September 2017 Mechanical Engineers Special Professional Licensure Examination Results (Middle East)

The results of the concluded September 2017 Mechanical Engineer (ME) and Certified Plant Mechanic (CPM) Special Professional Licensure Examination Results (Middle East) are now available following the announcement of the Professional Regulation Commission or PRC.

According to the commission, 155 took the board exam in the Middle East and only 53 of them passed successfully for ME. Unfortunately, not a single examinee for the CPM had passed recent board exam.

The Board of Mechanical Engineering of the PRC administered the examination and the designated test centers include Abu Dhabi (UAE), Al-Khobar, Jeddah, Riyadh (KSA), Muscat (Oman), Kuwait and Doha (Qatar).

The licensure took place on September 1-2, 2017 and the PRC announced the list of passers on October 3, 2017. The Board of Mechanical Engineering Chairman Engr. Jesus M. Redelosa headed the examination, alongside the designated members.

 

Here is the complete list of successful passers:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION – MIDDLE EAST

Held on SEPTEMBER 1 & 2, 2017 Page: 2 of 3

Released on OCTOBER 3, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ACEBES, ALDEN EDICA

2 ALFONSO, ROQUE JR BOLOS

3 ARCAPARLAS, MICHAEL JAMES JR CAPULAS

4 BAGAY, JEORGE MAMUAD

5 ALASABAS, MARVIN HAO

6 BASALO, HERMENEGILDO DEJAN

7 BAUTISTA, MICHAEL JAY VERZOSA

8 BELTRAN, CARLOS JR PANIZAL

9 BIAGO, GAUDENCIO CORPUZ

10 BRADECINA, RAUL AMARANTO

11 CABRERA, ROBERTO ROMO

12 CANTARA, VINCENT MESIERA

13 CAROLINO, GERALD SANTOS

14 DE LOS SANTOS, DIANA LIZA MANIPOL

15 DELA CRUZ, BRYAN ADUCA

16 DOGOS, MIGUEL BERISO

17 ELPOS, MICHAEL GAMPAY

18 EMILIO, LEMUEL GAMUROT

19 ENRIQUEZ, LOUIE GALDONES

20 FLORES, JIMMY YANO

21 GAYOL, CHARLES SOMBRERO

22 GOMEZ, LORENZO GONZALES

23 GONGONA, LOVIC BALUCA

24 ILAGAN, MARIO SALAZAR

25 JAGO, ROGER ALPARAQUE

26 LAPINIG, FERDINAND CALAPIZ

27 LAYUG, ARNEL RIVERA

28 LEE, OLIVER KING MOYA

29 LESIGUES, RUSSELL BASILGA

30 MACALINDOL, AUBREY VALENZUELA

31 MANALUS, ROBERTO JR REYES

32 MANGULABNAN, MARLON PAYUMO

33 MENES, JUMAR CAREON

34 MIAGUE, RONILO DILLESO

35 MOLINYAWE, MAR-JUN CABALLERO

36 NUÑEZA, TOMMY JAMES DOÑA

37 PAMA, SADAT LANDIGAN

38 PARAS, JEFFERSON GACOSTA

39 PATUNGAN, GLEN MAGALONG

40 RAMOS, MICHAEL JOHN VIPINOSA

41 RAMOS, RICARDO CELERIO

42 ROBLE, HENRY MONTES

43 RODRIGUEZ, ANDRES JR AMPATER

44 SAN JOSE, ALLAN JAKE GARCIA

45 SANTOS, MARK LESTER CRISTOBAL

46 SERRANO, JAN MARNEL HERNANDEZ

47 SILARDE, MICHAEL GABAYERON

48 STA LUCIA, GENE DELA CRUZ

49 TAYONE, EFREN LIMPAHAN

50 TUICO, JEFFRY JOHN NIERE

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION – MIDDLE EAST

Held on SEPTEMBER 1 & 2, 2017 Page: 3 of 3

Released on OCTOBER 3, 2017

Seq. No. N a m e

51 TUPAG, RICKY JARAMILLO

52 VERGARA, RICKY ABANCIO

53 VISPERAS, RUEL BAUTISTA

 

Nothing Follows———————-

 

Results taken from: PRC

 

 

Uncategorized

Leave a Reply