBIZTONDO

75 GASTON, ROCHELLER CLEDORO

76 GAUCE, TIFFANY JOY DINAUTO

77 GESULGA, MYRE ADRIENNE JADE FERNANDEZ

78 GUILLERMO, JUSTINE REMUS BIÑAS

79 GUINTO, YANCEY SEVE PILLE

80 GUTIERREZ, ALAINE CLAUDETTE SENSON

81 HALASAN, OLIVER PAUL CAFE

82 ILORETA, JOAHNNA MARIE PALANOG

83 INOCENTES, RALPH OLIVER VILLALUZ

84 ISRAEL, JANINE LUZADA

85 KUDERA, KAIZER LEONARD LAGAAC

86 LACUNA, BLESSEE JOY VALLEJOS

87 LAFUENTE, ARVIN FLORENZ ZAFRANCO

88 LAGROMA, WENDEL REI GONZAGA

89 LANANTE, ERIKO DADES

90 LANTACA, JR INTONG

91 LAPASTORA, RAYMOND JOHN ASIS

92 LAPUZ, VAN SHANNEL SANTOS

93 LAVIÑA, MICHAEL JOHN ESPINOSA

94 LAZATIN, RENZ UMALI

95 LENDIO, JIO MARNN MONTEFALCON

96 LIM, EDUARDO JR CRUZ

97 LINA, ANGELA ANN DIZON

98 LOPEZ, MARIGRACE GARLANDO

99 LUGTU, RHEYCALYN DEBIL

100 LUKMAN, AMINSHANI CAMPOMAYOR

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the NOVEMBER 2017 GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on NOVEMBER 14, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 4 of 5

Released on NOVEMBER 20, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

101 LUMONGSOD, REGINA MARTHA GABEST

102 LUNAS, HAZEL ABITRIA

103 MAGTALAS, YLOISA COLO

104 MALLO, MARGARET DESIERDO

105 MARASIGAN, ROSEL ALEIN BALAGAT

106 MATERA, MARK ANTHONY MATERA

107 MEJARES, REA MAYE LESLIE MENDOZA

108 MEJORADA, JUDY ANN CRUZ

109 MENDOZA, CHELSI GRACE SANTOS

110 MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN CORPUZ

111 MILLESCA, DREDD CASPER BELLEZA

112 MOISES, RENDEL HUERVANA

113 MORANDARTE, LOUIE FONOLLERA

114 MOTOL, KRISTINE JOY LUMABAN

115 NABUA, ALTON DAIS

116 NAWANAO, LYNDON JR PALUMAR

117 NOLASCO, RHON HERRERA

118 OLARIO, KENT RAVEN QUILESTINO

119 OLIVA, ARLAND JACOB DELA CRUZ

120 ORCIO, NIKKI MAMUYAC

121 PABITO, EDWIN JR LACUNA

122 PADERNILLA, RAY SINTIN

123 PALAJOS, RHEABELLE ESTAL

124 PALMA, RICHARD VICTOR IGNACIO

125 PECILLER, BIENVENIDO II RELLEVE

126 PELINGON, KAYSHE JOY FUNDAL

127 PERALTA, MONICA JOYCE VELASQUEZ

128 PEREZ, HAGGEO MACABALO

129 PEREZ, KEVIN KENNETH ESCOTE

130 PERMEJO, JOMARIE PROFUGO

131 PLURAD, JANDEL NICO LUMDANG

132 POPES, MARMELOU GOMEZ

133 POSTRANO, RAYMUND MIRA

134 PRADO, JENNY ARENILLO

135 QUE, FAITH ESTORAS

136 QUIERREZ, RICO NEIL MILAN

137 RAMIREZ, ALEC BENJAMIN GARGANTA

138 RAMIREZ, ASTRID KATE CASTROVERDE

139 RASTRULLO, RASTY MORTA

140 REMOLADOR, JOHN KENT OCIO

141 REOLA, CZARINA GATCHALIAN

142 RICARSE, KYLE HENRY

143 RINGOR, VIRGILIO ELIJAH III SAMSON

144 RIOSA, REYJAN BORLAGDATAN

145 ROMARES, BRAN JOSEPH GLORIA

146 ROMBAOA, RED RIVER MARTIN VICALDO

147 RUBIA, FRANK PERRY TROYO

148 SABINO, ANNA NERISSA CABAZAL

149 SAHAGUN, JOHANN JOSEPH DEL ROSARIO

150 SALAMORIN, GALE RAFALES

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the NOVEMBER 2017 GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on NOVEMBER 14, 2017 & FF. DAYS Page: 5 of 5

Released on NOVEMBER 20, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

151 SAN ANTONIO, RAPHAEL DORUTHEO MARTIN ABRIGO

152 SANTOS, DAVID JOSHUA RIVERA

153 SARMIENTO, LORAINE FAYE OGALINOLA

154 SAYSON, DANIEL ISAIAH LACUESTA

155 SEDEÑO, JOEMAR ASIA

156 SIA, CELES EMILIO DE LOS REYES

157 SOGUILON, TRISTAN PAOLO MONARES

158 STA RITA, KHELLY SHAN CENIZERO

159 SUNGAHID, JAMIE JEANNE PEQUIERDA

160 TABASA, JAMES EARL ROTA

161 TABUZO, JOHN HAROLD BAJADOR

162 TADURAN, IAN DAVE CAEZAR TURALLO

163 TAN, CHECHEN MARCELO

164 TANCIONGCO, ALEXANDRIA MINA

165 TAPALES, KRISHA TIMOLA

166 TENA, CESCA MARIE BALMACEDA

167 TILAN, JOAHNNA MAE ANTINOR

168 TIU, LORENZ ALVER VILLAFLOR

169 TIZON, ALAN ROYCE BERNIL

170 TOGANO, JOMARIE BARCINILLA

171 TOGONON, JUSTIN RYAN

172 TORRE, JESU LUIGI CIASICO

173 TORRES, GIAN CARLO MORALES

174 TORTOGO, CHIRAN JR SOLAMILLO

175 UMBINA, JALAN JOY BELINGAN

176 UY, REGINA SALLEE ZUÑIGA

177 VALERIANO, JAZON CHARLES SABIDONG

178 VENUS, LILIE DIANE TECSON

179 VILLACORTA, PAULINE DENISE EBBAH

180 VILLARIN, YOKO NICOLE AYATON

181 VIRREY, MERVIN DAVE TULAUAN

182 YANG-ED, PAUL CHRISTIAN BALASTA

183 YEE, JOGIE VERA REYNES

 

NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

 

Results taken from: prc.gov.ph

Uncategorized

Leave a Reply